D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

November 10th, 2018 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
  Kentucky Wesleyan  7
  Alderson-Broaddus 51
Final 12:00 pm
  Bentley  28
  American International 20
Final 12:00 pm
East Stroudsburg  23
  Clarion 17
Final 12:00 pm
  Urbana  31
  Concord 24
Final OT 12:00 pm
Saginaw Valley  24
  Davenport 17
Final OT 12:00 pm
  Kutztown (22)  33
Edinboro 32
Final 12:00 pm
  Lock Haven  50
Gannon 48
Final 12:00 pm
  Charleston  28
  Glenville State 6
Final 12:00 pm
  Shippensburg  45
IUP 21
Final 12:00 pm
  Ohio Dominican  62
  Lake Erie 6
Final 12:00 pm
  New Haven  13
LIU Post (13)17
Final 12:00 pm
Virginia-Wise  21
  Shepherd 16
Final 12:30 pm
Northwood  26
Michigan Tech 23
Final 1:00 pm
Northern Michigan  7
Ashland 41
Final 1:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  10
  Bowie State 30
Final 1:00 pm
  Bloomsburg  13
California 28
Final 1:00 pm
Wayne State (Mich.)  21
Grand Valley (8)45
Final 1:00 pm
McKendree  50
  Lincoln (Mo.) 32
Final 1:00 pm
  Walsh  27
Malone 22
Final 1:00 pm
Newberry  17
Mars Hill 21
Final 1:00 pm
  Southern Connecticut  14
Merrimack 31
Final 1:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  7
Minnesota State (1)47
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  33
  Saint Anselm 10
Final 1:00 pm
Notre Dame (12)  41
Seton Hill 7
Final 1:00 pm
  Florida Tech  55
  Shorter 7
Final 1:00 pm
West Chester (10)  33
Slippery Rock (25)10
Final 1:00 pm
Findlay  38
Tiffin (24)16
Final 1:00 pm
Carson-Newman  34
  UNC Pembroke 13
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  25
  West Virginia State 45
Final 1:00 pm
Ferris State (2)  47
  William Jewell 6
Final 1:30 pm
  Millersville  14
  Mercyhurst 35
Final 1:30 pm
  North Greenville  28
North Alabama (FCS) 31
Final 2:00 pm
Minot State  7
Bemidji State 69
Final 2:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (14)  48
Central Missouri 21
Final 2:00 pm
Chadron State  20
  Colorado Mines (16)49
Final 2:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist (4)  38
Henderson State 10
Final 2:00 pm
Hillsdale (23)  24
Indianapolis (11)34
Final 2:00 pm
Catawba  21
  Lenoir-Rhyne (20)63
Final OT 2:00 pm
West Texas A&M  23
Midwestern State (15)24
Final 2:00 pm
Northern State  13
Minnesota Duluth (5)40
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  34
Minnesota-Crookston 14
Final 2:00 pm
Truman State  33
Missouri S&T 34
Final 2:00 pm
Lindenwood  27
Missouri Western 23
Final 2:00 pm
St. Cloud  10
  MSU Moorhead 13
Final 2:00 pm
  Southern Nazarene  24
  Oklahoma Baptist 30
Final 2:00 pm
  Southwest Baptist  21
  Quincy 24
Final 2:00 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  7
Sioux Falls 26
Final 2:00 pm
Augustana  28
Southwest Minnesota 18
Final 2:00 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  17
Washburn 16
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (9)  41
Western State 3
Final 2:00 pm
  Concordia-St. Paul  20
Winona State 24
Final 3:00 pm
  Dixie State  52
Adams State 10
Final 3:00 pm
Southern Arkansas  17
  Arkansas-Monticello 20
Final 3:00 pm
Emporia State  35
Central Oklahoma 28
Final 3:00 pm
Mississippi College  21
Delta State 28
Final OT 3:00 pm
Southeastern Oklahoma  20
East Central 13
Final 3:00 pm
  Western Oregon  14
  Eastern New Mexico 19
Final 3:00 pm
  Northeastern State  0
Fort Hays (17)58
Final 3:00 pm
  Arkansas Tech  0
Harding (21)28
Final 3:00 pm
  Albany State  23
  Miles 50
Final 3:00 pm
Pittsburg State  41
Missouri Southern 0
Final 3:00 pm
Colorado Mesa  52
  New Mexico Highlands 24
Final OT 3:00 pm
  Fort Lewis  34
  South Dakota Mines 35
Final 3:00 pm
Western New Mexico  0
Tarleton State (7)58
Final 3:00 pm
West Florida  7
West Alabama 45
Final 3:00 pm
  Tusculum  12
  Wingate 16
Final 4:00 pm
Azusa Pacific  42
Central Washington (18)35
Final 4:00 pm
Black Hills  28
  Robert Morris (NAIA) 20
Final 4:00 pm
Humboldt State  23
  Simon Fraser 16
Final 5:00 pm
Angelo State  13
Texas A&M-Commerce (19)41
Final 6:00 pm
  Assumption  20
  Stonehill 31
Final 6:30 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  35
Southwestern Oklahoma 14
Final 7:00 pm
West Georgia (3)  31
Valdosta State (6)47
Final 8:00 pm
  UT-Permian Basin  21
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 24
2018 Dates
Aug 30th
Aug 31st
Sep 1st
Sep 2nd
Sep 6th
Sep 7th
Sep 8th
Sep 9th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 15th
Sep 20th
Sep 21st
Sep 22nd
Sep 23rd
Sep 27th
Sep 29th
Oct 4th
Oct 6th
Oct 7th
Oct 13th
Oct 14th
Oct 18th
Oct 20th
Oct 21st
Oct 25th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 8th
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.