D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 14th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  9
  Kutztown 41
Final 12:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  34
Malone 30
Final 12:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  20
West Chester 19
Final 12:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  7
  West Virginia Wesleyan 10
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  0
Ashland (5)48
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  10
  Bentley 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Shippensburg  56
  Cheyney 0
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia State  47
  Concord 29
Final 1:00 pm
Findlay  31
Hillsdale 13
Final 1:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  41
  Johnson C. Smith 16
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  35
LIU Post 52
Final 1:00 pm
Carson-Newman  30
Mars Hill 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  10
Merrimack 44
Final 1:00 pm
  Stonehill  22
  New Haven 23
Final OT2 1:00 pm
  Tusculum  32
Newberry 31
Final 1:00 pm
  Livingstone  14
  Shaw 35
Final 1:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS)  48
  Shorter 0
Final 1:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  14
  St. Augustines 17
Final 1:00 pm
Northern Michigan  24
Tiffin 35
Final 1:00 pm
Notre Dame  45
  Urbana 7
Final 1:00 pm
  Chowan  10
  Virginia Union 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Glenville State  17
West Liberty 13
Final 1:30 pm
  Wingate (25)  27
Catawba 24
Final 1:30 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  18
Elizabeth City 56
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  10
  Albany State 34
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  8
Augustana 30
Final 2:00 pm
Western State  0
Black Hills 40
Final OT 2:00 pm
McKendree  24
  Davenport 27
Final 2:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  25
Edinboro 28
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (7)  24
  Fort Lewis 35
Final 2:00 pm
  Lane  14
  Fort Valley 37
Final 2:00 pm
Emporia State  41
Lindenwood 30
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  6
Mary 30
Final 2:00 pm
  Kentucky State  0
  Miles 35
Final 2:00 pm
  Lock Haven  21
  Millersville 34
Final 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  40
Minot State 14
Final 2:00 pm
Chadron State  55
  New Mexico Highlands 35
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth  41
Northern State 0
Final 2:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  64
  Oklahoma Baptist 21
Final 2:00 pm
  Assumption (21)  55
  Saint Anselm 10
Final 2:00 pm
IUP (2)  34
Slippery Rock (13)17
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  29
  Southwest Baptist 52
Final 2:00 pm
  Bowie State (19)  35
Virginia State 47
Final 2:30 pm
  Clark Atlanta  3
  Benedict 14
Final 2:30 pm
Missouri Southern  22
Central Missouri (24)71
Final 2:30 pm
  Florida Tech  42
  North Greenville 31
Final 3:00 pm
  Clarion  19
California 21
Final 3:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  13
Central Oklahoma 27
Final 3:00 pm
Southern Arkansas  35
East Central 28
Final 3:00 pm
Washburn (22)  20
Fort Hays (10)37
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  42
  Northeastern State 14
Final 3:00 pm
Harding  34
Northwestern Oklahoma 0
Final 3:00 pm
Missouri Western  10
Pittsburg State 26
Final 3:00 pm
Ferris State (9)  49
Saginaw Valley 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Colorado Mines  29
  South Dakota Mines 37
Final 3:00 pm
Henderson State  21
Southeastern Oklahoma (23)20
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  38
Southwestern Oklahoma 21
Final 3:00 pm
Grand Valley (4)  42
Truman State 7
Final 3:30 pm
Central State  40
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff (FCS) 35
Final 4:00 pm
Gannon  76
Seton Hill 31
Final 4:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  7
St. Cloud 31
Final 4:00 pm
Central Washington (16)  41
  Western Oregon 0
Final 4:30 pm
Missouri S&T  37
  Lincoln (Mo.) 3
Final 5:00 pm
Western New Mexico  3
Texas A&M-Commerce (11)52
Final 5:00 pm
West Georgia (17)  31
West Alabama (15)34
Final 5:00 pm
Delta State (20)  28
West Florida 25
Final 6:00 pm
  Tuskegee  33
  Jackson State (FCS) 7
Final 6:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  35
  Limestone 7
Final 6:00 pm
Minnesota State (3)  52
  Upper Iowa 7
Final 6:00 pm
Northwood  20
Wayne State (Mich.) 10
Final 6:00 pm
Adams State  14
West Texas A&M 17
Final 7:00 pm
Midwestern State (8)  41
Angelo State 27
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State (14)  28
  Concordia-St. Paul 10
Final 7:00 pm
  Quincy  0
Indianapolis (12)55
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  21
  Southern Nazarene 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  47
  UT-Permian Basin 21
Final 7:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  36
  Walsh 38
Final 8:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  35
  Dixie State 22
Final 8:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  24
Tarleton State 15
Final 8:00 pm
Mississippi College  3
Valdosta State 55
Final 9:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  49
Humboldt State 52
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.