MEN
Bemidji State 91, St. Cloud State 82
Southwest Minnesota State 62, Wayne State 59
Minnesota-Duluth 78, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Minnesota State-Mankato 69, Mary 65
Minnesota State-Moorhead 98, Upper Iowa 84
Sioux Falls 65, Augustana 59
Concordia-St. Paul 71 Minot State 68
Northern State 72, Winona State 68
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (11-3, 6-2)
1. Northern State (9-4, 6-2)
3. Bemidji State (8-4, 5-3)
3. St. Cloud State (8-6, 5-3)
5. Minnesota State-Moorhead (8-6, 4-4)
6. Minnesota-Crookston (7-7, 3-5)
7. Mary (7-7, 2-6)
8. Minot State (6-8, 0-8)
South Division
1. Sioux Falls (11-3, 7-1)
2. Augustana (11-3, 6-2)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-7, 5-3)
4. Upper Iowa (7-7, 4-4)
4. Winona State (7-7, 4-4)
6. Concordia-St. Paul (5-7, 3-5)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (5-9, 2-6)
7. Wayne State (5-12, 2-6)
=================================
WOMEN
St. Cloud State 65, Bemidji State 53
Wayne State 79, Southwest Minnesota State 62
Sioux Falls 76, Augustana 72
Minnesota State-Moorhead 76, Upper Iowa 32
Minnesota-Duluth 68, Minnesota-Crookston 67
Minnesota State-Mankato 70, Mary 59
Concordia-St. Paul 84, Minot State 74
Northern State 69, Winona State 49
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (11-3, 8-0)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (11-4, 6-2)
3. Mary (11-6, 5-3)
3. Northern State (9-5, 5-3)
3. St. Cloud State (8-4, 5-3)
6. Bemidji State (6-6, 3-5)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (2-10, 1-7)
8. Minot State (3-9, 0-8)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (9-3, 6-2)
1. Sioux Falls (13-2, 6-2)
3. Concordia-St. Paul (8-6, 5-3)
3. Wayne State (10-4, 5-3)
3. Winona State (9-3, 5-3)
6. Augustana (6-6, 2-6)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (6-7, 1-7)
7. Upper Iowa (2-12, 1-7)
=================================
Games for Friday, January 10
Wayne State at Winona State
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Bemidji State
Northern State at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Minot State
Concordia-St. Paul at Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Sioux Falls
Augustana at Upper Iowa
Minnesota-Duluth at Mary
Bemidji State 91, St. Cloud State 82
Southwest Minnesota State 62, Wayne State 59
Minnesota-Duluth 78, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Minnesota State-Mankato 69, Mary 65
Minnesota State-Moorhead 98, Upper Iowa 84
Sioux Falls 65, Augustana 59
Concordia-St. Paul 71 Minot State 68
Northern State 72, Winona State 68
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (11-3, 6-2)
1. Northern State (9-4, 6-2)
3. Bemidji State (8-4, 5-3)
3. St. Cloud State (8-6, 5-3)
5. Minnesota State-Moorhead (8-6, 4-4)
6. Minnesota-Crookston (7-7, 3-5)
7. Mary (7-7, 2-6)
8. Minot State (6-8, 0-8)
South Division
1. Sioux Falls (11-3, 7-1)
2. Augustana (11-3, 6-2)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-7, 5-3)
4. Upper Iowa (7-7, 4-4)
4. Winona State (7-7, 4-4)
6. Concordia-St. Paul (5-7, 3-5)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (5-9, 2-6)
7. Wayne State (5-12, 2-6)
=================================
WOMEN
St. Cloud State 65, Bemidji State 53
Wayne State 79, Southwest Minnesota State 62
Sioux Falls 76, Augustana 72
Minnesota State-Moorhead 76, Upper Iowa 32
Minnesota-Duluth 68, Minnesota-Crookston 67
Minnesota State-Mankato 70, Mary 59
Concordia-St. Paul 84, Minot State 74
Northern State 69, Winona State 49
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (11-3, 8-0)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (11-4, 6-2)
3. Mary (11-6, 5-3)
3. Northern State (9-5, 5-3)
3. St. Cloud State (8-4, 5-3)
6. Bemidji State (6-6, 3-5)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (2-10, 1-7)
8. Minot State (3-9, 0-8)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (9-3, 6-2)
1. Sioux Falls (13-2, 6-2)
3. Concordia-St. Paul (8-6, 5-3)
3. Wayne State (10-4, 5-3)
3. Winona State (9-3, 5-3)
6. Augustana (6-6, 2-6)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (6-7, 1-7)
7. Upper Iowa (2-12, 1-7)
=================================
Games for Friday, January 10
Wayne State at Winona State
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Bemidji State
Northern State at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Minot State
Concordia-St. Paul at Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Sioux Falls
Augustana at Upper Iowa
Minnesota-Duluth at Mary
Comment