D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 20th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Findlay  45
  Alderson-Broaddus 43
Final 12:00 pm
Slippery Rock  28
  Clarion 13
Final 12:00 pm
Grand Valley (8)  19
  Davenport 14
Final 12:00 pm
Seton Hill  12
Edinboro 56
Final 12:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  33
  Lock Haven 7
Final OT2 12:00 pm
Fort Hays (25)  29
Nebraska-Kearney 26
Final 12:00 pm
Central State  45
  Robert Morris (FCS) 49
Final 12:00 pm
Merrimack  31
  Saint Anselm 28
Final 12:00 pm
Notre Dame (16)  41
  West Virginia Wesleyan 0
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  7
Ashland 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Stonehill  10
  Bentley 38
Final 1:00 pm
  Virginia-Lynchburg (N/A)  10
Carson-Newman 63
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  10
  Charleston 24
Final 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  13
  Concordia-St. Paul 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Chowan  44
Elizabeth City 20
Final 1:00 pm
  Glenville State  9
Fairmont State 52
Final 1:00 pm
Newberry  29
  Limestone 13
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  6
LIU Post (18)41
Final 1:00 pm
  Assumption  21
  New Haven 27
Final 1:00 pm
  Lawrence Tech (NAIA)  7
Northern Michigan 65
Final 1:00 pm
Ferris State (2)  28
Saginaw Valley 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Johnson C. Smith  9
  Shaw 42
Final 1:00 pm
  Kutztown (15)  42
  Shippensburg 28
Final 1:00 pm
Mississippi College  37
  Shorter 24
Final 1:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  31
  St. Augustines 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Kentucky State  0
  Tuskegee 37
Final 1:00 pm
  Shepherd  44
  Urbana 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  27
  Virginia Union 13
Final 1:00 pm
West Alabama  25
West Georgia (3)27
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia State  24
West Liberty 36
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  23
  William Jewell 14
Final 1:30 pm
  Tusculum  37
Catawba 55
Final 1:30 pm
  Livingstone  19
  Winston-Salem 34
Final 2:00 pm
  Clark Atlanta  3
  Albany State 36
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  16
Augustana 48
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota State (1)  47
Bemidji State 20
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  14
  Benedict 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Dixie State  18
Chadron State 30
Final 2:00 pm
Western State  40
  Fort Lewis 20
Final 2:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne  30
  Fort Valley 22
Final 2:00 pm
  Lake Erie  6
  Kentucky Wesleyan 46
Final 2:00 pm
  Miles  14
  Lane 15
Final 2:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (5)  38
Lindenwood 17
Final 2:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  34
Minot State 0
Final 2:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  7
Virginia State 54
Final 2:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (22)  55
Western New Mexico 7
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (6)  37
Winona State 17
Final 3:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (12)  29
Adams State 22
Final 3:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  35
  Arkansas Tech 14
Final 3:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  26
Black Hills 31
Final 3:00 pm
Washburn  0
Central Oklahoma 34
Final 3:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  27
  Colorado Mines (9)42
Final 3:00 pm
Missouri Western  42
Emporia State 28
Final 3:00 pm
IUP  43
Gannon 34
Final 3:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  7
Harding (23)38
Final 3:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  17
Henderson State 20
Final 3:00 pm
Sioux Falls  55
  MSU Moorhead 21
Final 3:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  52
  New Mexico Highlands 53
Final 3:00 pm
Central Missouri  28
Pittsburg State 48
Final 3:00 pm
  American International  21
  Southern Connecticut 48
Final 3:00 pm
Truman State  38
  Southwest Baptist 14
Final 3:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  14
St. Cloud 34
Final 3:00 pm
  North Greenville  21
Valdosta State (7)44
Final 3:30 pm
East Central  9
Southern Arkansas (21)48
Final 4:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  37
  Arkansas-Monticello 45
Final 4:00 pm
West Chester (13)  53
East Stroudsburg 24
Final 4:00 pm
Malone  38
  Millersville 34
Final 4:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican (24)  23
Tiffin (19)24
Final 4:00 pm
  Concord  34
  UNC Pembroke 48
Final 4:00 pm
Humboldt State  24
  Western Oregon 45
Final 5:00 pm
  Florida Tech  30
West Florida (17)28
Final 6:00 pm
McKendree  10
Indianapolis (14)48
Final 6:00 pm
  Northeastern State  19
Missouri Southern 24
Final 6:00 pm
Missouri S&T  20
  Quincy 13
Final 6:00 pm
Northern State  7
Southwest Minnesota 35
Final 6:00 pm
Northwood  21
Wayne State (Mich.) 55
Final 6:00 pm
Mars Hill  21
  Wingate 58
Final 7:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  21
Tarleton State (10)59
Final 7:00 pm
Angelo State  44
  UT-Permian Basin 20
Final 7:00 pm
Hillsdale  28
  Walsh 9
Final 7:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  28
West Texas A&M 0
Final 9:00 pm
  Simon Fraser  19
Central Washington (20)60
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.