D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 18th, 2014 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Stonehill  33
  Pace 0
Final 12:00 pm
  Bentley  38
  Southern Connecticut 7
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  44
  Urbana 14
Final 1:00 pm
  New Haven  31
  American International 24
Final 1:00 pm
IUP  13
California (25)21
Final 1:00 pm
  Lock Haven  34
  Cheyney 0
Final 1:00 pm
  Miles  19
  Kentucky State 13
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg (12)  31
  Kutztown 13
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  21
  Lake Erie 24
Final 1:00 pm
Elizabeth City  27
  Lincoln (Pa.) 26
Final 1:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  21
LIU Post 49
Final 1:00 pm
  Assumption  41
Merrimack 13
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley  14
Michigan Tech (24)35
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  30
Northern Michigan 33
Final 1:00 pm
Findlay  33
Northwood 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Shepherd (9)  34
Notre Dame 35
Final 1:00 pm
Ferris State (10)  34
  Ohio Dominican (6)19
Final 1:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  20
Sioux Falls (19)44
Final 1:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  45
Slippery Rock 23
Final 1:00 pm
  Quincy  17
  St. Joseph*s 7
Final 1:00 pm
  Tuskegee  61
  Stillman 19
Final 1:00 pm
Catawba  30
  UNC Pembroke 17
Final 1:00 pm
  Glenville State  35
Virginia-Wise 9
Final 1:00 pm
  Concord (20)  61
  West Virginia Wesleyan 12
Final 1:30 pm
  Warner (NAIA)  21
  Alderson-Broaddus 45
Final 1:30 pm
  Concordia (AL) (NAIA)  6
Central State 31
Final 1:30 pm
  Shaw  20
  Livingstone 21
Final 1:30 pm
  Missouri Baptist (NAIA)  13
Tiffin 53
Final 1:30 pm
  St. Augustines  13
  Winston-Salem (14)36
Final 2:00 pm
  Benedict  0
  Clark Atlanta 47
Final 2:00 pm
  Paine  38
  Edward Waters (NAIA) 14
Final 2:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  14
  Fayetteville State 34
Final 2:00 pm
  Limestone  19
  Fort Valley 24
Final 2:00 pm
  Lindenwood-Belleville (NAIA)  28
  Kentucky Wesleyan 55
Final 2:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  35
  Millersville 13
Final 2:00 pm
Northern State  30
Minnesota Duluth (4)43
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  17
Minnesota-Crookston 10
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  34
Missouri S&T 27
Final 2:00 pm
  Albany State  31
  Morehouse 14
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  55
  MSU Moorhead 27
Final 2:00 pm
Lindenwood  13
Nebraska-Kearney 31
Final 2:00 pm
McKendree  53
  Southwest Baptist 43
Final 2:00 pm
Indianapolis (21)  23
Truman State 20
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Western  40
Washburn 14
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  52
Wayne State (Neb.) 48
Final 2:00 pm
  Shippensburg  28
West Chester (8)55
Final 2:00 pm
Delta State (11)  16
West Georgia 24
Final 2:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  45
Western New Mexico 35
Final 2:30 pm
Central Oklahoma (22)  19
Central Missouri 31
Final 2:30 pm
Ashland  17
Hillsdale 7
Final 2:30 pm
Mars Hill  30
  North Greenville 27
Final 2:30 pm
Carson-Newman (16)  55
  Tusculum 35
Final 3:00 pm
Henderson State (3)  24
  Arkansas Tech 3
Final 3:00 pm
Adams State  37
Black Hills 27
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  13
CSU-Pueblo (13)43
Final 3:00 pm
Fort Hays  24
Emporia State 21
Final 3:00 pm
  Texas College (NAIA)  6
  Lincoln (Mo.) 62
Final 3:00 pm
  Northeastern State  7
Missouri Southern 34
Final 3:00 pm
Western State  43
  New Mexico Highlands 46
Final 3:00 pm
Pittsburg State (15)  35
Northwest Missouri (1)17
Final 3:00 pm
    27
  Panhandle State 37
Final 3:00 pm
  Clarion  16
Seton Hill 30
Final 3:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  31
  Simon Fraser 24
Final 3:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  28
Southwestern Oklahoma 24
Final 3:30 pm
Minot State  17
Bemidji State 31
Final 3:30 pm
  Southern Nazarene  7
Southern Arkansas 62
Final 4:00 pm
Virginia State  24
  Bowie State 14
Final 4:00 pm
  Wingate  43
  Brevard 21
Final 4:00 pm
  Western Oregon  20
Central Washington 24
Final 4:00 pm
Valdosta State (23)  62
Mississippi College 0
Final 4:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne (7)  23
Newberry 10
Final 4:00 pm
East Central  67
Northwestern Oklahoma 7
Final 6:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS) (5)  34
  Florida Tech 31
Final 6:00 pm
Malone  13
  Walsh 35
Final 7:00 pm
  Virginia Union  40
  Chowan 29
Final OT 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  31
Harding (18)28
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State  38
  Upper Iowa 19
Final 8:00 pm
Tarleton State  59
  Eastern New Mexico 42
Final 8:00 pm
West Texas A&M  21
Texas A&M-Commerce 48
Final 8:00 pm
Angelo State  57
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 31
Final 9:00 pm
  Dixie State  27
Azusa Pacific 49
Final 9:00 pm
McMurry  13
Midwestern State 71
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.