D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

November 3rd, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Stonehill  19
  American International 34
Final 12:00 pm
  Assumption  52
  Bentley 21
Final 12:00 pm
  Shepherd  25
  Charleston 20
Final 12:00 pm
IUP  13
Edinboro 6
Final 12:00 pm
  Clarion  7
  Mercyhurst 14
Final 12:00 pm
Missouri Western  25
Nebraska-Kearney 17
Final 12:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  7
  Ohio Dominican 65
Final 12:00 pm
Merrimack  21
  Pace 22
Final 12:00 pm
California  49
Seton Hill 34
Final 12:00 pm
LIU Post (16)  24
  Southern Connecticut 13
Final 12:00 pm
  Lake Erie  0
  Thomas More (D3) 44
Final 12:00 pm
Notre Dame (14)  25
Virginia-Wise 17
Final 12:00 pm
  Glenville State  36
  West Virginia Wesleyan 33
Final 1:00 pm
Elizabeth City  7
  Bowie State 49
Final 1:00 pm
  Lenoir-Rhyne (23)  40
Carson-Newman 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Lane  22
Central State 45
Final 1:00 pm
  Lincoln (Pa.)  27
  Chowan 56
Final 1:00 pm
  Colorado Mines (9)  45
  Dixie State 52
Final 1:00 pm
  Concord  17
Fairmont State 56
Final 1:00 pm
  Winston-Salem  51
  Fayetteville State 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Davenport  17
Ferris State (2)41
Final 1:00 pm
Malone  17
Findlay 63
Final 1:00 pm
Tiffin (15)  26
Hillsdale 48
Final 1:00 pm
  Livingstone  20
  Johnson C. Smith 9
Final 1:00 pm
Sioux Falls  21
Minnesota State (1)31
Final 1:00 pm
  Saint Anselm  21
  New Haven 49
Final 1:00 pm
Western State  16
  New Mexico Highlands 20
Final 1:00 pm
Catawba  10
Newberry 40
Final 1:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  31
Northwood 10
Final 1:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  7
  Shippensburg 48
Final 1:00 pm
Gannon  7
Slippery Rock 48
Final 1:00 pm
Chadron State  43
  South Dakota Mines 38
Final 1:00 pm
Indianapolis (13)  31
Truman State 7
Final 1:00 pm
Mars Hill  33
  UNC Pembroke 21
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  42
  Upper Iowa 35
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia State  31
  Urbana 28
Final 1:00 pm
Virginia State  19
  Virginia Union 46
Final 1:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  39
  Walsh 42
Final 1:00 pm
Northern Michigan  34
Wayne State (Mich.) 24
Final 1:00 pm
Delta State  17
West Georgia (3)29
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  34
West Liberty 31
Final 1:30 pm
  Tusculum  11
  VMI (FCS) 20
Final 2:00 pm
Winona State  34
Augustana 20
Final 2:00 pm
  MSU Moorhead  31
Bemidji State 26
Final 2:00 pm
  Morehouse  13
  Clark Atlanta 30
Final 2:00 pm
  North Greenville  7
  Florida Tech 37
Final 2:00 pm
  Albany State  40
  Fort Valley 6
Final 2:00 pm
Central Missouri  31
Lindenwood 28
Final 2:00 pm
Missouri S&T  49
McKendree 20
Final 2:00 pm
  Tuskegee  27
  Miles 31
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  0
Minnesota Duluth (6)55
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  30
Minot State 23
Final 2:00 pm
West Alabama  24
Mississippi College 3
Final 2:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  0
Northern State 27
Final 2:00 pm
Southern Arkansas (20)  10
Ouachita Baptist (4)35
Final 2:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  23
  Southern Nazarene 35
Final 2:00 pm
Central Washington (18)  74
  Southwest Baptist 28
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  16
Southwest Minnesota 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Lock Haven  14
West Chester (12)48
Final 2:00 pm
Midwestern State (17)  48
Western New Mexico 35
Final 2:30 pm
  Shorter  14
North Alabama (FCS) 41
Final 2:30 pm
Fort Hays (22)  17
Northwest Missouri (5)16
Final 3:00 pm
  Eastern New Mexico  17
Angelo State 34
Final 3:00 pm
East Central  28
  Arkansas Tech 26
Final 3:00 pm
Missouri Southern  0
Emporia State 48
Final 3:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  10
Harding (21)24
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas-Monticello  24
Henderson State 17
Final 3:00 pm
  Benedict  18
  Kentucky State 0
Final 3:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  31
  Oklahoma Baptist 38
Final 3:00 pm
Washburn  40
Pittsburg State (25)23
Final 3:00 pm
  Lincoln (Mo.)  3
Tarleton State (10)59
Final 4:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  20
Humboldt State 17
Final 4:00 pm
  Wingate  49
  Limestone 26
Final 4:00 pm
  Kutztown (24)  62
  Millersville 10
Final 4:00 pm
Central Oklahoma  62
  Northeastern State 0
Final 4:00 pm
  Western Oregon  39
  Simon Fraser 0
Final 5:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (11)  59
Black Hills 0
Final 5:00 pm
Valdosta State (7)  48
West Florida 21
Final 6:00 pm
  Quincy  23
  William Jewell 17
Final 7:00 pm
Ashland  17
Grand Valley (8)20
Final 7:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce (19)  20
  UT-Permian Basin 17
Final 7:00 pm
  Texas A&M-Kingsville  31
West Texas A&M 35
Final OT 8:00 pm
Adams State  63
Colorado Mesa 64
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.