WOMEN
Concordia-St. Paul 83, Bemidji State 52
Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Minnesota-Crookston 71
Mary 69, Upper Iowa 65
Minnesota-Duluth 69, Augustana 45
Sioux Falls 73, Northern State 66
St. Cloud State 78, Wayne State 67
Winona State 84, Minot State 46
Minnesota State-Moorhead 92, Southwest Minnesota State 63
========================
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (19-4, 15-2)
2. Minnesota-Duluth (15-5, 14-3)
3. Mary (14-6, 12-5)
4. St. Cloud State (13-8, 10-7)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (10-13, 5-12)
5. Minot State (10-13, 5-12)
5. Northern State (8-15, 5-12)
8. Bemidji State (5-16, 3-14)
South Division
1. Concordia-St. Paul (16-6, 12-5)
2. Augustana (19-7, 11-6)
2. Sioux Falls (16-7, 11-6)
4. Winona State (12-9, 10-7)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (11-11, 8-9)
5. Wayne State (13-10, 8-9)
7. Minnesota State-Mankato (10-11, 7-10)
8. Upper Iowa (3-22, 0-17)
========================
Games for Saturday, February 9
Minnesota State-Mankato at Bemidji State
Sioux Falls at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Augustana
Minot State at Upper Iowa
Mary at Winona State
Minnesota-Duluth at Wayne State
Southwest Minnesota State at Northern State
Concordia-St. Paul 83, Bemidji State 52
Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Minnesota-Crookston 71
Mary 69, Upper Iowa 65
Minnesota-Duluth 69, Augustana 45
Sioux Falls 73, Northern State 66
St. Cloud State 78, Wayne State 67
Winona State 84, Minot State 46
Minnesota State-Moorhead 92, Southwest Minnesota State 63
========================
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (19-4, 15-2)
2. Minnesota-Duluth (15-5, 14-3)
3. Mary (14-6, 12-5)
4. St. Cloud State (13-8, 10-7)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (10-13, 5-12)
5. Minot State (10-13, 5-12)
5. Northern State (8-15, 5-12)
8. Bemidji State (5-16, 3-14)
South Division
1. Concordia-St. Paul (16-6, 12-5)
2. Augustana (19-7, 11-6)
2. Sioux Falls (16-7, 11-6)
4. Winona State (12-9, 10-7)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (11-11, 8-9)
5. Wayne State (13-10, 8-9)
7. Minnesota State-Mankato (10-11, 7-10)
8. Upper Iowa (3-22, 0-17)
========================
Games for Saturday, February 9
Minnesota State-Mankato at Bemidji State
Sioux Falls at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Augustana
Minot State at Upper Iowa
Mary at Winona State
Minnesota-Duluth at Wayne State
Southwest Minnesota State at Northern State
Comment