D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 9th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Merrimack  31
  American International 21
Final 12:00 pm
  Lock Haven  3
Edinboro 20
Final 12:00 pm
  Shippensburg  41
Gannon 33
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin  58
  Lake Erie 7
Final 12:00 pm
  Kutztown  21
  Mercyhurst 16
Final 12:00 pm
  Glenville State  10
Notre Dame 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Cheyney  14
California (6)54
Final 1:00 pm
  St. Augustines  14
Carson-Newman 41
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  29
  Clarion 20
Final 1:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  66
Elizabeth City 14
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  27
Hillsdale 31
Final 1:00 pm
LIU Post (16)  35
  New Haven 34
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  27
  Urbana 24
Final 1:00 pm
West Liberty  0
  West Virginia Wesleyan 34
Final 1:30 pm
Catawba  27
  VMI (FCS) 20
Final 1:30 pm
  Livingstone  13
  Kentucky Wesleyan 33
Final 2:00 pm
Colorado Mesa (22)  24
Chadron State 10
Final 2:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  0
  Colorado Mines 70
Final 2:00 pm
  Kentucky State  0
McKendree 50
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  19
Minnesota State (10)56
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  28
Minot State 20
Final 2:00 pm
Truman State  30
  Morningside (NAIA) 35
Final 2:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  21
  Quincy 50
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (17)  33
  Upper Iowa 21
Final 2:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  37
Western New Mexico 34
Final 3:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  17
Black Hills 13
Final 3:00 pm
  Chowan  13
Delta State 42
Final 3:00 pm
  Walsh  0
Saginaw Valley 28
Final 3:00 pm
  Millersville  45
Seton Hill 38
Final 4:00 pm
Western State  14
Adams State 51
Final 4:00 pm
  Western Oregon  23
Central Washington 30
Final 4:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  14
IUP (5)38
Final 4:00 pm
Virginia State  44
  Johnson C. Smith 6
Final 4:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  35
  Simon Fraser 7
Final 4:00 pm
Newberry  23
  Virginia Union 31
Final 4:00 pm
  Bowie State  31
  Winston-Salem (18)13
Final 5:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  17
Bemidji State 54
Final 5:00 pm
  Albany State  20
  Tuskegee (25)7
Final 6:00 pm
  Wingate  31
  Fayetteville State 21
Final 6:00 pm
  Morehouse  24
  Lane 10
Final 6:00 pm
  Shaw  0
  NC Central (FCS) 41
Final 6:00 pm
Mars Hill  0
  North Carolina A&T (FCS) 56
Final 6:00 pm
West Chester (20)  42
Slippery Rock 49
Final 6:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  31
  Stonehill 27
Final 6:00 pm
  Shorter  12
  Tusculum 39
Final 6:00 pm
  Miles  7
West Georgia (24)45
Final 7:00 pm
Northern Michigan  20
Angelo State 48
Final 7:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  21
Ashland (21)47
Final 7:00 pm
Central State  14
  Clark Atlanta 55
Final 7:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  33
East Central 30
Final 7:00 pm
Ferris State (2)  48
Findlay 27
Final 7:00 pm
  Davenport  0
Grand Valley (14)48
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  26
Henderson State (23)3
Final 7:00 pm
  North Greenville  10
  Lenoir-Rhyne 22
Final OT 7:00 pm
  Benedict  17
  Limestone 20
Final 7:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  19
  Lincoln (Mo.) 49
Final 7:00 pm
  Florida Tech  21
  McNeese State (FCS) 42
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  37
Northwestern Oklahoma 35
Final 7:00 pm
Northern State  7
Sioux Falls (9)37
Final 7:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  17
Southeastern Oklahoma 21
Final 7:00 pm
Harding  24
Southern Arkansas 35
Final 7:00 pm
Mississippi College  9
  Southwest Baptist 32
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  38
Southwestern Oklahoma 10
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State  34
St. Cloud 10
Final 7:00 pm
  William Jewell  6
Texas A&M-Commerce (3)59
Final 7:00 pm
Indianapolis (19)  31
Wayne State (Mich.) 28
Final 7:00 pm
Mary  10
Wayne State (Neb.) 48
Final 7:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (7)  21
West Texas A&M 24
Final 8:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  6
  Lamar (FCS) 72
Final 8:00 pm
Northwood  47
Missouri S&T 34
Final 8:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  28
Pittsburg State 31
Final 8:00 pm
  Dixie State  14
  South Dakota Mines 35
Final 8:00 pm
  Panhandle State  20
Tarleton State 48
Final 9:30 pm
Humboldt State  30
Azusa Pacific (13)19
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.