D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 11th, 2014 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Point (NAIA)  24
  Alderson-Broaddus 59
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin  20
Ferris State 68
Final 12:00 pm
  Walsh  7
Findlay 47
Final 12:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  45
Gannon 38
Final 12:00 pm
Hillsdale  3
  Ohio Dominican (7)9
Final 12:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  0
  Shepherd (10)51
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  7
Ashland 38
Final 1:00 pm
Merrimack  28
  Bentley 25
Final 1:00 pm
  Charleston  30
  Glenville State 34
Final 1:00 pm
  Stonehill  25
LIU Post 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  14
  New Haven 27
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  21
Northwood 6
Final 1:00 pm
  Lake Erie  42
Notre Dame 35
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  48
  Saint Anselm 26
Final 1:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  27
  Shaw 26
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  13
  Virginia Union 78
Final 1:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  45
  Warner (NAIA) 48
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  16
West Liberty 39
Final 1:30 pm
  St. Augustines  31
  Livingstone 30
Final 1:30 pm
  Brevard  31
Mars Hill 37
Final 1:30 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  25
  West Virginia State 22
Final 1:30 pm
Catawba  19
  Wingate 30
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  3
Bemidji State 38
Final 2:00 pm
  Stillman  48
  Benedict 36
Final 2:00 pm
  Millersville  0
  Bloomsburg (13)41
Final 2:00 pm
  College of Faith (NAIA)  0
  Clark Atlanta 47
Final 2:00 pm
Western New Mexico  37
  Colorado Mines (18)44
Final 2:00 pm
  Urbana  20
  Concord (21)50
Final 2:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  54
  Concordia-St. Paul 14
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (2)  22
  Fort Lewis 23
Final 2:00 pm
  Kentucky State  21
  Fort Valley 36
Final 2:00 pm
Seton Hill  28
IUP 51
Final 2:00 pm
  Winston-Salem (15)  37
  Johnson C. Smith 0
Final 2:00 pm
  North Greenville  21
  Lenoir-Rhyne (8)32
Final 2:00 pm
  Paine  30
  Limestone 47
Final 2:00 pm
Northern Michigan  35
Malone 42
Final 2:00 pm
  Lindenwood-Belleville (NAIA)  3
Missouri S&T 21
Final 2:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  34
  Northeastern State 7
Final 2:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  41
Northwestern Oklahoma 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  34
  Quincy 59
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  12
Sioux Falls (20)23
Final 2:00 pm
  Panhandle State  59
  Southwestern (NAIA) 7
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (5)  44
St. Cloud 21
Final 2:00 pm
Newberry  14
  Tusculum 16
Final 2:00 pm
West Georgia (23)  6
Valdosta State 40
Final 2:00 pm
Elizabeth City  14
Virginia State 41
Final 2:30 pm
Washburn  0
Central Missouri 44
Final 2:30 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  51
Lindenwood 20
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  45
Adams State 31
Final OT3 3:00 pm
Missouri Southern  41
Central Oklahoma (25)43
Final 3:00 pm
  Bowie State  39
  Chowan 11
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  19
Colorado Mesa 31
Final 3:00 pm
  St. Joseph*s  28
  Lincoln (Mo.) 20
Final 3:00 pm
  Shippensburg  42
  Lock Haven 24
Final 3:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  62
McMurry 23
Final 3:00 pm
  Univ. of Faith (ASCAA)  14
Mississippi College 56
Final 3:00 pm
Northern State  40
  MSU Moorhead 38
Final 3:00 pm
Emporia State  17
Pittsburg State (16)45
Final 3:00 pm
Central Washington  61
  South Dakota Mines 34
Final 3:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  0
Southeastern Oklahoma 45
Final 3:00 pm
  William Jewell  21
Truman State 17
Final 3:00 pm
Black Hills  13
Western State 34
Final 3:30 pm
Slippery Rock (14)  26
California 48
Final 4:00 pm
Harding (19)  55
  Arkansas-Monticello 15
Final 4:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS) (6)  27
  UNC Pembroke 6
Final 4:00 pm
  Dixie State  14
  Western Oregon 19
Final 5:00 pm
  Tuskegee  49
  Morehouse 0
Final 5:30 pm
  Simon Fraser  14
  Idaho State (FCS) 66
Final 6:00 pm
Edinboro  56
  Clarion 28
Final 6:00 pm
  Cheyney  21
East Stroudsburg 49
Final 6:00 pm
McKendree  7
Indianapolis (24)52
Final 6:00 pm
Henderson State (4)  28
Southwestern Oklahoma 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Lane  0
  Albany State 33
Final 7:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  3
Grand Valley 17
Final 7:00 pm
Mary  31
Minot State 29
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  14
Southern Arkansas 21
Final 7:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  25
Southwest Minnesota 28
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State  80
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Florida Tech  33
West Alabama 32
Final 8:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce  41
Angelo State 40
Final 8:00 pm
Missouri Western  26
Fort Hays 7
Final 8:00 pm
Central State  12
  Miles 22
Final 8:00 pm
Midwestern State  13
West Texas A&M 34
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.