D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 21st, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  53
  Alderson-Broaddus 13
Final 12:00 pm
LIU Post  70
  American International 21
Final 12:00 pm
IUP (2)  23
  Clarion 17
Final 12:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  22
  Concord 31
Final 12:00 pm
Slippery Rock (19)  39
Edinboro 49
Final 12:00 pm
California  38
Gannon 35
Final 12:00 pm
Seton Hill  16
  Mercyhurst 35
Final 12:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  20
Notre Dame 13
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  14
  Shepherd (6)48
Final 1:00 pm
  New Haven  6
  Assumption (16)41
Final 1:00 pm
  Virginia Union  22
  Bowie State 40
Final 1:00 pm
  Fort Valley  24
Central State 19
Final 1:00 pm
West Chester  55
  Cheyney 6
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley (4)  27
Ferris State (8)28
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  18
  Glenville State 15
Final 1:00 pm
  Shaw  10
  Johnson C. Smith 13
Final 1:00 pm
Malone  24
  Lake Erie 13
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia State (21)  73
  Lincoln (Pa.) 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  42
  Livingstone 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Kutztown  55
  Lock Haven 26
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  20
Michigan Tech 14
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  20
Northern Michigan 12
Final OT 1:00 pm
  Davenport  27
Northwood 30
Final 1:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  35
  Pace 34
Final 1:00 pm
  Millersville  14
  Shippensburg 51
Final 1:00 pm
Ashland (5)  38
Tiffin 24
Final 1:00 pm
  Charleston  27
Virginia-Wise 21
Final OT 1:00 pm
West Liberty  33
  West Virginia State 39
Final 1:30 pm
  Tuskegee  26
  Kentucky State 21
Final 1:30 pm
  Wingate (18)  42
Mars Hill 21
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  21
Augustana 20
Final 2:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  17
Chadron State 29
Final 2:00 pm
  Albany State  36
  Clark Atlanta 44
Final 2:00 pm
  Dixie State  17
  Colorado Mines 19
Final 2:00 pm
Sioux Falls (15)  27
  Concordia-St. Paul 9
Final 2:00 pm
  St. Augustines  31
  Fayetteville State 34
Final 2:00 pm
West Alabama (13)  39
  Florida Tech 41
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  0
Minnesota Duluth 37
Final 2:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  49
Minnesota-Crookston 7
Final 2:00 pm
Fort Hays (9)  38
Missouri Western 10
Final OT2 2:00 pm
  Benedict  29
  Morehouse 26
Final 2:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  14
Ouachita Baptist 52
Final 2:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  42
  Quincy 7
Final 2:00 pm
West Florida  42
  Shorter 29
Final 2:00 pm
Central Missouri (20)  62
Washburn 42
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  17
Western New Mexico 20
Final 2:30 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  19
Southern Arkansas 49
Final 2:30 pm
Catawba  40
  Tusculum 13
Final 3:00 pm
Colorado Mesa (22)  70
Adams State 21
Final 3:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  10
  Arkansas Tech 66
Final 3:00 pm
  North Greenville  31
Carson-Newman 21
Final 3:00 pm
Elizabeth City  18
  Chowan 28
Final 3:00 pm
Pittsburg State  27
Emporia State 10
Final 3:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  0
Harding 42
Final 3:00 pm
East Central  24
Henderson State 16
Final 3:00 pm
  Walsh  0
Hillsdale 38
Final 3:00 pm
  Northeastern State  27
Nebraska-Kearney 42
Final 3:00 pm
Lindenwood  0
Northwest Missouri (1)19
Final 3:00 pm
Merrimack  9
  Southern Connecticut 28
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  16
Western State 26
Final 3:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  19
Winona State (12)42
Final 3:30 pm
St. Cloud  33
Mary 7
Final 3:30 pm
Bemidji State  44
Northern State 17
Final 4:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  23
  Arkansas-Monticello 35
Final 4:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS)  10
Central Washington (14)17
Final 4:00 pm
Black Hills  0
CSU-Pueblo (23)49
Final 4:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  38
East Stroudsburg 28
Final 4:00 pm
  Lane  13
  Miles 23
Final 4:00 pm
West Georgia (24)  28
Mississippi College 0
Final 4:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  63
Missouri Southern 33
Final 4:00 pm
  Limestone  27
Newberry 24
Final 5:00 pm
Angelo State  20
Texas A&M-Commerce (10)34
Final OT 6:00 pm
  Bentley  35
  Stonehill 41
Final 7:00 pm
Indianapolis (11)  45
  Lincoln (Mo.) 0
Final 7:00 pm
Truman State  24
  William Jewell 14
Final 8:00 pm
Valdosta State  34
Delta State (17)13
Final 8:00 pm
West Texas A&M  3
Midwestern State (7)45
Final 8:00 pm
McKendree  39
Missouri S&T 31
Final 8:00 pm
Tarleton State  41
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 34
Final 9:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  0
Azusa Pacific 61
Final 9:00 pm
  Western Oregon  32
Humboldt State (25)42
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.