D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 15th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin  29
  Alderson-Broaddus 24
Final 12:00 pm
  Pace  27
  American International 7
Final 12:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  24
Edinboro 49
Final 12:00 pm
  Kutztown  48
Gannon 33
Final 12:00 pm
IUP (4)  59
  Lock Haven 17
Final 12:00 pm
  West Virginia State  31
Notre Dame 33
Final 12:00 pm
  Glenville State  24
  Shepherd 41
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  7
  Clarion 44
Final 1:00 pm
  William Jewell  17
Findlay 58
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  10
  Mercyhurst 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Davenport  23
Michigan Tech 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  18
  New Haven 37
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley (7)  47
Northern Michigan 14
Final 1:00 pm
Ferris State (5)  53
Northwood 10
Final 1:00 pm
Truman State  20
Saginaw Valley 21
Final 1:00 pm
California  57
  Shippensburg 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Concord  20
Virginia-Wise 35
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  44
  West Virginia Wesleyan 41
Final 2:00 pm
Merrimack  35
  Bentley 30
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Western  14
Central Missouri (19)51
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  21
Chadron State 31
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (9)  21
  Colorado Mines 35
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri S&T  12
  Drake (FCS) 52
Final 2:00 pm
  Wisconsin-Oshkosh  17
  Lincoln (Mo.) 7
Final 2:00 pm
  Bowie State  47
McKendree 41
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  13
Minnesota State (1)46
Final 2:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  31
  Oklahoma Baptist 7
Final 2:00 pm
West Chester (22)  59
Seton Hill 14
Final 2:00 pm
Harding (17)  42
  Southern Nazarene 0
Final 2:30 pm
Missouri Southern  0
Northwest Missouri (3)63
Final 3:00 pm
Black Hills  41
Adams State 44
Final 3:00 pm
  Fort Valley  21
  Miles 19
Final 3:00 pm
Emporia State  20
Nebraska-Kearney 17
Final 3:00 pm
Colorado Mesa (25)  24
Western State 20
Final 4:00 pm
Slippery Rock  57
  Millersville 10
Final 4:00 pm
Mary  28
Minot State 41
Final 4:00 pm
Northern State  28
  MSU Moorhead 42
Final 4:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  28
  Western Oregon 17
Final 5:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  0
Bemidji State 69
Final 5:00 pm
Central State  14
  Morehouse 41
Final 6:00 pm
  St. Francis (NAIA)  41
  Quincy 26
Final 6:00 pm
LIU Post  27
  Stonehill 7
Final 6:00 pm
Ashland  30
Wayne State (Mich.) 21
Final 7:00 pm
West Georgia (13)  45
  Albany State 21
Final 7:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  14
Angelo State 30
Final 7:00 pm
  Wingate  14
Carson-Newman 31
Final 7:00 pm
Humboldt State  0
Central Washington (12)49
Final 7:00 pm
  Tuskegee  24
  Clark Atlanta 17
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  27
East Central 29
Final 7:00 pm
Delta State  12
  Florida Tech 30
Final 7:00 pm
  Kentucky State  13
  Kentucky Wesleyan 19
Final 7:00 pm
Henderson State  24
Northwestern Oklahoma 30
Final 7:00 pm
Hillsdale  34
  Ohio Dominican (18)18
Final 7:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  21
Sioux Falls (23)39
Final 7:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  28
  South Dakota Mines 52
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (15)  32
Southeastern Oklahoma 16
Final 7:00 pm
Southern Arkansas (24)  36
Southwestern Oklahoma 12
Final 7:00 pm
Winona State (10)  33
  Upper Iowa 34
Final 7:00 pm
Midwestern State (6)  43
  UT-Permian Basin 21
Final 7:00 pm
Augustana  27
Wayne State (Neb.) 21
Final 7:00 pm
Valdosta State  58
West Alabama (8)24
Final 7:00 pm
  Shorter  7
West Florida (11)51
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State  44
West Texas A&M 7
Final 8:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  23
  Dixie State 28
Final 8:00 pm
Washburn  24
Fort Hays (16)30
Final 8:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  52
Lindenwood 42
Final 8:00 pm
Pittsburg State (14)  45
  Northeastern State 7
Final 9:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (2)  21
  Eastern New Mexico 11
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.