CIAA
North
1. Virginia Union (7-0, 5-0)
2. Chowan (4-3, 4-1)
3. Bowie State (4-3, 3-2)
3. Virginia State (4-3, 3-2)
5. Elizabeth City State (2-5, 2-4)
6. Lincoln (PA) (2-4, 1-3)
South
1. Fayetteville State (5-2, 4-1)
2. Johnson C. Smith (2-4, 2-3)
2. Shaw (2-5, 2-3)
4. Livingstone (2-5, 2-4)
5. Winston-Salem State (1-5, 1-3)
6. St. Augustine's (1-6, 1-4)
==========================
GAC
1. Ouachita Baptist (7-0)
2. East Central (5-2)
2. Harding (5-2)
2. Henderson State (5-2)
5. Southeastern Oklahoma State (4-3)
6. Arkansas-Monticello (3-4)
6. Arkansas Tech (3-4)
6. Southern Arkansas (3-4)
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State (3-4)
10. Southern Nazarene (2-5)
11. Northwestern Oklahoma State (1-6)
11. Oklahoma Baptist (1-6)
==========================
GLIAC
1. Davenport (6-0, 4-0)
2. Grand Valley State (7-0, 3-0)
3. Michigan Tech (3-4, 2-1)
4. Ferris State (5-1, 1-1)
5. Northern Michigan (3-4, 1-3)
6. Saginaw Valley State (5-2, 0-2)
7. Wayne State (MI) (1-6, 0-4)
==========================
GLVC
1. Indianapolis (5-1, 2-0)
1. Truman State (5-1, 2-0)
3. Missouri S&T (3-4, 2-1)
4. Quincy (4-3, 1-1)
5. McKendree (4-3, 1-2)
5. Southwest Baptist (3-4, 1-2)
7. William Jewell (1-6, 0-3)
==========================
GMAC
1. Ashland (6-0, 4-0)
1. Tiffin (4-2, 4-0)
3. Hillsdale (4-3, 3-2)
3. Ohio Dominican (4-3, 3-2)
5. Findlay (3-4, 2-2)
6. Lake Erie (2-5, 2-3)
7. Kentucky Wesleyan (2-5, 1-3)
7. Northwood (2-5, 1-3)
9. Walsh (0-7, 0-5)
==========================
Gulf South
1. Delta State (7-0, 4-0)
2. Mississippi College (4-3, 3-1)
2. West Florida (5-1, 3-1)
4. West Alabama (4-3, 2-2)
4. West Georgia (4-2, 2-2)
6. North Greenville (2-5, 1-3)
6. Valdosta State (3-4, 1-3)
8. Shorter (2-5, 0-4)
==========================
Independents
Bluefield (3-2)
Post (0-6)
==========================
Lone Star
1. Angelo State (7-0, 5-0)
1. Texas A&M-Kingsville (7-0, 5-0)
3. Central Washington (4-2, 4-1)
4. Midwestern State (3-4, 2-3)
4. Texas-Permian Basin (3-4, 2-3)
4. West Texas A&M (4-3, 2-3)
4. Western New Mexico (3-4, 2-3)
4. Western Oregon (3-4, 2-3)
9. Eastern New Mexico (2-5, 1-4)
10. Simon Fraser (0-5, 0-5)
==========================
MIAA
1. Pittsburg State (7-0)
2. Central Oklahoma (5-2)
2. Emporia State (5-2)
2. Nebraska-Kearney (5-2)
2. Northwest Missouri State (5-2)
6. Missouri Southern State (4-3)
6. Washburn (4-3)
8. Missouri Western State (3-4)
9. Central Missouri (2-5)
10. Fort Hays State (1-6)
10. Northeastern State (1-6)
12. Lincoln (MO) (0-7)
==========================
Mountain East
