Sorry about the formatting, doing this quickly while at work.
NSIC Offensive Player of the Year
#10 Brandon Alt (QB, 6-2, 210, Jr., Cottage Grove, Minn. / Park HS)
Bemidji State University
- Completed 222 passes for 3426 yards and 33 TDs
- Ranks first in the NSIC in passing yards, attempts (364) and TDs
- Ranks fourth in NCAA DII in passing yards & is tied for 3rd in TDs
- Tied for most touchdown passes at BSU with 89
- Led the NSIC and was seventh in DII with a 163.4 passing efficiency
- Quarterbacked the league’s highest scoring offense (40.4 ppg)
NSIC Defensive Player of the Year & NSIC Defensive Newcomer of the Year
#9 Ian Marshall (DL, 6-1, 270, Gr., Springfield, Mo. / Glendale HS / Oklahoma State)
Northern State University
- Led the NSIC in both tackles for a loss (24.5) and sacks (14.0)
- Tallied 39 tackles on the year
- Ranks third in the nation in tackles for a loss and sacks
- Broke the Northern State single season record with his 14.0 sacks
- Sits third on the NSU all-time sacks list after just one season
- Added one fumble recovery and four quarterback hurries
NSIC Offensive Newcomer of the Year
#6 Gage Florence (WR, 5-10, 185, R-Fr., Sawyer, N.D. / Velva HS)
Minnesota State University Moorhead
- Set the MSUM school record for receptions in a season (100)
- Had 996 receiving yards and six receiving touchdowns
- Set the MSUM and NSIC record for receptions in a game (21)
- Named NSIC Offensive Player of the Week
- Tied for second in receptions per game (9.1) across all of DII
NSIC Assitant Coach of the Year
Collin Prosser (1st Season) - Wayne State College
- Coordinated the #3 rushing offense in NSIC
- Led WSC offense that ranked fourth in NSIC
- Guided WSC to four games with over 500 yards of total offense
- 2,154 rushing yards by WSC is fourth-most in a single season
NSIC Coach of the Year
Logan Masters (1st Season) - Wayne State College
- Coached WSC to first ever NSIC overall championship
- Led Wildcats to second ever NCAA Division II playoff appearance
- Guided Wayne State to 9-2 record
- Only fourth time in school history WSC has posted a nine-win season
- Coached nine All-NSIC performers, including five first team members
NSIC Offensive Player of the Year
#10 Brandon Alt (QB, 6-2, 210, Jr., Cottage Grove, Minn. / Park HS)
Bemidji State University
- Completed 222 passes for 3426 yards and 33 TDs
- Ranks first in the NSIC in passing yards, attempts (364) and TDs
- Ranks fourth in NCAA DII in passing yards & is tied for 3rd in TDs
- Tied for most touchdown passes at BSU with 89
- Led the NSIC and was seventh in DII with a 163.4 passing efficiency
- Quarterbacked the league’s highest scoring offense (40.4 ppg)
NSIC Defensive Player of the Year & NSIC Defensive Newcomer of the Year
#9 Ian Marshall (DL, 6-1, 270, Gr., Springfield, Mo. / Glendale HS / Oklahoma State)
Northern State University
- Led the NSIC in both tackles for a loss (24.5) and sacks (14.0)
- Tallied 39 tackles on the year
- Ranks third in the nation in tackles for a loss and sacks
- Broke the Northern State single season record with his 14.0 sacks
- Sits third on the NSU all-time sacks list after just one season
- Added one fumble recovery and four quarterback hurries
NSIC Offensive Newcomer of the Year
#6 Gage Florence (WR, 5-10, 185, R-Fr., Sawyer, N.D. / Velva HS)
Minnesota State University Moorhead
- Set the MSUM school record for receptions in a season (100)
- Had 996 receiving yards and six receiving touchdowns
- Set the MSUM and NSIC record for receptions in a game (21)
- Named NSIC Offensive Player of the Week
- Tied for second in receptions per game (9.1) across all of DII
NSIC Assitant Coach of the Year
Collin Prosser (1st Season) - Wayne State College
- Coordinated the #3 rushing offense in NSIC
- Led WSC offense that ranked fourth in NSIC
- Guided WSC to four games with over 500 yards of total offense
- 2,154 rushing yards by WSC is fourth-most in a single season
