D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 16th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  10
  Alderson-Broaddus 48
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin  27
  Davenport 14
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd (4)  42
  Glenville State 34
Final 12:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  17
Indianapolis (19)45
Final 12:00 pm
  Cheyney  16
IUP (5)65
Final 12:00 pm
  Walsh  31
  Jacksonville (FCS) 56
Final 12:00 pm
Seton Hill  17
  Kutztown 62
Final 12:00 pm
Edinboro  28
West Chester 62
Final 12:00 pm
Notre Dame  47
  West Virginia State 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Morehouse  35
Central State 33
Final 1:00 pm
  Shippensburg  31
  Clarion 0
Final 1:00 pm
  Stonehill  16
LIU Post (13)51
Final 1:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  28
Mars Hill 43
Final 1:00 pm
  Bentley  17
Merrimack 7
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley (11)  42
Michigan Tech 7
Final 1:00 pm
California (6)  29
  Millersville 13
Final 1:00 pm
Ashland (16)  42
Northwood 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  24
  Penn (FCS) 42
Final 1:00 pm
  New Haven  23
  Saint Anselm 7
Final 1:00 pm
Malone  27
  Shaw 34
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  66
  St. Augustines 20
Final 1:00 pm
Findlay  55
  William Jewell 17
Final 1:30 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  23
  Kentucky State 30
Final OT 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  27
Augustana 30
Final 2:00 pm
Gannon  10
  Bloomsburg 27
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Western  44
Central Missouri (25)66
Final 2:00 pm
Adams State  34
  Fort Lewis 27
Final 2:00 pm
Sioux Falls (8)  38
Mary 7
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  31
Northern State 14
Final 2:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  0
  South Carolina State (FCS) 41
Final 2:00 pm
  Western Oregon  58
Western New Mexico 21
Final 2:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  14
Winona State 42
Final 3:00 pm
  Colorado Mines  36
Colorado Mesa (20)38
Final 3:00 pm
West Georgia (21)  7
Delta State 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Urbana  37
  Lake Erie 10
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  13
Nebraska-Kearney 0
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  49
Western State 7
Final 4:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  42
Elizabeth City 45
Final 4:00 pm
  Texas Wesleyan (NAIA)  7
  New Mexico Highlands 42
Final 4:00 pm
  Virginia-Lynchburg (N/A)  7
Newberry 55
Final 4:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  6
West Texas A&M 17
Final 5:00 pm
  Fort Valley  10
  Miles 29
Final 6:00 pm
  Lane  21
  Benedict 30
Final 6:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  25
East Stroudsburg 20
Final 6:00 pm
  Livingstone  0
  Hampton (FCS) 59
Final 6:00 pm
  Lock Haven  7
Slippery Rock (22)33
Final 6:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  21
  Virginia Union 20
Final 6:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  31
Wayne State (Mich.) 41
Final 6:00 pm
  Chowan  23
West Florida 51
Final 6:00 pm
Carson-Newman  27
  Wingate 31
Final 7:00 pm
  North Greenville  35
  Albany State (18)27
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State  30
Angelo State 24
Final 7:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  21
  Arkansas Tech (23)58
Final 7:00 pm
East Central  7
  Arkansas-Monticello 49
Final 7:00 pm
St. Cloud  56
  Concordia-St. Paul 21
Final 7:00 pm
Northern Michigan  10
Ferris State (2)42
Final 7:00 pm
  Shorter  6
  Florida Tech 31
Final 7:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  28
Harding 27
Final 7:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  36
Henderson State 30
Final OT 7:00 pm
  Tusculum  24
  Limestone 30
Final 7:00 pm
Washburn  26
Lindenwood 16
Final 7:00 pm
Minnesota State (9)  38
Minnesota Duluth (15)23
Final 7:00 pm
Emporia State (10)  36
Missouri Southern 29
Final 7:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  41
Ouachita Baptist 35
Final 7:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  3
  Quincy 7
Final 7:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  14
Southern Arkansas 38
Final 7:00 pm
Minot State  20
Southwest Minnesota 28
Final 7:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  22
Texas A&M-Commerce (3)51
Final 7:00 pm
Catawba  41
  UNC Pembroke 9
Final 7:00 pm
Mississippi College  13
West Alabama 42
Final 8:00 pm
Fort Hays (17)  31
Central Oklahoma 24
Final 8:00 pm
Black Hills  16
  Dixie State 38
Final 8:00 pm
McKendree  24
Hillsdale 21
Final 8:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  13
Midwestern State (12)35
Final 8:00 pm
Pittsburg State  68
  Northeastern State 21
Final 8:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (14)  34
  South Dakota Mines 14
Final 8:00 pm
Missouri S&T  27
Truman State 11
Final 8:00 pm
  Clark Atlanta  16
  Tuskegee 30
Final 8:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS) (7)  30
Valdosta State (24)24
Final 9:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  14
Humboldt State 72
Final 9:30 pm
Central Washington  17
Azusa Pacific 16
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.