D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 13th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  New Haven  33
  American International 13
Final 12:00 pm
Findlay  35
  Charleston 24
Final 12:00 pm
  Clarion  23
IUP (25)24
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  14
Notre Dame (20)45
Final 12:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  33
Seton Hill 34
Final 12:00 pm
Fairmont State  38
  Shepherd 17
Final OT 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  20
  Assumption 26
Final OT 1:00 pm
  Pace  23
  Bentley 20
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia State  15
  Bowie State 20
Final 1:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  38
Central State 44
Final 1:00 pm
  Virginia Union  48
  Chowan 38
Final 1:00 pm
Valdosta State (9)  51
  Florida Tech 21
Final 1:00 pm
West Liberty  23
  Glenville State 33
Final 1:00 pm
  Miles  24
  Kentucky State 21
Final 1:00 pm
Elizabeth City  20
  Lincoln (Pa.) 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  6
LIU Post (22)37
Final 1:00 pm
  Shaw  37
  Livingstone 26
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  20
Michigan Tech 23
Final 1:00 pm
  Davenport  22
Northwood 30
Final 1:00 pm
Malone  17
  Ohio Dominican 57
Final 1:00 pm
Northern Michigan  10
Saginaw Valley 30
Final 1:00 pm
  Concord  24
  West Virginia State 52
Final 1:30 pm
  St. Augustines  6
  Winston-Salem 36
Final 2:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  18
  Bloomsburg 26
Final 2:00 pm
Emporia State  41
Central Missouri 23
Final 2:00 pm
  Benedict  27
  Clark Atlanta 24
Final 2:00 pm
  Colorado Mines (10)  44
  Fort Lewis 14
Final 2:00 pm
  Lock Haven  0
  Kutztown (19)41
Final 2:00 pm
  Allen (NAIA)  3
  Lane 13
Final 2:00 pm
  Limestone  17
  Lenoir-Rhyne 63
Final 2:00 pm
  Shippensburg  37
  Millersville 0
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  13
Minnesota Duluth (8)42
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  13
Minnesota State (1)62
Final 2:00 pm
Winona State  51
Minnesota-Crookston 13
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  21
Missouri S&T 59
Final 2:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  17
Missouri Western 16
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  42
Northern State 21
Final 2:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (6)  58
  Oklahoma Baptist 21
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  30
Sioux Falls 27
Final 2:00 pm
Edinboro  28
Slippery Rock 59
Final 2:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  35
  Southern Nazarene 12
Final OT 2:00 pm
McKendree  26
  Southwest Baptist 23
Final 2:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  14
Virginia-Wise 35
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri Southern  7
Washburn 63
Final OT 2:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  28
Wayne State (Neb.) 22
Final 2:30 pm
  Shorter  7
  North Greenville 41
Final 3:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  7
Black Hills 42
Final 3:00 pm
Gannon  29
California 15
Final 3:00 pm
Mars Hill  27
Carson-Newman 49
Final 3:00 pm
Western State  10
  Dixie State 17
Final 3:00 pm
Pittsburg State (17)  21
Fort Hays 50
Final 3:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  17
Mary 7
Final 3:00 pm
Lindenwood  38
  Northeastern State 14
Final 3:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  13
Northwest Missouri (7)27
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  0
Northwestern Oklahoma 21
Final 3:00 pm
Adams State  42
  South Dakota Mines 56
Final 3:00 pm
Southern Arkansas (14)  0
Southeastern Oklahoma 21
Final 3:00 pm
Harding (23)  50
Southwestern Oklahoma 10
Final 3:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  13
Truman State 20
Final 3:00 pm
Newberry  0
  Tusculum 14
Final 3:00 pm
Bemidji State  24
  Upper Iowa 27
Final 3:00 pm
Delta State  14
West Alabama 17
Final 4:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (13)  36
Colorado Mesa 14
Final 4:00 pm
Henderson State  31
East Central 10
Final 4:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  24
Hillsdale 45
Final 4:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  17
Tiffin (24)43
Final 4:00 pm
Humboldt State  21
  UT-Permian Basin 42
Final 5:00 pm
West Texas A&M  26
Angelo State 18
Final 5:00 pm
Tarleton State (16)  47
Texas A&M-Commerce (11)21
Final 6:00 pm
  Tuskegee  17
  Fort Valley 6
Final 6:00 pm
Mississippi College  17
North Alabama (FCS) 34
Final 6:00 pm
Indianapolis (18)  35
  Quincy 7
Final 6:00 pm
Merrimack  38
  Stonehill 24
Final 6:00 pm
Catawba  25
  Wingate 35
Final 7:00 pm
Ferris State (2)  35
Grand Valley (3)31
Final 7:00 pm
  Walsh  29
  Lake Erie 0
Final 7:00 pm
West Georgia (4)  27
West Florida (5)7
Final 8:00 pm
Midwestern State (12)  69
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 14
Final 9:00 pm
  Western Oregon  10
Central Washington (21)48
Final 9:00 pm
Western New Mexico  9
  Eastern New Mexico 55
Final 9:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  28
  Simon Fraser 17
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.