NSIC Coach of the Year
Logan Masters (1st Season) - Wayne State College
- Coached WSC to first ever NSIC overall championship
- Led Wildcats to second ever NCAA Division II playoff appearance
- Guided Wayne State to 9-2 record
- Only fourth time in school history WSC has posted a nine-win season
- Coached nine All-NSIC performers, including five first team members
NSIC North Division All-Conference First Team Offense | |||||
10 | Brandon Alt | QB | Jr. | Bemidji State | Cottage Grove, Minn. |
19 | Brendan Beaulieu | WR | Sr. | Bemidji State | Cottage Grove, Minn. |
76 | Ty Cobb | OL | Jr. | Bemidji State | Mounds View, Minn. |
14 | Dhel Duncan-Busby | WR | Sr. | Bemidji State | Madison, Ohio |
1 | Jalen Frye | RB | Jr. | Bemidji State | Mahtomedi, Minn. |
62 | Jake Gannon | OL | So. | Bemidji State | Franklin, Wis. |
11 | Danny Kittner | WR | Sr. | UMary | Gilbert, Ariz. |
77 | Treyvon Cahalan | OL | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Champlin, Minn. |
65 | Arik Johnson | OL | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Rice Lake, Wis. |
76 | Brent Laing | OL | Gr. | Minnesota Duluth | Lakeville, Minn. |
33 | Zach Ojile | TE | Gr. | Minnesota Duluth | Blaine, Minn. |
26 | Wade Sullivan | RB | Gr. | Minnesota Duluth | Lakeville, Minn. |
NSIC North Division All-Conference First Team Defense | |||||
7 | Max Buduris | LB | Jr. | Bemidji State | Shorewood, Ill. |
11 | Princeten Harris | DB | So. | Bemidji State | Chicago, Ill. |
94 | Stephen Hoffman | DL | Jr. | Bemidji State | St Paul, Minn. |
18 | Zollie Kaplan | DL | Sr. | Bemidji State | St Louis Park, Minn. |
9 | Spencer Wehr | LB | Jr. | Bemidji State | Cloquet, Minn. |
5 | Ty’Rhae Gibson | DB | Jr. | UMary | Los Angeles, Calif. |
43 | Landon Carter | DL | So. | Minnesota Duluth | Lakeville, Minn. |
44 | Brad Dati | LB | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Oconomowoc, Wis. |
7 | Dayvia Gbor | DB | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Brooklyn Center, Minn. |
17 | Marcus Glodowski | DB | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Stevens Point, Wis. |
56 | Drew Hennessey | LB | R-Jr. | Minnesota Duluth | Highland, Wis. |
9 | Ian Marshall | DL | Gr. | Northern State | Springfield, Mo. |
NSIC North Division All-Conference First Team Special Teams | |||||
11 | Danny Kittner | RS | Sr. | UMary | Gilbert, Ariz. |
4 | Justin Cash | P | So. | Minot State | Parker, Colo. |
26 | Payton Eue | K | Sr. | Northern State | Champlin, Minn. |
NSIC South Division All-Conference First Team Offense | |||||
73 | Blake Larson | OL | Jr. | Augustana | Brandon, S.D. |
79 | Marshall Foerner | OL | So. | Minnesota State | Plano, Ill. |
64 | Jack Roussel | OL | Sr. | Minnesota State | Durango, Iowa |
24 | Nyles Williams | WR | Sr. | Minnesota State | Milwaukee, Wis. |
34 | Thuro Reisdorfer | RB | Gr. | Sioux Falls | Sioux Falls, S.D. |
66 | Dylan Lauer | OL | Sr. | SMSU | Cloquet, Minn. |
24 | Jesse Sherwood | RB | Sr. | SMSU | Minneapolis, Minn. |
4 | Nick Bohn | QB | So. | Wayne State | Bennington, Neb. |
8 | Mason Lee | WR | Sr. | Wayne State | Wayne, Neb. |
74 | Payton Dachel | OL | Jr. | Winona State | Bloomer, Wis. |
87 | Jaylen Schleicher | TE | Sr. | Winona State | Hammond, Ind. |
1 | Darryl Williams | WR | Sr. | Winona State | Chetek, Wis. |
NSIC South Division All-Conference First Team Defense | |||||
94 | Grayson Diepenbrock | DL | Sr. | Augustana | Plano, Texas |
17 | Eli Weber | DB | Sr. | Augustana | Dawson, Minn. |
5 | Payton Conrad | DB | Sr. | Minnesota State | Tea, S.D. |
45 | Trent Carpenter | LB | Jr. | Minnesota State | Grimes, Iowa |
90 | Zach Durfee | DL | R-So. | Sioux Falls | Dawson, Minn. |
0 | Onte Burns | LB | Sr. | SMSU | Plymouth, Minn. |
7 | J’Von France | DB | Sr. | Wayne State | Tarpon Springs, Fla. |
5 | Alex Kowalczyk | LB | So. | Wayne State | Sioux Falls, S.D. |
24 | Carter Duxbury | DL | Sr. | Winona State | Chatfield, Minn. |
