MEN
Upper Iowa 82, Sioux Falls 58
Minnesota State-Moorhead 83, Bemidji State 77
Wayne State 80, Concordia-St. Paul 64
Augustana 85, Minnesota State-Mankato 74
Minot State 80, Minnesota-Duluth 63
Mary 90, St. Cloud State 77
Southwest Minnesota State 79, Winona State 77
Northern State 81, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Sunday
Minnesota State-Moorhead 77, Minnesota-Crookston 63
===========================
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (21-4, 14-4)
2. Minot State (15-7, 9-7)
3. Northern State (17-11, 11-9)
4. Minnesota State-Moorhead (14-11, 9-7)
5. Mary (10-14, 9-10)
6. St. Cloud State (9-16, 5-12)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (8-17, 5-14)
8. Bemidji State (7-16, 4-15)
South Division
1. Augustana (21-2, 15-2)
2. Upper Iowa (22-4, 16-4)
3. Wayne State (13-10, 10-7)
4. Winona State (14-9, 10-8)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (13-10, 9-9)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (15-8, 8-8)
7. Sioux Falls (11-12, 7-10)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (3-23, 2-17)
===========================
Games for Thursday, February 17
Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth
Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State
Mary at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Minot State at Northern State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Upper Iowa
Augustana at Sioux Falls
Concordia-St. Paul at Winona State
Wayne State at Southwest Minnesota State
Upper Iowa 82, Sioux Falls 58
Minnesota State-Moorhead 83, Bemidji State 77
Wayne State 80, Concordia-St. Paul 64
Augustana 85, Minnesota State-Mankato 74
Minot State 80, Minnesota-Duluth 63
Mary 90, St. Cloud State 77
Southwest Minnesota State 79, Winona State 77
Northern State 81, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Sunday
Minnesota State-Moorhead 77, Minnesota-Crookston 63
===========================
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (21-4, 14-4)
2. Minot State (15-7, 9-7)
3. Northern State (17-11, 11-9)
4. Minnesota State-Moorhead (14-11, 9-7)
5. Mary (10-14, 9-10)
6. St. Cloud State (9-16, 5-12)
7. Minnesota-Crookston (8-17, 5-14)
8. Bemidji State (7-16, 4-15)
South Division
1. Augustana (21-2, 15-2)
2. Upper Iowa (22-4, 16-4)
3. Wayne State (13-10, 10-7)
4. Winona State (14-9, 10-8)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (13-10, 9-9)
5. Minnesota State-Mankato (15-8, 8-8)
7. Sioux Falls (11-12, 7-10)
8. Concordia-St. Paul (3-23, 2-17)
===========================
Games for Thursday, February 17
Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth
Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State
Mary at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Minot State at Northern State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Upper Iowa
Augustana at Sioux Falls
Concordia-St. Paul at Winona State
Wayne State at Southwest Minnesota State
Comment