D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 22nd, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Notre Dame  47
  Concord 22
Final 12:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  45
  Glenville State 17
Final 12:00 pm
  Millersville  16
West Chester (18)42
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd  27
  West Virginia State 7
Final 1:00 pm
Northwood  10
Ashland 35
Final 1:00 pm
Edinboro  35
California 40
Final 1:00 pm
McKendree  45
  Chowan 55
Final 1:00 pm
Gannon  9
  Clarion 14
Final 1:00 pm
West Alabama (22)  16
  Limestone 13
Final 1:00 pm
  Bentley  3
LIU Post 38
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  0
  Livingstone 30
Final 1:00 pm
Catawba  33
Mars Hill 39
Final 1:00 pm
Carson-Newman  3
Newberry 23
Final 1:00 pm
  Davenport  26
  Quincy 10
Final OT 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  29
Saginaw Valley 35
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  32
  St. Augustines 22
Final 1:00 pm
Missouri S&T  16
  Tuskegee 7
Final 1:00 pm
Tiffin  27
  Walsh 20
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  17
West Liberty 23
Final 2:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  21
  Arkansas-Monticello 7
Final 2:00 pm
Sioux Falls  51
Augustana 13
Final 2:00 pm
  Lock Haven  44
East Stroudsburg 41
Final 2:00 pm
Black Hills  14
  Fort Lewis 34
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  14
Indianapolis (24)41
Final 2:00 pm
Central State  24
  Kentucky State 6
Final 2:00 pm
Malone  38
  Kentucky Wesleyan 44
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  19
Northern State 14
Final 2:00 pm
  American International  21
  Saint Anselm 29
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  20
Southwest Minnesota 21
Final 2:00 pm
Truman State  34
  Valparaiso (FCS) 20
Final 2:00 pm
Central Missouri (16)  21
Washburn 28
Final 2:00 pm
  Florida Tech  21
West Georgia (8)30
Final 2:00 pm
West Texas A&M  27
Western New Mexico 17
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota State (1)  31
Winona State (25)21
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  38
Colorado Mesa (20)34
Final 3:00 pm
Lindenwood  48
Emporia State 41
Final 3:00 pm
Virginia State  43
  Johnson C. Smith 14
Final 3:00 pm
  Albany State  14
  Lane 7
Final 3:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  29
Minot State 21
Final 3:00 pm
  Colorado Mines (21)  43
  New Mexico Highlands 14
Final 4:00 pm
  Lake Erie  7
Hillsdale 41
Final 4:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  7
IUP (4)34
Final 4:00 pm
  Miles  21
  Morehouse 23
Final 4:00 pm
Ferris State (5)  35
Northern Michigan 19
Final OT 4:00 pm
Adams State  55
Western State 52
Final 6:00 pm
  Shippensburg  24
  Bloomsburg 28
Final 6:00 pm
  Shaw  0
  Campbell (FCS) 42
Final 6:00 pm
  Clark Atlanta  13
  Kennessaw State (FCS) 70
Final 6:00 pm
  New Haven  44
Merrimack 18
Final 6:00 pm
Seton Hill  26
Slippery Rock 49
Final 6:00 pm
  Stonehill  21
  Southern Connecticut 42
Final 6:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  31
  Wingate 24
Final 6:00 pm
  Virginia Union  27
  Winston-Salem 19
Final 7:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  10
  Arkansas Tech 24
Final 7:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (2)  21
Central Oklahoma 31
Final 7:00 pm
  North Greenville  33
Delta State 20
Final 7:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  34
Findlay 21
Final 7:00 pm
Michigan Tech  20
Grand Valley (7)45
Final 7:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  7
Harding (15)56
Final 7:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  28
Henderson State 31
Final 7:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  13
  Lincoln (Mo.) 28
Final 7:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  48
Mary 20
Final OT 7:00 pm
Bemidji State  19
Minnesota Duluth (13)26
Final 7:00 pm
Fort Hays (14)  55
Missouri Southern 20
Final 7:00 pm
East Central  0
Ouachita Baptist (12)42
Final 7:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  14
Southern Arkansas (19)27
Final 7:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (23)  23
Texas A&M-Commerce (3)13
Final 7:00 pm
  Shorter  0
Valdosta State (17)52
Final 8:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  47
  Dixie State 51
Final 8:00 pm
Angelo State  36
Midwestern State (6)57
Final 8:00 pm
West Florida (11)  34
Mississippi College 21
Final 8:00 pm
  Northeastern State  16
Missouri Western 66
Final 8:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  17
Pittsburg State (9)30
Final 8:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  13
Tarleton State 35
Final 8:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  31
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 14
Final 9:00 pm
  Western Oregon  38
Humboldt State 13
Final 9:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  35
North Alabama (FCS) 37
Final 9:00 pm
Central Washington (10)  63
  Simon Fraser 10
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.