D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 6th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Millersville  24
  Lock Haven 6
Final 12:00 pm
Edinboro  6
  Mercyhurst 24
Final 12:00 pm
Lindenwood  14
Nebraska-Kearney 41
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd  26
West Liberty 14
Final 12:00 pm
  Charleston  26
  West Virginia Wesleyan 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Limestone  24
Carson-Newman 52
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  23
  Chowan 42
Final 1:00 pm
California  41
  Clarion 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Glenville State  41
  Concord 35
Final 1:00 pm
Northern State  35
  Concordia-St. Paul 28
Final 1:00 pm
Seton Hill  28
Gannon 48
Final 1:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  34
  Johnson C. Smith 14
Final 1:00 pm
Northwood  27
Northern Michigan 24
Final 1:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  29
  Shaw 16
Final 1:00 pm
LIU Post  41
  Shippensburg 39
Final 1:00 pm
West Alabama  48
  Shorter 17
Final OT3 1:00 pm
  Morehouse  30
  Tuskegee 24
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  17
  Urbana 0
Final 1:00 pm
Delta State  28
Valdosta State (11)59
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  0
  Virginia Union 90
Final 1:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  10
  William Jewell 14
Final 1:30 pm
  Lake Erie  27
  Alderson-Broaddus 55
Final 1:30 pm
  Albany State  35
Catawba 21
Final 1:30 pm
  St. Augustines  26
  Livingstone 15
Final 1:30 pm
  Tusculum  31
Mars Hill 28
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (10)  28
Augustana 17
Final 2:00 pm
  Virginia-Lynchburg (N/A)  16
  Benedict 30
Final 2:00 pm
West Chester (19)  17
  Bloomsburg 14
Final 2:00 pm
Michigan Tech  14
Ferris State (2)42
Final 2:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  31
  Fort Lewis 24
Final 2:00 pm
  Lane  8
  Hampton (FCS) 41
Final 2:00 pm
Slippery Rock  30
IUP (13)27
Final 2:00 pm
Truman State  45
McKendree 38
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  44
Minot State 9
Final 2:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  17
St. Cloud 23
Final 2:00 pm
Elizabeth City  19
Virginia State 41
Final 2:00 pm
  Northeastern State  14
Washburn 58
Final 2:00 pm
  North Greenville  7
West Georgia (5)31
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  62
Adams State 65
Final 3:00 pm
Sioux Falls (21)  21
Bemidji State 25
Final 3:00 pm
Central Missouri  26
Central Oklahoma 33
Final 3:00 pm
Fort Hays (12)  24
Emporia State 28
Final 3:00 pm
Hillsdale  20
Findlay 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  21
Henderson State 56
Final 3:00 pm
Minnesota State (1)  42
  MSU Moorhead 20
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (9)  31
Pittsburg State (6)7
Final 3:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  16
Southern Arkansas (18)21
Final 3:00 pm
  Colorado Mines (17)  44
Western State 16
Final 3:00 pm
Mary  13
Winona State 54
Final 3:30 pm
  Quincy  14
  Lincoln (Mo.) 13
Final 3:30 pm
Missouri Western  33
Missouri Southern 10
Final 4:00 pm
Central State  20
  Miles 41
Final 4:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  34
Newberry 21
Final 4:00 pm
Malone  21
Tiffin 38
Final 4:00 pm
Angelo State  52
Western New Mexico 0
Final 5:00 pm
East Central  7
Northwestern Oklahoma 17
Final 5:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  31
Southwestern Oklahoma 20
Final 6:00 pm
  Kutztown (25)  35
East Stroudsburg 33
Final 6:00 pm
  Clark Atlanta  21
  Fort Valley 19
Final 6:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  6
Southwest Minnesota 55
Final 6:00 pm
  Davenport  37
Wayne State (Mich.) 14
Final 7:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  34
  Arkansas Tech 16
Final 7:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  17
Ashland 21
Final 7:00 pm
Mississippi College  24
  Florida Tech 31
Final 7:00 pm
  Dixie State  14
Grand Valley (4)35
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (7)  7
Harding (15)3
Final 7:00 pm
West Florida (8)  24
North Alabama (FCS) 19
Final 7:00 pm
  Wingate  51
  UNC Pembroke 7
Final 7:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  20
  Walsh 10
Final 7:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  21
West Texas A&M 42
Final 8:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  3
CSU-Pueblo (14)48
Final 8:00 pm
Indianapolis (22)  24
Missouri S&T 17
Final 8:00 pm
Black Hills  14
  South Dakota Mines 62
Final 8:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  28
Tarleton State (20)48
Final 8:00 pm
  Western Oregon  13
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 7
Final 9:00 pm
Central Washington (23)  45
Azusa Pacific 31
Final 9:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  16
Humboldt State 23
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.