MEN
Minnesota State-Mankato 60, Southwest Minnesota State 40
Minot State 77, Minnesota-Crookston 72
Northern State 81, St. Cloud State 72
Upper Iowa 82, Wayne State 74
Bemidji State 70, Mary 68
Minnesota State-Moorhead 103, Minnesota-Duluth 95
Winona State 87, Augustana 82
Sunday
Minnesota State-Mankato 95, Southwest Minnesota State 67
Augustana 73, Winona State 63
Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls (canceled)
Games for Friday, January 29
St. Cloud State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Minnesota-Crookston at Mary
Bemidji State at Minot State
Wayne State at Winona State
Augustana at Upper Iowa
Sioux Falls at Minnesota State-Mankato
Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul
Minnesota-Duluth at Northern State
==========================
Standings
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (6-2, 6-0)
1. Northern State (8-0, 6-0)
3. Mary (3-5, 3-3)
3. St. Cloud State (3-5, 3-3)
3. Minot State (4-4, 2-2)
6. Minnesota-Duluth (2-3, 1-3)
7. Bemidji State (2-6, 1-5)
8. Minnesota-Crookston (1-7, 0-6)
South Division
1. Sioux Falls (4-0, 2-0)
2. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-2, 5-1)
3. Wayne State (4-4, 4-2)
4. Augustana (5-3, 3-3)
5. Winona State (3-2, 1-1)
6. Upper Iowa (3-5, 1-3)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (2-4, 0-2)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (1-5, 0-4)
Minnesota State-Mankato 60, Southwest Minnesota State 40
Minot State 77, Minnesota-Crookston 72
Northern State 81, St. Cloud State 72
Upper Iowa 82, Wayne State 74
Bemidji State 70, Mary 68
Minnesota State-Moorhead 103, Minnesota-Duluth 95
Winona State 87, Augustana 82
Sunday
Minnesota State-Mankato 95, Southwest Minnesota State 67
Augustana 73, Winona State 63
Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls (canceled)
Games for Friday, January 29
St. Cloud State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Minnesota-Crookston at Mary
Bemidji State at Minot State
Wayne State at Winona State
Augustana at Upper Iowa
Sioux Falls at Minnesota State-Mankato
Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul
Minnesota-Duluth at Northern State
==========================
Standings
North Division
1. Minnesota State-Moorhead (6-2, 6-0)
1. Northern State (8-0, 6-0)
3. Mary (3-5, 3-3)
3. St. Cloud State (3-5, 3-3)
3. Minot State (4-4, 2-2)
6. Minnesota-Duluth (2-3, 1-3)
7. Bemidji State (2-6, 1-5)
8. Minnesota-Crookston (1-7, 0-6)
South Division
1. Sioux Falls (4-0, 2-0)
2. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-2, 5-1)
3. Wayne State (4-4, 4-2)
4. Augustana (5-3, 3-3)
5. Winona State (3-2, 1-1)
6. Upper Iowa (3-5, 1-3)
7. Southwest Minnesota State (2-4, 0-2)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (1-5, 0-4)
Comment