MEN
November 14
Minnesota State-Moorhead 86, Dickinson State 71
November 15
Stonehill 84, Southwest Minnesota State 78
Minnesota-Crookston 78, Concordia-St. Paul 76
Mary 90, Presentation 60
Northern State 69, South Dakota School of Mines 63
Minnesota-Duluth 84, Northern Michigan 62
Augustana 83, Black Hills State 82
===============================
Standings
Augustana (3-0)
Minot State (3-0)
Bemidji State (1-0)
Mary (2-1)
Minnesota-Crookston (2-1)
Minnesota-Duluth (2-1)
Sioux Falls (1-1)
Upper Iowa (1-1)
Minnesota State-Moorhead (1-2)
Northern State (1-2)
Southwest Minnesota State (1-2)
St. Cloud State (1-2)
Wayne State (1-5)
Concordia-St. Paul (0-1)
Minnesota State-Mankato (0-2)
Winona State (0-3)
===============================
Games for Saturday, November 16
Southwest Minnesota State vs. Northern Michigan (at Duluth, MN)
Stonehill at Minnesota-Duluth
Augustana vs. South Dakota School of Mines (at Spearfish, SD)
Martin Luther at Bemidji State
St. Cloud State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Montana State-Billings at Minot State
Dakota State at Sioux Falls
Upper Iowa at Central Missouri
Northern State at Black Hills State
Concordia-St. Paul vs. TBA
Wisconsin-Parkside/Hillsdale vs. Minnesota-Crookston (at Kenosha, WI)
November 14
Minnesota State-Moorhead 86, Dickinson State 71
November 15
Stonehill 84, Southwest Minnesota State 78
Minnesota-Crookston 78, Concordia-St. Paul 76
Mary 90, Presentation 60
Northern State 69, South Dakota School of Mines 63
Minnesota-Duluth 84, Northern Michigan 62
Augustana 83, Black Hills State 82
===============================
Standings
Augustana (3-0)
Minot State (3-0)
Bemidji State (1-0)
Mary (2-1)
Minnesota-Crookston (2-1)
Minnesota-Duluth (2-1)
Sioux Falls (1-1)
Upper Iowa (1-1)
Minnesota State-Moorhead (1-2)
Northern State (1-2)
Southwest Minnesota State (1-2)
St. Cloud State (1-2)
Wayne State (1-5)
Concordia-St. Paul (0-1)
Minnesota State-Mankato (0-2)
Winona State (0-3)
===============================
Games for Saturday, November 16
Southwest Minnesota State vs. Northern Michigan (at Duluth, MN)
Stonehill at Minnesota-Duluth
Augustana vs. South Dakota School of Mines (at Spearfish, SD)
Martin Luther at Bemidji State
St. Cloud State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Montana State-Billings at Minot State
Dakota State at Sioux Falls
Upper Iowa at Central Missouri
Northern State at Black Hills State
Concordia-St. Paul vs. TBA
Wisconsin-Parkside/Hillsdale vs. Minnesota-Crookston (at Kenosha, WI)
Comment