D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 30th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  0
  American International 19
4th Quarter 12:00 pm
  Shepherd (6)  49
Concord 20
Final 12:00 pm
Ashland (9)  38
  Davenport 0
Final 12:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  15
  Lake Erie 16
Final 12:00 pm
  Bentley  17
  Pace 20
Final 12:00 pm
Kutztown  21
West Chester 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Catawba  18
Carson-Newman 31
Final 1:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  33
  Cheyney 13
Final 1:00 pm
Minnesota State (7)  47
  Concordia-St. Paul 10
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State (21)  64
  Fayetteville State 31
Final 1:00 pm
  Chowan  10
Johnson C. Smith 7
Final 1:00 pm
  Assumption  54
  LIU Post 20
Final OT2 1:00 pm
Limestone  56
Mars Hill 49
Final 1:00 pm
Gannon  22
  Mercyhurst 24
Final 1:00 pm
Bloomsburg  28
Millersville 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Elizabeth City  17
  Shaw 23
Final 1:00 pm
Lock Haven  6
Shippensburg 37
Final 1:00 pm
  Virginia Union  28
  St. Augustine*s 7
Final 1:00 pm
Findlay  47
Walsh 3
Final 1:30 pm
Glenville State  28
  West Virginia State 34
Final 2:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  16
Augustana 13
Final 2:00 pm
Fort Lewis  7
Colorado Mines 41
Final 2:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  6
Fairmont State 34
Final 2:00 pm
Tuskegee  28
  Lane 23
Final 2:00 pm
Fort Hays (13)  38
Lindenwood 35
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Baptist  7
  McKendree 28
Final 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  56
Minnesota-Crookston 0
Final 2:00 pm
Black Hills  50
  New Mexico Highlands 40
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Western  65
Northeastern State 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Robert Morris (FCS)  17
  Quincy 31
Final 2:00 pm
North Alabama (22)  23
West Georgia 37
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri S&T  27
  William Jewell 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  7
  Winona State (18)37
Final 3:00 pm
South Dakota Mines  44
Adams State 52
Final 3:00 pm
Emporia State (24)  52
  Central Oklahoma 53
Final 3:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  17
Ferris State (11)59
Final 3:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  42
Henderson State 24
Final 3:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  0
  Hillsdale 56
Final 3:00 pm
  Washburn  35
Pittsburg State 20
Final 3:00 pm
Northwood  28
Tiffin 31
Final 3:00 pm
Dixie State  15
  Western State 12
Final 3:30 pm
  Clark Atlanta  20
  Grambling (FCS) 31
Final 3:30 pm
North Greenville  34
  Kennessaw State (FCS) 38
Final 3:30 pm
Minot State  27
Mary 19
Final 3:30 pm
MSU Moorhead  20
Northern State 28
Final 4:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  0
  Central Washington (20)62
Final 4:00 pm
  Colorado Mesa (15)  24
CSU-Pueblo (10)30
Final 4:00 pm
Clarion  10
Edinboro 45
Final 4:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  16
Missouri Southern 6
Final 4:00 pm
UNC Pembroke  6
Newberry 28
Final 4:00 pm
IUP (3)  57
Seton Hill 14
Final 5:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  24
Central Missouri (23)20
Final 5:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  30
Northwestern Oklahoma 27
Final 6:00 pm
Central State  11
Benedict 21
Final 6:00 pm
Virginia State  56
  Livingstone 18
Final 6:00 pm
Albany State  34
Miles 9
Final 6:00 pm
  Kentucky State  21
  Morehouse 31
Final OT 6:00 pm
California (4)  44
Slippery Rock (17)47
Final 6:00 pm
Fort Valley  14
  Southern (FCS) 31
Final 6:00 pm
Sioux Falls (5)  24
Southwest Minnesota 10
Final 6:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  23
  Tusculum 7
Final 6:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  0
  Winston-Salem 48
Final 7:00 pm
Texas A&M-Kingsville  14
Angelo State 40
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  35
Arkansas Tech (19)31
Final 7:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  13
  Duquesne (FCS) 38
Final 7:00 pm
  West Florida  23
Florida Tech 20
Final 7:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  6
Grand Valley (8)34
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  46
Harding 56
Final 7:00 pm
Truman State  19
Indianapolis (14)34
Final 7:00 pm
  Stonehill  45
  Merrimack 21
Final 7:00 pm
Northern Michigan  21
  Michigan Tech 28
Final 7:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  29
Southern Arkansas 56
Final 7:00 pm
East Central  37
Southwestern Oklahoma 48
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State  32
UT-Permian Basin 17
Final 7:00 pm
Shorter  0
West Alabama 62
Final 7:00 pm
Eastern New Mexico  28
West Texas A&M 14
Final 7:30 pm
Ohio Dominican  20
Malone 3
Final 8:00 pm
Western New Mexico  24
Midwestern State (12)35
Final 8:00 pm
Delta State (16)  30
Mississippi College 17
Final 9:00 pm
  Western Oregon  17
  Azusa Pacific 48
Final 9:00 pm
Chadron State  13
Humboldt State (25)56
2017 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 16th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 28th
Sep 29th
Sep 30th
Oct 5th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 12th
Oct 14th
Oct 19th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 26th
Oct 28th
Nov 2nd
Nov 4th
Nov 9th
Nov 11th
Nov 18th
Nov 25th
Dec 2nd
Dec 9th
Dec 16th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.