D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 17th, 2011 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Assumption  27
American International 37
Final OT3 12:00 pm
  Glenville State  36
Fairmont State 30
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin  27
Findlay 50
Final 12:00 pm
  Millersville  0
Gannon 47
Final 12:00 pm
LIU Post  7
  Mercyhurst 34
Final 12:00 pm
  Langston (NAIA)  0
Missouri Western 47
Final 12:00 pm
  Seton Hill  7
Shepherd (6)64
Final 12:00 pm
Michigan Tech (19)  10
Wayne State (Mich.) (13)27
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  8
  West Virginia Wesleyan 43
Final 1:00 pm
  Livingstone  14
  Bowie State 41
Final 1:00 pm
  Concord  38
  Charleston 15
Final 1:00 pm
Cheyney  13
Edinboro 41
Final 1:00 pm
Notre Dame  0
  Marian (NAIA) 38
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  7
  Merrimack 63
Final 1:00 pm
  Northwood  17
Northern Michigan 28
Final 1:00 pm
Southern Connecticut  59
  Saint Anselm 34
Final 1:00 pm
Clarion  24
Shippensburg 54
Final 1:00 pm
Midwestern State  63
Texas A&M-Commerce 17
Final 1:00 pm
  Slippery Rock  13
West Chester 20
Final 2:00 pm
  Mars Hill  28
Brevard 10
Final 2:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney (16)  52
Colorado Mesa 10
Final 2:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  40
Colorado Mines (17)34
Final 2:00 pm
Central Missouri (20)  45
Emporia State 38
Final 2:00 pm
  Sienna Heights (NAIA)  28
Kentucky Wesleyan 26
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  0
Minnesota State 42
Final OT 2:00 pm
Wingate  29
  UNC Pembroke 26
Final 2:00 pm
MSU Moorhead  31
  Upper Iowa 45
Final 2:00 pm
Urbana  24
  William Jewell 6
Final 3:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  0
Angelo State 20
Final 3:00 pm
Western New Mexico  26
Fort Lewis 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Point (NAIA)  18
  Lane 46
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (3)  73
Lincoln (Mo.) 7
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  15
Western State 7
Final 3:30 pm
Augustana  0
Mary 10
Final 3:30 pm
Minot State  7
  Montana State (FCS) 43
Final 4:00 pm
Virginia State  7
  Johnson C. Smith 14
Final 4:00 pm
Central Washington  7
Western Oregon 14
Final 5:00 pm
North Alabama (9)  23
  Abilene Christian (FCS) (2)17
Final 5:00 pm
  Shaw  17
  Benedict 23
Final 6:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  55
Chowan 24
Final 6:00 pm
Fort Valley  11
  Clark Atlanta 16
Final 6:00 pm
California (18)  22
East Stroudsburg 19
Final 6:00 pm
  Elizabeth City  42
  Fayetteville State 21
Final 6:00 pm
Grand Valley (14)  33
Indianapolis 34
Final 6:00 pm
Lock Haven  6
Kutztown (15)49
Final 6:00 pm
  Virginia Union  10
Lincoln (Pa.) 19
Final 7:00 pm
  Tuskegee  6
  Alabama A&M (FCS) 21
Final 7:00 pm
Valdosta State (10)  30
Albany State (8)27
Final 7:00 pm
Delta State (5)  47
Arkansas Tech 32
Final 7:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  10
Bemidji State 41
Final 7:00 pm
Newberry  21
Catawba 13
Final 7:00 pm
Northern State  22
Concordia-St. Paul 27
Final 7:00 pm
Missouri S&T  23
  Drake (FCS) 27
Final OT 7:00 pm
Northeastern State  38
East Central 45
Final 7:00 pm
Ohio Dominican  13
Ferris State 35
Final 7:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  17
Henderson State 13
Final OT2 7:00 pm
Ashland  34
Hillsdale (25)40
Final 7:00 pm
  Stillman  31
  Kentucky State 29
Final 7:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  35
Lake Erie 20
Final 7:00 pm
Carson-Newman (23)  7
Lenoir-Rhyne 20
Final 7:00 pm
  St. Joseph*s  14
  Lindenwood 55
Final 7:00 pm
  Washburn (12)  30
Missouri Southern 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Edward Waters (NAIA)  15
  Morehouse 49
Final 7:00 pm
  Tusculum  7
North Greenville 27
Final 7:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  24
Southern Arkansas 21
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State  21
  Texas State (FCS) 38
Final 7:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (1)  0
Wayne State (Neb.) 7
Final 7:00 pm
New Haven  10
  William & Mary (FCS) 13
Final 7:00 pm
St. Cloud (7)  16
Winona State 29
Final 8:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  38
Arkansas-Monticello 20
Final 8:00 pm
Simon Fraser  7
Dixie State 42
Final 8:00 pm
Southwest Baptist  30
Fort Hays 28
Final 8:00 pm
  Incarnate Word (FCS)  35
  Lamar (FCS) 45
Final 8:00 pm
Sioux Falls  17
  McNeese State (FCS) 31
Final 8:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  28
Panhandle State 19
Final 8:00 pm
Pittsburg State (21)  27
Truman State 26
Final 8:00 pm
Central State  7
West Alabama 45
Final 9:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (24)  20
Adams State 11
Final 9:00 pm
West Texas A&M (22)  42
Texas A&M-Kingsville (4)21
2014 Dates
Aug 29th
Aug 30th
Sep 4th
Sep 6th
Sep 11th
Sep 12th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 18th
Sep 20th
Sep 25th
Sep 27th
Oct 2nd
Oct 4th
Oct 9th
Oct 11th
Oct 16th
Oct 17th
Oct 18th
Oct 23rd
Oct 24th
Oct 25th
Oct 30th
Nov 1st
Nov 6th
Nov 8th
Nov 13th
Nov 15th
Nov 22nd
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.