NABC Division II Coaches Preseason Top 25 (11/1)
1. West Liberty State (11) (31-4)
2. Lincoln Memorial (34-3)
3. Bellarmine (4) (23-7)
4. Saginaw Valley State (25-8)
5. Alabama-Huntsville (25-8)
6. Northwest Missouri State (27-6)
7. Wheeling Jesuit (28-4)
8. St. Thomas Aquinas (27-5)
9. California Baptist (28-7)
10. Tarleton State (24-9)
11. Cal State-Chico (22-7)
12. Alaska-Anchorage (21-11)
13. Southern Connecticut State (22-8)
14. Kutztown (23-7)
15. Fort Lewis (28-4)
16. Barry (26-7)
17. Minnesota State-Mankato (22-10)
18. Augustana (34-2)
19. Angelo State (25-7)
20. Midwestern State (24-5)
21. Colorado School of Mines (24-8)
22. Drury (19-8)
23. Arkansas-Fort Smith (23-9)
24. Indiana (PA) (21-8)
25. Fairmont State (25-5)
Others Receiving Votes
Queens (NC), Western Oregon, Indianapolis, Delta State, Montevallo, West Texas A&M, Kentucky Wesleyan, Lander, West Georgia, Southern New Hampshire, Azusa Pacific, Minnesota State-Moorhead, Eckerd, Philadelphia, Quincy, Seattle Pacific, Stonehill, Lewis, East Stroudsburg, Wisconsin-Parkside, Barton, Western Washington, Wingate, Washburn, Benedict, Ashland, Virginia State, Virginia Union, Dixie State, East Central (OK), Dallas Baptist, UC-San Diego, Point Loma Nazarene, Metro State, West Florida
1. West Liberty State (11) (31-4)
2. Lincoln Memorial (34-3)
3. Bellarmine (4) (23-7)
4. Saginaw Valley State (25-8)
5. Alabama-Huntsville (25-8)
6. Northwest Missouri State (27-6)
7. Wheeling Jesuit (28-4)
8. St. Thomas Aquinas (27-5)
9. California Baptist (28-7)
10. Tarleton State (24-9)
11. Cal State-Chico (22-7)
12. Alaska-Anchorage (21-11)
13. Southern Connecticut State (22-8)
14. Kutztown (23-7)
15. Fort Lewis (28-4)
16. Barry (26-7)
17. Minnesota State-Mankato (22-10)
18. Augustana (34-2)
19. Angelo State (25-7)
20. Midwestern State (24-5)
21. Colorado School of Mines (24-8)
22. Drury (19-8)
23. Arkansas-Fort Smith (23-9)
24. Indiana (PA) (21-8)
25. Fairmont State (25-5)
Others Receiving Votes
Queens (NC), Western Oregon, Indianapolis, Delta State, Montevallo, West Texas A&M, Kentucky Wesleyan, Lander, West Georgia, Southern New Hampshire, Azusa Pacific, Minnesota State-Moorhead, Eckerd, Philadelphia, Quincy, Seattle Pacific, Stonehill, Lewis, East Stroudsburg, Wisconsin-Parkside, Barton, Western Washington, Wingate, Washburn, Benedict, Ashland, Virginia State, Virginia Union, Dixie State, East Central (OK), Dallas Baptist, UC-San Diego, Point Loma Nazarene, Metro State, West Florida