D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

October 27th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
Edinboro  14
  Clarion 7
Final 12:00 pm
  Miles  28
  Clark Atlanta 27
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  33
  Concord 46
Final 12:00 pm
Ashland  31
  Davenport 6
Final 12:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  38
Gannon 21
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  21
  Glenville State 28
Final 12:00 pm
Seton Hill  14
IUP 56
Final 12:00 pm
West Chester (13)  38
  Kutztown (15)21
Final 12:00 pm
Tiffin (17)  40
  Lake Erie 28
Final 12:00 pm
  Shippensburg  56
  Lock Haven 37
Final 12:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  35
  Shepherd 58
Final 1:00 pm
LIU Post (18)  21
  Assumption 7
Final 1:00 pm
Slippery Rock  44
California 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Tuskegee  36
Central State 40
Final 1:00 pm
Augustana  52
  Concordia-St. Paul 24
Final 1:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  48
East Stroudsburg 35
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  28
Ferris State (2)38
Final 1:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  0
Hillsdale 34
Final 1:00 pm
  St. Augustines  3
  Johnson C. Smith 31
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  35
  Lincoln (Pa.) 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  60
Malone 55
Final 1:00 pm
  American International  0
Merrimack 14
Final 1:00 pm
West Florida  26
  North Greenville 10
Final 1:00 pm
Michigan Tech  35
Northern Michigan 33
Final 1:00 pm
  Charleston  10
Notre Dame (16)17
Final OT 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  7
  Pace 14
Final 1:00 pm
Grand Valley (8)  31
Saginaw Valley 28
Final 1:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  21
  Shaw 26
Final 1:00 pm
  New Haven  12
  Stonehill 7
Final 1:00 pm
Elizabeth City  0
  Virginia Union 53
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  41
  West Virginia State 12
Final 1:30 pm
  Limestone  6
Catawba 43
Final 1:30 pm
Carson-Newman  28
  Tusculum 41
Final 2:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (4)  35
  Arkansas-Monticello 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Albany State  21
  Benedict 0
Final 2:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  38
Chadron State 43
Final 2:00 pm
  South Dakota Mines  42
  Colorado Mines (9)84
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  0
CSU-Pueblo (12)39
Final 2:00 pm
  Livingstone  7
  Fayetteville State 45
Final 2:00 pm
  Lane  34
  Kentucky State 23
Final 2:00 pm
  UNC Pembroke  3
  Lenoir-Rhyne (24)51
Final 2:00 pm
  William Jewell  30
McKendree 47
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (6)  63
Minnesota-Crookston 7
Final 2:00 pm
Pittsburg State (25)  34
Missouri Western 14
Final 2:00 pm
  Fort Valley  27
  Morehouse 22
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  26
  MSU Moorhead 51
Final 2:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  7
Sioux Falls 34
Final 2:00 pm
Indianapolis (14)  48
  Southwest Baptist 14
Final 2:00 pm
Bemidji State  37
St. Cloud 24
Final 2:00 pm
  Chowan  45
Virginia State 38
Final OT 2:00 pm
Emporia State  34
Washburn 31
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota State (1)  55
Wayne State (Neb.) 2
Final 2:00 pm
Black Hills  6
Western State 28
Final 2:00 pm
Southwest Minnesota  26
Winona State 38
Final 2:30 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  35
Central Missouri 42
Final 3:00 pm
  Millersville  14
  Bloomsburg 38
Final 3:00 pm
Lindenwood  14
Fort Hays (23)27
Final 3:00 pm
Southern Arkansas (21)  34
Henderson State 14
Final 3:00 pm
Northern State  28
Mary 23
Final 3:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  31
Missouri Southern 0
Final 3:00 pm
  Wingate  31
Newberry 17
Final 3:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (5)  62
  Northeastern State 17
Final OT2 3:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  37
Northwestern Oklahoma 34
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  10
Southeastern Oklahoma 6
Final 3:00 pm
  Oklahoma Baptist  47
Southwestern Oklahoma 39
Final 3:00 pm
  Quincy  7
Truman State 41
Final 4:00 pm
West Georgia (3)  36
Mississippi College 21
Final 5:00 pm
Adams State  20
Angelo State 59
Final 5:00 pm
Harding (22)  49
East Central 7
Final 5:00 pm
West Texas A&M  16
Texas A&M-Commerce (20)41
Final 5:00 pm
  Florida Tech  22
West Alabama 29
Final 6:00 pm
  Bentley  20
  Saint Anselm 16
Final 7:00 pm
  Walsh  16
Findlay 24
Final 8:00 pm
  Dixie State  24
Colorado Mesa 45
Final OT 8:00 pm
Tarleton State (10)  35
Midwestern State (11)34
Final 8:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  7
Missouri S&T 45
Final 8:00 pm
Western New Mexico  34
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 37
Final 9:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  7
  Eastern New Mexico 24
Final 9:00 pm
Central Washington (19)  62
Humboldt State 24
Final 9:30 pm
  Western Oregon  6
Azusa Pacific 7
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.