D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

November 11th, 2017 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Edinboro  63
  Cheyney 0
Final OT 12:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  34
  Davenport 27
Final 12:00 pm
California (23)  31
East Stroudsburg 14
Final 12:00 pm
Slippery Rock  34
Kutztown 42
Final 12:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  23
Lock Haven 10
Final 12:00 pm
  Merrimack  31
New Haven 21
Final 12:00 pm
Findlay (24)  24
Ohio Dominican 49
Final 12:00 pm
  Pace  0
  Southern Connecticut 34
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd (4)  63
Virginia-Wise 35
Final 12:00 pm
IUP (1)  24
West Chester 7
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  19
Ashland (3)31
Final 1:00 pm
  Bentley  35
  Assumption (12)31
Final 1:00 pm
Clarion  15
Bloomsburg 31
Final 1:00 pm
UNC Pembroke  10
Carson-Newman 45
Final 1:00 pm
Glenville State  14
  Charleston 28
Final 1:00 pm
Tiffin  7
Grand Valley (25)45
Final 1:00 pm
  Hillsdale  54
  Lake Erie 0
Final 1:00 pm
Walsh  38
Malone 24
Final 1:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (22)  62
Mary 27
Final 1:00 pm
Ferris State (6)  49
  Michigan Tech 7
Final 1:00 pm
Gannon  39
Millersville 7
Final 1:00 pm
Mars Hill  0
Newberry 28
Final 1:00 pm
Northwood  24
Northern Michigan 21
Final 1:00 pm
  LIU Post  45
  Saint Anselm 0
Final 1:00 pm
Seton Hill  13
Shippensburg 51
Final 1:00 pm
Minnesota State (2)  27
Sioux Falls (11)23
Final 1:00 pm
Lincoln (Mo.)  7
Southwest Baptist 52
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  27
  Stonehill 38
Final 1:00 pm
Concord  15
Urbana 36
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia State  45
  West Virginia Wesleyan 28
Final 1:30 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  20
  Catawba 24
Final 1:30 pm
Wingate (13)  17
  Tusculum 25
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (20)  28
Chadron State 6
Final 2:00 pm
Black Hills  33
Colorado Mines 41
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  20
  Concordia-St. Paul 37
Final 2:00 pm
Dixie State  23
Fort Lewis 13
Final 2:00 pm
Tuskegee  13
Fort Valley 6
Final 2:00 pm
Notre Dame  27
Indianapolis (9)42
Final 2:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  40
  Kentucky Wesleyan 28
Final 2:00 pm
Central Missouri  31
Lindenwood 24
Final 2:00 pm
Northern State  62
Minnesota-Crookston 20
Final 2:00 pm
  Quincy  16
Missouri S&T 63
Final 2:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (15)  30
Missouri Western 0
Final 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  45
MSU Moorhead 14
Final 2:00 pm
Henderson State  42
Ouachita Baptist 49
Final 2:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  34
  Southern Nazarene 28
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  23
St. Cloud 13
Final 2:00 pm
  McKendree  14
Truman State 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  10
Wayne State (Neb.) 28
Final 2:00 pm
Western New Mexico  21
West Texas A&M 17
Final 2:30 pm
Mississippi College  7
North Alabama 16
Final 2:30 pm
  Valdosta State  52
Shorter 0
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  41
Adams State 48
Final 3:00 pm
Harding  24
Arkansas Tech 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Washburn  20
Emporia State 26
Final 3:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  7
Fort Hays (7)41
Final 3:00 pm
Missouri Southern  7
Pittsburg State 56
Final 3:00 pm
East Central  24
Southeastern Oklahoma 27
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  20
Southern Arkansas 51
Final 3:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (8)  33
Tarleton State 21
Final 3:00 pm
North Greenville  26
West Alabama (21)29
Final 3:00 pm
  West Florida  34
West Georgia (18)29
Final 3:00 pm
South Dakota Mines  35
  Western State 16
Final 4:00 pm
  Central Washington (10)  42
Humboldt State (19)28
Final 4:00 pm
  Central Oklahoma  62
Northeastern State 21
Final 4:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  21
  Western Oregon 24
Final 4:30 pm
  Fayetteville State  19
Virginia State (16)42
Final 5:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  7
Northwestern Oklahoma 35
Final 6:00 pm
Florida Tech  20
Delta State 42
Final 7:00 pm
Angelo State  74
UT-Permian Basin 24
Final 8:00 pm
  William Jewell  34
Texas A&M-Kingsville 38
Final 8:30 pm
  Colorado Mesa (17)  35
  Azusa Pacific 56
Final 9:00 pm
Midwestern State (5)  56
Eastern New Mexico 43
2017 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 16th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 28th
Sep 29th
Sep 30th
Oct 5th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 12th
Oct 14th
Oct 19th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 26th
Oct 28th
Nov 2nd
Nov 4th
Nov 9th
Nov 11th
Nov 18th
Nov 25th
Dec 2nd
Dec 9th
Dec 16th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.