D2Football.com
Covering
 
D2 Football Home
D2 Football News
D2 Football News
D2 Football Video
D2 Football Columnists
D2 Football Scores
D2 Football Top 25 Poll
D2 Football Player Awards
D2 Football Regional Rankings
D2 Football Statistics
D2 Football All Americans
D2 Football Pro Hopefuls
D2 Football Information
D2 Football Teams
D2 Football Champions
D2 Football Championship Game
D2 Football Harlon Hill
D2 Football Stadiums
D2 Football Alumni
D2 Football Interactive
D2 Football Message Board
D2 Football Chat
D2 Football Coaches
D2 Football Coaching Vacancies
D2 Football Schedule Openings
D2 Football About Us
D2 Football Advertise
D2 Football Staff
D2 Football Contact Us


 
 

September 27th, 2014 Scoreboard

*All Games Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Final 12:00 pm
West Liberty  24
  Concord 61
Final 12:00 pm
  Alderson-Broaddus  67
  Limestone 14
Final 12:00 pm
American International  31
Southern Connecticut 10
Final 12:00 pm
Ohio Dominican (7)  26
Walsh 8
Final 12:00 pm
  Northwood  27
Wayne State (Mich.) 45
Final 1:00 pm
LIU Post  28
  Assumption 27
Final 1:00 pm
Edinboro  16
California 34
Final 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Crookston  3
Concordia-St. Paul 44
Final 1:00 pm
Urbana  28
  Glenville State 31
Final 1:00 pm
  Bowie State  33
  Livingstone 36
Final 1:00 pm
Newberry  29
  Mars Hill 38
Final 1:00 pm
  Charleston  26
Notre Dame 14
Final 1:00 pm
  Pace  26
  Saint Anselm 52
Final 1:00 pm
Lincoln (Pa.)  27
  Shaw 38
Final 1:00 pm
  West Virginia Wesleyan  7
Shepherd (11)56
Final 1:00 pm
  Lane  3
  Tuskegee 44
Final 1:00 pm
Fairmont State  24
  West Virginia State 12
Final 1:30 pm
Carson-Newman (17)  35
Catawba 33
Final 1:30 pm
Chowan  31
  St. Augustine*s 33
Final 1:30 pm
Malone  21
Tiffin 23
Final 1:30 pm
  UNC Pembroke  3
Wingate 21
Final 2:00 pm
Mary  0
Augustana 52
Final 2:00 pm
New Haven  38
  Bentley 35
Final 2:00 pm
Shippensburg  30
Bloomsburg (14)38
Final 2:00 pm
Northwest Missouri (1)  36
Central Oklahoma 13
Final 2:00 pm
Gannon  33
Clarion 7
Final 2:00 pm
West Georgia  42
  Clark Atlanta 2
Final 2:00 pm
Black Hills  21
Colorado Mines (19)48
Final 2:00 pm
  New Mexico Highlands  45
Fort Lewis 10
Final 2:00 pm
  Virginia Union  27
  Johnson C. Smith 26
Final 2:00 pm
  Haskell (NAIA)  0
Quincy 65
Final 2:00 pm
  Seton Hill  19
  Slippery Rock (15)63
Final 2:00 pm
  Fayetteville State  14
Virginia State 35
Final 2:00 pm
CSU-Pueblo (2)  45
Western New Mexico 7
Final 2:30 pm
Nebraska-Kearney  28
Central Missouri 45
Final 3:00 pm
Chadron State  24
Colorado Mesa 13
Final 3:00 pm
Lock Haven  21
East Stroudsburg 48
Final 3:00 pm
Ashland  45
Findlay (24)23
Final 3:00 pm
Sioux Falls  73
MSU Moorhead 21
Final 3:00 pm
Fort Hays  7
Pittsburg State (8)6
Final 3:00 pm
