D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 7th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Edinboro  25
Gannon 47
Final 12:00 pm
  Concord  28
  Glenville State 48
Final 12:00 pm
  Cheyney  0
  Lock Haven 62
Final 12:00 pm
Slippery Rock (15)  31
  Mercyhurst 28
Final 12:00 pm
Fairmont State  14
Notre Dame 19
Final 12:00 pm
Hillsdale  27
  Ohio Dominican 41
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  14
  Shepherd (6)51
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  41
Virginia-Wise 51
Final 1:00 pm
  Miles  41
Central State 20
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  7
  Charleston 15
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia State  56
Elizabeth City 0
Final 1:00 pm
  Shaw  21
  Fayetteville State 24
Final 1:00 pm
Tiffin  3
Ferris State (10)13
Final 1:00 pm
Ashland (8)  38
Northern Michigan 13
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  24
Northwood 29
Final 1:00 pm
Harding  31
Ouachita Baptist 28
Final 1:00 pm
West Chester  37
  Shippensburg 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Livingstone  29
  St. Augustines 30
Final 1:30 pm
Malone  24
  Alderson-Broaddus 31
Final OT 1:30 pm
  North Greenville  20
Catawba 26
Final 1:30 pm
  Shorter  14
  Gardner-Webb (FCS) 42
Final 1:30 pm
  West Virginia State  35
  Kentucky State 23
Final 1:30 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  22
  Winston-Salem 27
Final 2:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  10
  Albany State 30
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  19
Bemidji State 45
Final 2:00 pm
  Kutztown  23
  Bloomsburg 7
Final 2:00 pm
Seton Hill  28
  Clarion 33
Final 2:00 pm
California (16)  10
IUP (3)26
Final 2:00 pm
  Walsh  56
  Kentucky Wesleyan 29
Final 2:00 pm
  Langston (NAIA)  27
  Lane 21
Final 2:00 pm
Newberry  34
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7
Final 2:00 pm
Lindenwood  8
Missouri Western 40
Final 2:00 pm
Henderson State  14
  Oklahoma Baptist 13
Final 2:00 pm
Southern Arkansas  27
  Southern Nazarene 15
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  27
St. Cloud 53
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri S&T  52
  St. Francis (NAIA) 30
Final 2:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  21
Truman State 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  17
  Tuskegee 23
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Southern  21
Washburn (25)49
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  6
Wayne State (Neb.) 20
Final 2:00 pm
Tarleton State  25
Western New Mexico 38
Final 2:30 pm
Augustana  21
Minnesota State (5)42
Final 2:30 pm
Central Oklahoma  10
Northwest Missouri (1)17
Final 3:00 pm
Black Hills  37
Colorado Mesa 49
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  24
  Dixie State 38
Final 3:00 pm
  Northeastern State  7
Emporia State 44
Final 3:00 pm
Indianapolis (13)  28
McKendree 10
Final 3:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth  23
  MSU Moorhead 14
Final 3:00 pm
Central Missouri  45
Nebraska-Kearney 7
Final 3:00 pm
  Davenport  0
Saginaw Valley 33
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  14
  South Dakota Mines 52
Final 3:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  24
Southeastern Oklahoma 31
Final 3:00 pm
Valdosta State  13
West Georgia (23)42
Final 3:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  14
Western State 13
Final 4:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech (24)  45
  Arkansas-Monticello 46
Final 4:00 pm
  Chowan  10
  Bowie State (19)41
Final 4:00 pm
Humboldt State (20)  27
Central Washington (18)55
Final 4:00 pm
  Fort Valley  41
  Clark Atlanta 24
Final 4:00 pm
  Western Oregon  82
  Simon Fraser 21
Final 5:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  38
East Central 20
Final 5:00 pm
  Virginia Union  45
  Lincoln (Pa.) 23
Final 6:00 pm
Carson-Newman  31
  Limestone 20
Final 6:00 pm
Mars Hill  24
  Tusculum 28
Final 6:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  29
  Upper Iowa 34
Final 6:00 pm
Grand Valley (7)  45
Wayne State (Mich.) 27
Final 6:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  28
  Wingate 31
Final 7:00 pm
West Alabama (21)  29
Delta State (14)26
Final 7:00 pm
  Lake Erie  3
Findlay 63
Final 7:00 pm
  Florida Tech  7
North Alabama (FCS) 30
Final 7:00 pm
  William Jewell  45
  Quincy 28
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State (17)  31
Sioux Falls (4)13
Final 8:00 pm
Adams State  17
CSU-Pueblo (9)63
Final 8:00 pm
Pittsburg State  17
Fort Hays (12)21
Final 8:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (2)  42
Midwestern State (11)47
Final 8:00 pm
West Texas A&M  9
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 37
Final 9:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  17
  Eastern New Mexico 20
Final 9:30 pm
  Colorado Mines  21
Azusa Pacific 35
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.