D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

August 30th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 6:00 pm
West Chester  44
  Bentley 6
Final 6:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  35
Gannon 31
Final 6:00 pm
  Bowie State  23
  Wagner (FCS) 40
Final 6:00 pm
  Walsh  0
Wayne State (Mich.) 31
Final 7:00 pm
IUP (4)  21
Ashland (16)17
Final 7:00 pm
  Chowan  26
  Campbell (FCS) 49
Final 7:00 pm
  West Virginia State  31
  Charleston 35
Final 7:00 pm
Indianapolis (10)  7
Grand Valley (14)30
Final 7:00 pm
  Pace  23
  Millersville 10
Final 7:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  13
Minnesota State (1)49
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (25)  29
Northwestern Oklahoma 21
Final 7:00 pm
California  23
  Ohio Dominican 28
N/A 7:00 pm
  Livingstone  23
  Pikeville (NAIA) 52
Final 7:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  7
Saginaw Valley 45
Final 7:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  21
Sioux Falls (18)27
Final 7:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  0
Southeastern Oklahoma 35
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  0
Southern Arkansas 38
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  35
Southwestern Oklahoma 49
Final 7:00 pm
Mary  13
St. Cloud 14
Final 7:00 pm
  North Greenville  13
  Tusculum 3
Final 7:00 pm
West Liberty  19
  Urbana 21
Final 7:00 pm
  Glenville State  17
Virginia-Wise 7
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State (17)  41
Wayne State (Neb.) 28
Final 7:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  32
West Alabama (11)36
Final 7:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  0
  Wingate 36
Final 7:30 pm
Northern State  17
Bemidji State 38
Final 7:30 pm
East Stroudsburg  17
Ferris State (7)49
Final 7:30 pm
Minnesota Duluth  49
Minot State 3
Final 7:30 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  10
  MSU Moorhead 34
Final 7:30 pm
  Shorter  9
  Samford (FCS) 66
Final OT 8:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  27
East Central 26
Final 8:00 pm
Central Missouri (19)  16
Fort Hays (9)20
Final 8:00 pm
Harding (10)  41
Henderson State 17
Final 8:00 pm
  Quincy  0
  Indiana State (FCS) 49
Final 8:00 pm
Washburn  27
Lindenwood 14
Final 8:00 pm
  Clark Atlanta  30
Mississippi College 31
Final 8:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  14
Missouri S&T 31
Final 8:00 pm
Missouri Southern  0
Nebraska-Kearney 45
Final 8:00 pm
Emporia State  34
  Northeastern State 7
Final 8:00 pm
Missouri Western  6
Northwest Missouri (5)28
Final 8:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  7
Pittsburg State (23)21
Final 8:00 pm
Delta State  13
Tarleton State 44
Final OT 8:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  36
Texas A&M-Commerce (2)37
Final 8:00 pm
Michigan Tech  20
Truman State 10
Final 8:00 pm
Carson-Newman  9
West Florida (3)19
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.