Northwestern Oklahoma  21
Southern Arkansas 62
Final 3:00 pm
Panhandle State  70
  Texas College (NAIA) 27
Final 3:00 pm
Adams State  31
Western State 39
Final 3:00 pm
South Dakota Mines  62
  William Jewell 44
Final 3:30 pm
Wayne State (Neb.)  20
Minot State 17
Final 4:00 pm
Florida Tech  33
  Bethune-Cookman (FCS) 34
Final 4:00 pm
  Mercyhurst  7
IUP 41
Final 4:00 pm
  Paine  10
  Morehouse 20
Final 4:00 pm
  Kentucky State  20
  Stillman 34
Final 5:00 pm
Texas A&M-Commerce  48
  Eastern New Mexico 32
Final 6:00 pm
Fort Valley  33
  Benedict 30
Final 6:00 pm
Central State  8
Delta State (13)72
Final 6:00 pm
Hillsdale  19
Indianapolis 24
Final 6:00 pm
Cheyney  0
Kutztown 74
Final 6:00 pm
  Merrimack  19
  Stonehill 33
Final 6:00 pm
  Millersville  7
West Chester (10)62
Final 6:00 pm
  Elizabeth City  7
  Winston-Salem (16)35
Final 7:00 pm
Miles  7
Albany State 14
Final 7:00 pm
Southwestern Oklahoma  14
Arkansas-Monticello 33
Final 7:00 pm
Minnesota State (3)  34
Bemidji State 16
Final 7:00 pm
Henderson State (4)  44
East Central 27
Final 7:00 pm
Lake Erie  28
Grand Valley 66
Final 7:00 pm
  Tusculum  9
Lenoir-Rhyne (9)47
Final 7:00 pm
  St. Joseph*s  35
McKendree 33
Final 7:00 pm
Texas A&M-Kingsville  21
McMurry 27
Final 7:00 pm
Arkansas Tech  7
  McNeese State (FCS) 61
Final 7:00 pm
Valdosta State (18)  29
North Alabama (6)31
Final 7:00 pm
Brevard  31
North Greenville 41
Final OT 7:00 pm
Emporia State  42
Northeastern State 35
Final 7:00 pm
Michigan Tech  34
Northern Michigan 31
Final 7:00 pm
Ferris State (12)  47
Saginaw Valley 13
Final 7:00 pm
Ouachita Baptist  35
Southeastern Oklahoma 29
Final 7:00 pm
Harding (20)  58
Southern Nazarene 0
Final 7:00 pm
Missouri S&T  28
Southwest Baptist 21
Final 7:00 pm
Northern State  46
Southwest Minnesota 43
Final 7:00 pm
  Upper Iowa  37
St. Cloud 31
Final 7:00 pm
  Concordia (AL) (NAIA)  7
West Alabama (22)60
Final 7:00 pm
Minnesota Duluth (5)  28
Winona State 21
Final 7:00 pm
  Virginia-Wise  15
  Wofford (FCS) 49
Final 7:30 pm
  Washburn  21
Missouri Southern 42
Final 8:00 pm
West Texas A&M  58
Angelo State 41
Final 8:00 pm
  Azusa Pacific  42
Dixie State 23
Final 8:00 pm
Western Oregon  16
Humboldt State 34
Final 8:00 pm
Midwestern State (25)  27
Tarleton State (23)23
Final 8:00 pm
Lincoln (Mo.)  20
Truman State 29
Final 9:00 pm
Simon Fraser  7
Central Washington 63
Final 10:00 pm
Kentucky Wesleyan  33
  Arizona Christian (NAIA) 14
2014 Dates
Aug 29th
Aug 30th
Sep 4th
Sep 6th
Sep 11th
Sep 12th
Sep 13th
Sep 14th
Sep 18th
Sep 20th
Sep 25th
Sep 27th
Oct 2nd
Oct 4th
Oct 9th
Oct 11th
Oct 16th
Oct 17th
Oct 18th
Oct 23rd
Oct 24th
Oct 25th
Oct 30th
Nov 1st
Nov 6th
Nov 8th
Nov 13th
Nov 15th
Nov 22nd
 
         
S1 Copyright © 2000-2012 D2Football.com. All rights reserved.