D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

November 4th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Assumption (14)  40
  American International 3
Final OT 12:00 pm
  New Haven  24
  Bentley 27
Final 12:00 pm
  Kutztown  65
  Cheyney 0
Final 12:00 pm
Fairmont State  35
  Concord 0
Final 12:00 pm
Ferris State (6)  26
  Davenport 0
Final 12:00 pm
California (24)  30
Edinboro 13
Final 12:00 pm
  Clarion  28
Gannon 38
Final 12:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  21
  Glenville State 20
Final 12:00 pm
Merrimack  7
LIU Post 49
Final 12:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  37
  Lock Haven 27
Final 12:00 pm
IUP (1)  36
  Mercyhurst 10
Final 12:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  28
Notre Dame 31
Final 12:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  7
  Ohio Dominican 63
Final 12:00 pm
Slippery Rock  77
Seton Hill 38
Final 12:00 pm
  St. Augustines  31
  Shaw 14
Final 12:00 pm
  Charleston  12
  Shepherd (4)49
Final 12:00 pm
Sioux Falls (12)  19
  Upper Iowa 7
Final 12:00 pm
Northern Michigan  24
Wayne State (Mich.) 26
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  36
  West Virginia State 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  77
Elizabeth City 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  28
Findlay (25)70
Final 1:00 pm
West Georgia (19)  20
  Florida Tech 13
Final 1:00 pm
Malone  7
Hillsdale 45
Final 1:00 pm
  Walsh  31
  Lake Erie 7
Final 1:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  27
  Livingstone 14
Final 1:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  44
Mars Hill 56
Final 1:00 pm
West Chester  27
  Millersville 24
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  27
Minnesota State (2)48
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  21
Northwood 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  35
  Saint Anselm 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  6
  Shippensburg 20
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  30
  Stonehill 56
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  7
Tiffin 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  12
Truman State 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Miles  20
  Tuskegee 50
Final 1:30 pm
Newberry  13
Catawba 17
Final 1:30 pm
  Fayetteville State  23
  Winston-Salem 22
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Valley  9
  Albany State 34
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  13
Augustana 28
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  10
Bemidji State 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Kentucky State  16
  Benedict 20
Final 2:00 pm
Chadron State  35
Black Hills 14
Final 2:00 pm
  Northeastern State  24
Central Missouri 52
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  40
  Clark Atlanta 0
Final 2:00 pm
Central State  20
  Lane 28
Final 2:00 pm
Carson-Newman  42
  Lenoir-Rhyne 28
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  13
  Lincoln (Mo.) 3
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  6
Minnesota Duluth (23)54
Final 2:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  22
Minot State 16
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  30
  New Mexico Highlands 20
Final 2:00 pm
Winona State (16)  45
Southwest Minnesota 7
Final 2:00 pm
  Virginia Union  39
Virginia State (17)40
Final 2:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  27
Washburn 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  23
Western New Mexico 35
Final 2:30 pm
Delta State  33
  North Greenville 30
Final 2:30 pm
Fort Hays (7)  13
Northwest Missouri (8)12
Final 3:00 pm
  Colorado Mines  52
Adams State 24
Final 3:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  10
  Arkansas Tech 48
Final 3:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (21)  31
  Dixie State 10
Final 3:00 pm
Missouri Western  27
Emporia State 30
Final 3:00 pm
East Central  13
Harding 44
Final OT 3:00 pm
Tarleton State  42
Midwestern State (5)45
Final 3:00 pm
  Shorter  29
Mississippi College 30
Final 3:00 pm
Lindenwood  37
Missouri Southern 17
Final 3:00 pm
Pittsburg State  35
Nebraska-Kearney 13
Final 3:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  24
Northwestern Oklahoma 31
Final 3:00 pm
Colorado Mesa (18)  69
  South Dakota Mines 7
Final 3:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  45
Southern Arkansas 42
Final 3:00 pm
West Alabama (22)  38
Valdosta State 14
Final 3:00 pm
Humboldt State (20)  48
Western State 3
Final 4:00 pm
Henderson State  28
  Arkansas-Monticello 21
Final 4:00 pm
Central Washington (11)  51
  Simon Fraser 0
Final 4:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  41
  Western Oregon 16
Final 5:00 pm
  Chowan  73
  Lincoln (Pa.) 30
Final 5:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  0
Texas A&M-Commerce (9)52
Final 5:00 pm
North Alabama (FCS)  7
West Florida 30
Final 6:00 pm
  Limestone  20
  Wingate (15)44
Final 6:30 pm
  Southern Nazarene  17
Southwestern Oklahoma 20
Final 7:00 pm
West Texas A&M  3
Angelo State 51
Final 7:00 pm
Grand Valley (12)  31
Ashland (3)34
Final 7:00 pm
Missouri S&T  34
Indianapolis (10)43
Final 7:00 pm
  Quincy  14
McKendree 42
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.