MEN
February 18
Minnesota-Duluth 87, Bemidji State 53
Minnesota State-Moorhead 86, Mary 76
Northern State 74, Minot State 71
St. Cloud State 90, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Sioux Falls 61, Augustana 60
Southwest Minnesota State 67, Wayne State 54
Upper Iowa 86, Minnesota State-Mankato 84
Winona State 81, Concordia-St. Paul 77
FINAL STANDINGS
North
1. Northern State (23-5, 19-3)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (22-6, 17-5)
3. Minnesota-Duluth (20-8, 16-6)
4. Bemidji State (18-10, 13-9)
5. Mary (11-15, 7-15)
5. Minot State (10-16, 7-15)
5. St. Cloud State (10-17, 7-15)
8. Minnesota-Crookston (2-26, 1-21)
South
1. Sioux Falls (18-10, 13-9)
1. Upper Iowa (16-12, 13-9)
1. Wayne State (18-10, 13-9)
4. Southwest Minnesota State (16-11, 12-10)
5. Augustana (15-13, 11-11)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (17-11, 11-11)
7. Winona State (15-12, 10-12)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (8-20, 6-16)
Northern State has won the North Division and overall NSIC Championships.
Sioux Falls, Upper Iowa and Wayne State all share the South Division title.
NSIC Tournament - First Round
Wednesday, February 22
Minot State at Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Minnesota-Duluth
Augustana at Bemidji State
St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls
Byes
Northern State
Upper Iowa
Wayne State
Minnesota State-Moorhead
February 18
Minnesota-Duluth 87, Bemidji State 53
Minnesota State-Moorhead 86, Mary 76
Northern State 74, Minot State 71
St. Cloud State 90, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Sioux Falls 61, Augustana 60
Southwest Minnesota State 67, Wayne State 54
Upper Iowa 86, Minnesota State-Mankato 84
Winona State 81, Concordia-St. Paul 77
FINAL STANDINGS
North
1. Northern State (23-5, 19-3)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (22-6, 17-5)
3. Minnesota-Duluth (20-8, 16-6)
4. Bemidji State (18-10, 13-9)
5. Mary (11-15, 7-15)
5. Minot State (10-16, 7-15)
5. St. Cloud State (10-17, 7-15)
8. Minnesota-Crookston (2-26, 1-21)
South
1. Sioux Falls (18-10, 13-9)
1. Upper Iowa (16-12, 13-9)
1. Wayne State (18-10, 13-9)
4. Southwest Minnesota State (16-11, 12-10)
5. Augustana (15-13, 11-11)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (17-11, 11-11)
7. Winona State (15-12, 10-12)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (8-20, 6-16)
Northern State has won the North Division and overall NSIC Championships.
Sioux Falls, Upper Iowa and Wayne State all share the South Division title.
NSIC Tournament - First Round
Wednesday, February 22
Minot State at Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Minnesota-Duluth
Augustana at Bemidji State
St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls
Byes
Northern State
Upper Iowa
Wayne State
Minnesota State-Moorhead
Comment