94 | Darius Manuel | DL | R-So. | Winona State | Des Moines, Iowa |
39 | Clay Schueffner | LB | Jr. | Winona State | St. Cloud, Wis. |
8 | Mitch Snitker | DB | Jr. | Winona State | Waukon, Iowa |
NSIC South Division All-Conference First Team Special Teams | |||||
2 | Trey Vaval | RS | Jr. | Minnesota State | Blue Springs, Mo. |
41 | Alex Powders | K | Sr. | Wayne State | Council Bluffs, Iowa |
46 | Tristan Root | P | R-Fr. | Winona State | Eau Claire, Wis. |
NSIC North Division All-Conference Second Team Offense | |||||
69 | Conor Kovas | OL | So. | Bemidji State | Joliet, Ill. |
68 | William LeMire | OL | So. | Bemidji State | White Bear Lake, Minn. |
1 | Jaylin Richardson | RB | So. | Concordia-St. Paul | Kansas City, Kan. |
3 | Dave Small Jr. | RB | Sr. | UMary | Lauderhill, Fla. |
1 | Byron Bynum | WR | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Blaine, Minn. |
8 | Armani Carmickle | WR | Gr. | Minnesota Duluth | Kenosha, Wis. |
88 | Sam Pitz | TE | R-Jr. | Minnesota Duluth | Appleton, Wis. |
71 | Aiden Williams | OL | R-Jr. | Minnesota Duluth | Anchorage, Alaska |
6 | Gage Florence | WR | R-Fr. | MSU Moorhead | Sawyer, N.D. |
15 | Jack Strand | QB | Fr. | MSU Moorhead | Bloomer, Wis. |
69 | Jacob Howard | OL | Jr. | Northern State | Onida, S.D. |
79 | Jacob Schloe | OL | R-So. | Northern State | Sauk Rapids, Minn. |
NSIC North Division All-Conference Second Team Defense | |||||
99 | Marco Cavallaro | DL | So. | Bemidji State | Newport, Minn. |
8 | Colton Herman | DB | So. | Bemidji State | Anchorage, Alaska |
45 | Colbey Wadsworth | DL | Sr. | Bemidji State | Boone, Iowa |
22 | Caleb Young | DB | So. | Bemidji State | Tampa, Fla. |
6 | Andrew Egnarski | LB | Jr. | Concordia-St. Paul | Pulaski, Wis. |
96 | Nathan Bursch | DL | Gr. | Minnesota Duluth | Woodbury, Minn. |
41 | Tim Pokornowski | DB | R-Sr. | Minnesota Duluth | Cloquet, Minn. |
2 | Marcus Gulley | LB | So. | MSU Moorhead | West Fargo, N.D. |
7 | Isaiah Bigby | LB | So. | Minot State | Las Vegas, Nev. |
9 | Knylen Miller-Levi | DB | Jr. | Minot State | Las Vegas, Nev. |
56 | Luke Chuol | DL | Gr. | Northern State | Minneapolis, Minn. |
34 | Brennan Kutterer | LB | Sr. | Northern State | Dayton, Wyo. |
NSIC South Division All-Conference Second Team Offense | |||||
6 | Jack Fisher | WR | So. | Augustana | Rochester, Minn. |
84 | Mitchell Goodbary | TE | Jr. | Augustana | Sioux Falls, S.D. |
74 | C.J. James | OL | So. | Augustana | Des Moines, Iowa |
15 | Hayden Ekern | QB | So. | Minnesota State | Chicago, Ill. |
22 | Shen Butler-Lawson | RB | Jr. | Minnesota State | Augusta, Ga. |
74 | Brennan Moran | OL | R-Jr. | Sioux Falls | North Sioux City, S.D. |
79 | Jasper Parks | OL | Jr. | Sioux Falls | Mesa, Ariz. |
8 | Ethan Wittenburg | WR | R-Sr. | Sioux Falls | Franklin, Wis. |
75 | Eddy Gosche | OL | 5th | Upper Iowa | Schaumburg, Ill. |
79 | Jett Janssen | OL | So. | Wayne State | Lincoln, Neb. |
6 | Jadon Johnson | WR | So. | Wayne State | Lake Charles, La. |
4 | Ty Gavin | RB | So. | Winona State | Niles, Ill. |
NSIC South Division All-Conference Second Team Defense | |||||
8 | Peyton Buckley | DB | So. | Augustana | Rice Lake, Wis. |
43 | T.J Liggett | LB | Sr. | Augustana | Rosemount, Minn. |
41 | Jacob Daulton | LB | So. | Minnesota State | Hudson, Wis. |
90 | Maven Kretche | DL | So. | Minnesota State | Sun Prairie, Wis. |
7 | Alijah McGhee | LB | Sr. | Minnesota State | Warner Robbins, Ga. |
2 | Trey Vaval | DB | Jr. | Minnesota State | Blue Springs, Mo. |
93 | Blake Van Veldhuizen | DL | Sr. | Minnesota State | Oskaloosa, Iowa |
3 | Cam Alfaro | DB | R-Sr. | Sioux Falls | Chico, Calif. |
95 | Amaurii Grosskopf | DL | R-Jr. | Sioux Falls | Beloit, Wis. |
31 | Jaxon Johnson | DL | So. | Wayne State | Bancroft, Neb. |
11 | Jaylan Scott | LB | Sr. | Wayne State | Munster, Ind. |
14 | Aarion Lacy | DB | So. | Winona State | Park Forest, Ill. |
Comment