D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 28th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Hillsdale  37
  Alderson-Broaddus 31
Final 12:00 pm
Gannon  26
IUP (2)42
Final 12:00 pm
  LIU Post  41
  Pace 14
Final 12:00 pm
Ashland (4)  30
Wayne State (Mich.) 10
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd (5)  45
  West Virginia Wesleyan 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Stonehill  0
  Assumption (15)68
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  45
  Bentley 42
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  14
  Bowie State 86
Final 1:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  21
California (25)31
Final 1:00 pm
  Tusculum  7
Carson-Newman 27
Final 1:00 pm
Notre Dame  17
  Charleston 12
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia State (18)  26
  Chowan 23
Final 1:00 pm
Northwood  14
Ferris State (7)24
Final 1:00 pm
  Catawba  45
Limestone 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  3
  Merrimack 41
Final 1:00 pm
  Davenport  10
  Michigan Tech 17
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  19
New Haven 20
Final 1:00 pm
Augustana  14
Sioux Falls (13)21
Final 1:00 pm
Clarion  9
Slippery Rock 24
Final 1:00 pm
Johnson C. Smith  0
  St. Augustine*s 24
Final 1:00 pm
Glenville State  34
Urbana 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Elizabeth City  21
  Virginia Union 37
Final 1:00 pm
Concord  14
  West Liberty 44
Final 1:00 pm
Indianapolis (10)  42
  William Jewell 3
Final 1:30 pm
  Fayetteville State  28
  Livingstone 26
Final OT 1:30 pm
  Shaw  21
  Winston-Salem 27
Final 2:00 pm
Benedict  17
Albany State 12
Final 2:00 pm
Lock Haven  27
Bloomsburg 24
Final 2:00 pm
Colorado Mines  27
Chadron State 15
Final 2:00 pm
South Dakota Mines  35
Fort Lewis 44
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  7
Fort Valley 52
Final 2:00 pm
  Lake Erie  45
  Kentucky Wesleyan 27
Final 2:00 pm
  Kentucky State  32
  Lane 5
Final 2:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  31
Lindenwood 35
Final 2:00 pm
Lincoln (Mo.)  12
  McKendree 36
Final 2:00 pm
  Winona State (11)  6
Minnesota State (3)27
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  42
Minnesota-Crookston 35
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Baptist  38
Missouri S&T 41
Final 2:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  21
Ouachita Baptist 55
Final 2:00 pm
Northern State  21
St. Cloud 16
Final 2:00 pm
Central State  0
Tuskegee 45
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  23
Wayne State (Neb.) 27
Final 2:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  26
West Chester 31
Final 3:00 pm
Central Missouri (17)  30
  Central Oklahoma 48
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  14
  Colorado Mesa (19)77
Final 3:00 pm
Adams State  28
Dixie State 54
Final 3:00 pm
Emporia State  7
Fort Hays (8)34
Final 3:00 pm
Southern Arkansas  30
Henderson State 36
Final 3:00 pm
  Washburn  34
Missouri Western 24
Final 3:00 pm
Mary  19
MSU Moorhead 51
Final OT2 3:00 pm
Missouri Southern  29
Northeastern State 32
Final 3:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  24
  Oklahoma Baptist 28
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  10
Pittsburg State 20
Final 3:00 pm
Tiffin  9
Saginaw Valley 14
Final 3:00 pm
Edinboro  69
Seton Hill 20
Final 3:00 pm
Harding  42
Southeastern Oklahoma 3
Final 3:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  20
  Upper Iowa 31
Final 4:00 pm
  Azusa Pacific  23
  Central Washington (12)34
Final 4:00 pm
  Western State  7
CSU-Pueblo (22)40
Final 4:00 pm
  West Virginia State  27
Fairmont State 34
Final 4:00 pm
Northern Michigan  3
Grand Valley (14)28
Final 4:00 pm
Shippensburg  27
Kutztown 13
Final 4:00 pm
  Cheyney  7
Millersville 59
Final 4:00 pm
Humboldt State (21)  47
  Simon Fraser 7
Final 4:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  10
UNC Pembroke 14
Final 5:00 pm
Arkansas Tech  38
East Central 10
Final 5:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  37
  Southern Nazarene 44
Final 5:00 pm
  West Florida  18
West Alabama (23)35
Final 6:00 pm
Newberry  20
Wingate (16)44
Final 7:00 pm
Western New Mexico  7
Angelo State 44
Final 7:00 pm
Delta State  7
North Alabama 20
Final 7:00 pm
Truman State  31
  Quincy 7
Final 7:00 pm
  Western Oregon  6
Tarleton State 28
Final 7:00 pm
Midwestern State (6)  66
UT-Permian Basin 8
Final 7:00 pm
Florida Tech  14
  Valdosta State 42
Final 7:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (9)  35
West Texas A&M 16
Final 8:00 pm
Ohio Dominican  39
Walsh 21
Final 9:00 pm
Texas A&M-Kingsville  34
Eastern New Mexico 51
2017 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 16th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 28th
Sep 29th
Sep 30th
Oct 5th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 12th
Oct 14th
Oct 19th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 26th
Oct 28th
Nov 2nd
Nov 4th
Nov 9th
Nov 11th
Nov 18th
Nov 25th
Dec 2nd
Dec 9th
Dec 16th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.