1. Concord (6-1, 5-1)
1. Notre Dame (5-2, 5-1)
3. North Carolina-Pembroke (4-3, 4-2)
3. Wheeling Jesuit (-52, 4-2)
5. Charleston (3-4, 3-3)
5. Fairmont State (3-4, 3-3)
5. Frostburg State (4-3, 3-3)
5. Glenville State (4-3, 3-3)
5. West Liberty State (4-3, 3-3)
5. West Virginia State (4-3, 3-3)
11. Alderson-Broaddus (0-7, 0-6)
11. West Virginia Wesleyan (0-7, 0-6)
==========================
Northeast-10
1. New Haven (6-1, 4-0)
2. Assumption (4-2, 3-1)
2. Bentley (5-2, 3-1)
4. St. Anselm (4-2, 3-2)
5. Pace (4-3, 2-2)
6. Southern Connecticut State (1-6, 1-3)
7. Franklin Pierce (1-6, 1-4)
8. American International (0-6, 0-4)
==========================
NSIC
1. Sioux Falls (7-0)
2. Augustana (6-1)
3. Bemidji State (5-2)
3. Minnesota-Duluth (5-2)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (5-2)
3. Wayne State (NE) (5-2)
3. Winona State (5-2)
8. Northern State (4-3)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (4-3)
10. Minnesota State-Moorhead (2-5)
11. Mary (1-6)
12. Concordia-St. Paul (0-7)
12. Minot State (0-7)
12. Upper Iowa (0-7)
==========================
PSAC
East
1. Shepherd (7-0, 4-0)
2. Kutztown (5-2, 5-1)
3. Bloomsburg (3-4, 3-3)
3. West Chester (4-3, 3-3)
5. Shippensburg (3-4, 2-2)
6. Millersville (2-5, 2-4)
7. East Stroudsburg (2-5, 1-4)
8. Lock Haven (1-6, 0-6)
West
1. Indiana (PA) (6-0, 5-0)
2. Slippery Rock (6-1, 5-1)
3. Gannon (5-2, 4-2)
4. California (PA) (4-3, 3-2)
5. Clarion (3-4, 3-3)
6. Edinboro (3-4, 2-3)
7. Mercyhurst (2-5, 1-5)
8. Seton Hill (0-7, 0-4)
==========================
RMAC
1. Colorado School of Mines (5-2, 5-0)
2. Western Colorado (4-3, 4-1)
3. Black Hills State (5-2, 3-2)
3. Colorado State-Pueblo (4-3, 3-2)
3. South Dakota School of Mines (4-3, 3-2)
3. New Mexico Highlands (3-3, 3-2)
7. Chadron State (2-5, 2-3)
8. Adams State (1-6, 1-4)
8. Colorado Mesa (2-4, 1-4)
10. Fort Lewis (0-6, 0-5)
==========================
SAC
1. Lenoir-Rhyne (6-1, 5-0)
2. Mars Hill (4-2, 4-1)
2. Newberry (6-1, 4-1)
2. Tusculum (6-1, 4-1)
2. Wingate (6-1, 4-1)
6. Emory & Henry (4-3, 3-2)
6. Limestone (4-3, 3-2)
8. Carson-Newman (3-4, 2-3)
9. Barton (2-5, 1-4)
10. Catawba (1-6, 0-5)
10. Erskine (2-5, 0-5)
10. Virginia-Wise (1-6, 0-5)
==========================
SIAC
East
1. Benedict (7-0, 6-0)
2. Albany State (5-2, 3-1)
2. Fort Valley State (6-1, 3-1)
4. Clark Atlanta (3-4, 3-3)
5. Savannah State (3-4, 2-3)
6. Edward Waters (1-6, 1-4)
7. Morehouse (0-7, 0-4)
8. Allen (0-6, 0-5)
West
1. Tuskegee (5-2, 4-0)
2. Kentucky State (3-4, 3-1)
3. Lane (4-3, 3-2)
4. Central State (2-5, 1-3)
