D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 29th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final OT 12:00 pm
Northern Michigan  30
  Davenport 31
Final 12:00 pm
  West Virginia State  31
  Glenville State 17
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  21
Notre Dame (25)55
Final 12:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  27
  Ohio Dominican 66
Final 12:00 pm
  Stonehill  30
  Pace 51
Final 12:00 pm
  Concord  21
  Shepherd 61
Final 12:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  21
  Southern Connecticut 42
Final 12:00 pm
  Shippensburg  21
West Chester (19)28
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  9
  Assumption 54
Final 1:00 pm
  Benedict  24
Central State 14
Final 1:00 pm
  St. Augustines  24
Elizabeth City 17
Final 1:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  50
  Lincoln (Pa.) 13
Final 1:00 pm
LIU Post  37
Merrimack 20
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  10
Michigan Tech 0
Final 1:00 pm
  Bentley  27
  New Haven 31
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley (5)  52
Northwood 7
Final 1:00 pm
West Georgia (6)  58
  Shorter 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Lane  8
  Tuskegee 17
Final 1:00 pm
  Livingstone  19
  Virginia Union 52
Final OT 1:30 pm
Carson-Newman  33
Catawba 30
Final 2:00 pm
Harding (17)  47
  Arkansas-Monticello 21
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Southern  7
Central Missouri 61
Final 2:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  31
  Colorado Mines (20)72
Final 2:00 pm
Gannon  24
Edinboro 31
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  23
  Kentucky State 21
Final 2:00 pm
  Walsh  23
  Kentucky Wesleyan 17
Final OT 2:00 pm
Pittsburg State (7)  27
Lindenwood 24
Final 2:00 pm
Hillsdale  45
Malone 35
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  3
Minnesota Duluth (12)32
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  48
Minnesota-Crookston 3
Final 2:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  49
  Northeastern State 7
Final 2:00 pm
Southern Arkansas (18)  55
  Oklahoma Baptist 45
Final 2:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  7
Ouachita Baptist (9)24
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  14
Sioux Falls (23)56
Final 2:00 pm
Henderson State  24
  Southern Nazarene 10
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri S&T  48
  Southwest Baptist 23
Final 2:00 pm
Fairmont State  24
Virginia-Wise 6
Final 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  27
Wayne State (Neb.) 10
Final OT 3:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  42
Adams State 48
Final 3:00 pm
  Dixie State  41
Black Hills 38
Final 3:00 pm
Western State  22
Chadron State 40
Final 3:00 pm
Ashland  21
Ferris State (3)28
Final 3:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  54
Mary 24
Final 3:00 pm
St. Cloud  10
Minnesota State (1)45
Final 3:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  9
Southeastern Oklahoma 37
Final 3:00 pm
  Florida Tech  26
  Wingate 23
Final 3:30 pm
Winona State  22
Northern State 15
Final 4:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  17
  Bowie State 20
Final 4:00 pm
  Allen (NAIA)  6
  Clark Atlanta 31
Final 4:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  14
CSU-Pueblo (16)41
Final 4:00 pm
Mars Hill  51
  Limestone 41
Final 4:00 pm
  Clarion  19
Seton Hill 16
Final 4:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  13
  Western Oregon 54
Final 4:30 pm
Emporia State  0
Northwest Missouri (11)41
Final 6:00 pm
IUP (2)  24
California 36
Final 6:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  40
  Chowan 38
Final 6:00 pm
  Virginia-Lynchburg (N/A)  31
  Fort Valley 14
Final 6:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  17
Indianapolis (21)41
Final 6:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  10
  Kutztown 44
Final 6:00 pm
  Tusculum  10
  Lenoir-Rhyne 35
Final 6:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  21
Slippery Rock 41
Final 6:00 pm
  Shaw  17
Virginia State 34
Final 6:00 pm
Tiffin  27
Wayne State (Mich.) 13
Final 7:00 pm
  Miles  24
  Albany State 30
Final 7:00 pm
Tarleton State (24)  54
Angelo State 33
Final 7:00 pm
West Florida (10)  30
Delta State 21
Final 7:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  11
East Central 18
Final 7:00 pm
Findlay  70
  Lake Erie 7
Final 7:00 pm
Valdosta State (15)  63
Mississippi College 42
Final 7:00 pm
West Alabama (22)  16
  North Greenville 20
Final 7:00 pm
McKendree  48
  Quincy 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Lock Haven  6
Texas A&M-Commerce (14)68
Final 7:00 pm
Newberry  20
  UNC Pembroke 0
Final 7:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  17
  Upper Iowa 13
Final 7:00 pm
Western New Mexico  20
  UT-Permian Basin 21
Final 8:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  0
Fort Hays (13)15
Final 8:00 pm
Washburn  7
Missouri Western 38
Final 8:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  30
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 33
Final 8:00 pm
Truman State  27
  William Jewell 20
Final 9:00 pm
West Texas A&M  28
Central Washington (8)26
Final 9:00 pm
Midwestern State (4)  31
  Eastern New Mexico 23
Final 9:30 pm
Humboldt State  21
Azusa Pacific 37
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.