MEN
Minnesota State-Moorhead 78, Minnesota-Crookston 62
Minnesota State-Mankato 79, Augustana 70
Wayne State 82, Concordia-St. Paul 60
Minot State 82, Southwest Minnesota State 65
Northern State 100, Bemidji State 63
Mary 85, St. Cloud State 79
Sioux Falls 87, Upper Iowa 76
Winona State at Southwest Minnesota State (canceled)
Minnesota-Duluth at Minot State (canceled)
STANDINGS
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (2-2, 2-0)
1. Northern State (4-0, 2-0)
3. Mary (1-3, 1-1)
3. St. Cloud State (1-3, 1-1)
5. Minnesota-Duluth (1-0, 0-0)
5. Minot State (2-2, 0-0)
7. Bemidji State (1-3, 0-2)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (1-3, 0-2)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (3-1, 2-0)
1. Sioux Falls (4-0, 2-0)
1. Wayne State (2-2, 2-0)
4. Southwest Minnesota State (2-2, 0-0)
4. Winona State (0-1, 0-0)
6. Augustana (2-2, 0-2)
6. Concordia-St. Paul (1-3, 0-2)
6. Upper Iowa (2-2, 0-2)
=======================
Friday, January 15
Bemidji State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Mary at Minnesota-Duluth
Minot State at St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa
Sioux Falls at Winona State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Wayne State
Minnesota-Crookston at Northern State
Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana
Minnesota State-Moorhead 78, Minnesota-Crookston 62
Minnesota State-Mankato 79, Augustana 70
Wayne State 82, Concordia-St. Paul 60
Minot State 82, Southwest Minnesota State 65
Northern State 100, Bemidji State 63
Mary 85, St. Cloud State 79
Sioux Falls 87, Upper Iowa 76
Winona State at Southwest Minnesota State (canceled)
Minnesota-Duluth at Minot State (canceled)
STANDINGS
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (2-2, 2-0)
1. Northern State (4-0, 2-0)
3. Mary (1-3, 1-1)
3. St. Cloud State (1-3, 1-1)
5. Minnesota-Duluth (1-0, 0-0)
5. Minot State (2-2, 0-0)
7. Bemidji State (1-3, 0-2)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (1-3, 0-2)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (3-1, 2-0)
1. Sioux Falls (4-0, 2-0)
1. Wayne State (2-2, 2-0)
4. Southwest Minnesota State (2-2, 0-0)
4. Winona State (0-1, 0-0)
6. Augustana (2-2, 0-2)
6. Concordia-St. Paul (1-3, 0-2)
6. Upper Iowa (2-2, 0-2)
=======================
Friday, January 15
Bemidji State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Mary at Minnesota-Duluth
Minot State at St. Cloud State
Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa
Sioux Falls at Winona State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Wayne State
Minnesota-Crookston at Northern State
Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana
Comment