4. Miles (1-6, 1-3)
North
1. Virginia Union (7-0, 5-0)
2. Chowan (4-3, 4-1)
3. Bowie State (4-3, 3-2)
3. Virginia State (4-3, 3-2)
5. Elizabeth City State (2-5, 2-4)
6. Lincoln (PA) (2-4, 1-3)
South
1. Fayetteville State (5-2, 4-1)
2. Johnson C. Smith (2-4, 2-3)
2. Shaw (2-5, 2-3)
4. Livingstone (2-5, 2-4)
5. Winston-Salem State (1-5, 1-3)
6. St. Augustine's (1-6, 1-4)
==========================
GAC
1. Ouachita Baptist (7-0)
2. East Central (5-2)
2. Harding (5-2)
2. Henderson State (5-2)
5. Southeastern Oklahoma State (4-3)
6. Arkansas-Monticello (3-4)
6. Arkansas Tech (3-4)
6. Southern Arkansas (3-4)
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State (3-4)
10. Southern Nazarene (2-5)
11. Northwestern Oklahoma State (1-6)
11. Oklahoma Baptist (1-6)
==========================
GLIAC
1. Davenport (6-0, 4-0)
2. Grand Valley State (7-0, 3-0)
3. Michigan Tech (3-4, 2-1)
4. Ferris State (5-1, 1-1)
5. Northern Michigan (3-4, 1-3)
6. Saginaw Valley State (5-2, 0-2)
7. Wayne State (MI) (1-6, 0-4)
==========================
GLVC
1. Indianapolis (5-1, 2-0)
1. Truman State (5-1, 2-0)
3. Missouri S&T (3-4, 2-1)
4. Quincy (4-3, 1-1)
5. McKendree (4-3, 1-2)
5. Southwest Baptist (3-4, 1-2)
7. William Jewell (1-6, 0-3)
==========================
GMAC
1. Ashland (6-0, 4-0)
1. Tiffin (4-2, 4-0)
3. Hillsdale (4-3, 3-2)
3. Ohio Dominican (4-3, 3-2)
5. Findlay (3-4, 2-2)
6. Lake Erie (2-5, 2-3)
7. Kentucky Wesleyan (2-5, 1-3)
7. Northwood (2-5, 1-3)
9. Walsh (0-7, 0-5)
==========================
Gulf South
1. Delta State (7-0, 4-0)
2. Mississippi College (4-3, 3-1)
2. West Florida (5-1, 3-1)
4. West Alabama (4-3, 2-2)
4. West Georgia (4-2, 2-2)
6. North Greenville (2-5, 1-3)
6. Valdosta State (3-4, 1-3)
8. Shorter (2-5, 0-4)
==========================
Independents
Bluefield (3-2)
Post (0-6)
==========================
Lone Star
1. Angelo State (7-0, 5-0)
1. Texas A&M-Kingsville (7-0, 5-0)
3. Central Washington (4-2, 4-1)
4. Midwestern State (3-4, 2-3)
4. Texas-Permian Basin (3-4, 2-3)
4. West Texas A&M (4-3, 2-3)
4. Western New Mexico (3-4, 2-3)
4. Western Oregon (3-4, 2-3)
9. Eastern New Mexico (2-5, 1-4)
10. Simon Fraser (0-5, 0-5)
==========================
MIAA
1. Pittsburg State (7-0)
2. Central Oklahoma (5-2)
2. Emporia State (5-2)
2. Nebraska-Kearney (5-2)
2. Northwest Missouri State (5-2)
6. Missouri Southern State (4-3)
6. Washburn (4-3)
8. Missouri Western State (3-4)
9. Central Missouri (2-5)
10. Fort Hays State (1-6)
10. Northeastern State (1-6)
12. Lincoln (MO) (0-7)
==========================
Mountain East
