MEN
Augustana 78, Minnesota-Crookston 59
Upper Iowa 82, Mary 72
Minnesota State-Moorhead 85, Concordia-St. Paul 66
Winona State 80, Minot State 67
Southwest Minnesota State 93, St. Cloud State 86 (2OT)
Wayne State 77, Bemidji State 71
Minnesota State-Mankato 75, Northern State 68
Minnesota-Duluth 98, Sioux Falls 64
=============================
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (19-2, 12-2)
2. Northern State (14-10, 8-8)
2. Minot State (12-6, 6-6)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (11-10, 6-6)
5. Mary (7-13, 6-9)
6. St. Cloud State (9-11, 5-8)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (7-14, 4-11)
8. Bemidji State (6-13, 3-12)
South Division
1. Augustana (17-2, 11-2)
2. Upper Iowa (19-3, 13-3)
3. Winona State (13-6, 9-5)
4. Wayne State (11-8, 8-5)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (11-8, 7-7)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (12-6, 6-6)
7. Sioux Falls (10-9, 6-7)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (2-20, 1-14)
=============================
Games for Tuesday, February 1
Minnesota State-Mankato at St. Cloud State
Games for Friday, February 4
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth
Upper Iowa at Wayne State
Minot State at Bemidji State
Northern State at St. Cloud State
Winona State at Augustana
Minnesota State-Mankato at Southwest Minnesota State
Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls
Mary at Minnesota-Crookston
Augustana 78, Minnesota-Crookston 59
Upper Iowa 82, Mary 72
Minnesota State-Moorhead 85, Concordia-St. Paul 66
Winona State 80, Minot State 67
Southwest Minnesota State 93, St. Cloud State 86 (2OT)
Wayne State 77, Bemidji State 71
Minnesota State-Mankato 75, Northern State 68
Minnesota-Duluth 98, Sioux Falls 64
=============================
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (19-2, 12-2)
2. Northern State (14-10, 8-8)
2. Minot State (12-6, 6-6)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (11-10, 6-6)
5. Mary (7-13, 6-9)
6. St. Cloud State (9-11, 5-8)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (7-14, 4-11)
8. Bemidji State (6-13, 3-12)
South Division
1. Augustana (17-2, 11-2)
2. Upper Iowa (19-3, 13-3)
3. Winona State (13-6, 9-5)
4. Wayne State (11-8, 8-5)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (11-8, 7-7)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (12-6, 6-6)
7. Sioux Falls (10-9, 6-7)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (2-20, 1-14)
=============================
Games for Tuesday, February 1
Minnesota State-Mankato at St. Cloud State
Games for Friday, February 4
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth
Upper Iowa at Wayne State
Minot State at Bemidji State
Northern State at St. Cloud State
Winona State at Augustana
Minnesota State-Mankato at Southwest Minnesota State
Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls
Mary at Minnesota-Crookston
Comment