MEN
Minnesota State-Mankato 85, Concordia-St. Paul 68
Sioux Falls 84, Southwest Minnesota State 69
Winona State 85, Upper Iowa 80 (OT)
St. Cloud State 76, Minnesota-Duluth 65
Bemidji State 85, Minnesota-Crookston 76
Augustana 74, Wayne State 72
Mary 75, Minot State 72
Northern State 95, Minnesota State-Moorhead 64
-------------------------------------------
North Division
1. Northern State (9-3, 5-1)
2. Bemidji State (7-3, 4-2)
2. Minnesota-Duluth (9-3, 4-2)
2. St. Cloud State (7-5, 4-2)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (7-5, 3-3)
5. Minnesota State-Moorhead (7-5, 3-3)
7. Mary (7-5, 2-4)
8. Minot State (6-6, 0-6)
South Division
1. Augustana (10-2, 5-1)
1. Sioux Falls (9-3, 5-1)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (5-7, 3-3)
3. Upper Iowa (6-6, 3-3)
3. Winona State (6-6, 3-3)
6. Wayne State (5-10, 2-4)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (3-7, 1-5)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (4-8, 1-5)
=================================
WOMEN
Winona State 79, Upper Iowa 60
Sioux Falls 74, Southwest Minnesota State 71
Bemidji State 79, Minnesota-Crookston 57
Minnesota-Duluth 64, St. Cloud State 59
Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Concordia-St. Paul 79
Wayne State 77, Augustana 67
Mary 81, Minot State 60
Minnesota State-Moorhead 75, Northern State 60
---------------------------------------------------------
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (9-3, 6-0)
2. Mary (11-4, 5-1)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (10-3, 5-1)
4. Bemidji State (6-4, 3-3)
4. Northern State (7-5, 3-3)
4. St. Cloud State (6-4, 3-3)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (2-8, 1-5)
8. Minot State (3-7, 0-6)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-3, 4-2)
1. Sioux Falls (11-2, 4-2)
1. Wayne State (9-3, 4-2)
1. Winona State (8-2, 4-2)
5. Concordia-St. Paul (6-6, 3-3)
6. Augustana (6-4, 2-4)
7. Upper Iowa (2-10, 1-5)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (5-6, 0-6)
=================================
Games for Friday, January 3
Upper Iowa at Northern State
Minot State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana
Winona State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Mary at Concordia-St. Paul
Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth
Sioux Falls at Wayne State
Minnesota State-Mankato 85, Concordia-St. Paul 68
Sioux Falls 84, Southwest Minnesota State 69
Winona State 85, Upper Iowa 80 (OT)
St. Cloud State 76, Minnesota-Duluth 65
Bemidji State 85, Minnesota-Crookston 76
Augustana 74, Wayne State 72
Mary 75, Minot State 72
Northern State 95, Minnesota State-Moorhead 64
-------------------------------------------
North Division
1. Northern State (9-3, 5-1)
2. Bemidji State (7-3, 4-2)
2. Minnesota-Duluth (9-3, 4-2)
2. St. Cloud State (7-5, 4-2)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (7-5, 3-3)
5. Minnesota State-Moorhead (7-5, 3-3)
7. Mary (7-5, 2-4)
8. Minot State (6-6, 0-6)
South Division
1. Augustana (10-2, 5-1)
1. Sioux Falls (9-3, 5-1)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (5-7, 3-3)
3. Upper Iowa (6-6, 3-3)
3. Winona State (6-6, 3-3)
6. Wayne State (5-10, 2-4)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (3-7, 1-5)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (4-8, 1-5)
=================================
WOMEN
Winona State 79, Upper Iowa 60
Sioux Falls 74, Southwest Minnesota State 71
Bemidji State 79, Minnesota-Crookston 57
Minnesota-Duluth 64, St. Cloud State 59
Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Concordia-St. Paul 79
Wayne State 77, Augustana 67
Mary 81, Minot State 60
Minnesota State-Moorhead 75, Northern State 60
---------------------------------------------------------
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (9-3, 6-0)
2. Mary (11-4, 5-1)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (10-3, 5-1)
4. Bemidji State (6-4, 3-3)
4. Northern State (7-5, 3-3)
4. St. Cloud State (6-4, 3-3)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (2-8, 1-5)
8. Minot State (3-7, 0-6)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-3, 4-2)
1. Sioux Falls (11-2, 4-2)
1. Wayne State (9-3, 4-2)
1. Winona State (8-2, 4-2)
5. Concordia-St. Paul (6-6, 3-3)
6. Augustana (6-4, 2-4)
7. Upper Iowa (2-10, 1-5)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (5-6, 0-6)
=================================
Games for Friday, January 3
Upper Iowa at Northern State
Minot State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana
Winona State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Mary at Concordia-St. Paul
Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth
Sioux Falls at Wayne State