1. Concord (6-1, 5-1)
1. Notre Dame (5-2, 5-1)
3. North Carolina-Pembroke (4-3, 4-2)
3. Wheeling Jesuit (-52, 4-2)
5. Charleston (3-4, 3-3)
5. Fairmont State (3-4, 3-3)
5. Frostburg State (4-3, 3-3)
5. Glenville State (4-3, 3-3)
5. West Liberty State (4-3, 3-3)
5. West Virginia State (4-3, 3-3)
11. Alderson-Broaddus (0-7, 0-6)
11. West Virginia Wesleyan (0-7, 0-6)
==========================
Northeast-10
1. New Haven (6-1, 4-0)
2. Assumption (4-2, 3-1)
2. Bentley (5-2, 3-1)
4. St. Anselm (4-2, 3-2)
5. Pace (4-3, 2-2)
6. Southern Connecticut State (1-6, 1-3)
7. Franklin Pierce (1-6, 1-4)
8. American International (0-6, 0-4)
==========================
NSIC
1. Sioux Falls (7-0)
2. Augustana (6-1)
3. Bemidji State (5-2)
3. Minnesota-Duluth (5-2)
3. Minnesota State-Mankato (5-2)
3. Wayne State (NE) (5-2)
3. Winona State (5-2)
8. Northern State (4-3)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (4-3)
10. Minnesota State-Moorhead (2-5)
11. Mary (1-6)
12. Concordia-St. Paul (0-7)
12. Minot State (0-7)
12. Upper Iowa (0-7)
==========================
PSAC
East
1. Shepherd (7-0, 4-0)
2. Kutztown (5-2, 5-1)
3. Bloomsburg (3-4, 3-3)
3. West Chester (4-3, 3-3)
5. Shippensburg (3-4, 2-2)
6. Millersville (2-5, 2-4)
7. East Stroudsburg (2-5, 1-4)
8. Lock Haven (1-6, 0-6)
West
1. Indiana (PA) (6-0, 5-0)
2. Slippery Rock (6-1, 5-1)
3. Gannon (5-2, 4-2)
4. California (PA) (4-3, 3-2)
5. Clarion (3-4, 3-3)
6. Edinboro (3-4, 2-3)
7. Mercyhurst (2-5, 1-5)
8. Seton Hill (0-7, 0-4)
==========================
RMAC
1. Colorado School of Mines (5-2, 5-0)
2. Western Colorado (4-3, 4-1)
3. Black Hills State (5-2, 3-2)
3. Colorado State-Pueblo (4-3, 3-2)
3. South Dakota School of Mines (4-3, 3-2)
3. New Mexico Highlands (3-3, 3-2)
7. Chadron State (2-5, 2-3)
8. Adams State (1-6, 1-4)
8. Colorado Mesa (2-4, 1-4)
10. Fort Lewis (0-6, 0-5)
==========================
SAC
1. Lenoir-Rhyne (6-1, 5-0)
2. Mars Hill (4-2, 4-1)
2. Newberry (6-1, 4-1)
2. Tusculum (6-1, 4-1)
2. Wingate (6-1, 4-1)
6. Emory & Henry (4-3, 3-2)
6. Limestone (4-3, 3-2)
8. Carson-Newman (3-4, 2-3)
9. Barton (2-5, 1-4)
10. Catawba (1-6, 0-5)
10. Erskine (2-5, 0-5)
10. Virginia-Wise (1-6, 0-5)
==========================
SIAC
East
1. Benedict (7-0, 6-0)
2. Albany State (5-2, 3-1)
2. Fort Valley State (6-1, 3-1)
4. Clark Atlanta (3-4, 3-3)
5. Savannah State (3-4, 2-3)
6. Edward Waters (1-6, 1-4)
7. Morehouse (0-7, 0-4)
8. Allen (0-6, 0-5)
West
1. Tuskegee (5-2, 4-0)
2. Kentucky State (3-4, 3-1)
3. Lane (4-3, 3-2)
4. Central State (2-5, 1-3)
4. Miles (1-6, 1-3)
Comment