MEN
St. Cloud State 85, Winona State 70
Wayne State 85, Minot State 79
Northern State 88, Minnesota State-Mankato 80
Minnesota State-Moorhead 102, Concordia-St. Paul 90
Mary 101, Augustana 87
Minnesota-Duluth 79, Upper Iowa 64
Sioux Falls 82, Minnesota-Crookston 74
Southwest Minnesota State 84, Bemidji State 62
===========================
North Division
1. Northern State (17-5, 13-3)
2. St. Cloud State (16-6, 11-5)
3. Minnesota State-Moorhead (16-8, 10-6)
4. Minnesota-Duluth (12-8, 9-7)
5. Mary (10-12, 7-9)
6. Minnesota-Crookston (13-12, 6-10)
7. Minot State (10-15, 5-11)
8. Bemidji State (7-13, 4-12)
South Division
1. Wayne State (17-5, 12-4)
2. Minnesota State-Mankato (15-7, 11-5)
3. Sioux Falls (15-7, 10-6)
4. Augustana (13-9, 9-7)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (13-9, 8-8)
6. Winona State (10-12, 7-9)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (8-14, 3-13)
7. Upper Iowa (6-16, 3-13)
===========================
Games for Friday, February 8
Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Minnesota-Crookston
Mary at Upper Iowa
Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana
Sioux Falls at Northern State
St. Cloud State at Wayne State
Minot State at Winona State
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
St. Cloud State 85, Winona State 70
Wayne State 85, Minot State 79
Northern State 88, Minnesota State-Mankato 80
Minnesota State-Moorhead 102, Concordia-St. Paul 90
Mary 101, Augustana 87
Minnesota-Duluth 79, Upper Iowa 64
Sioux Falls 82, Minnesota-Crookston 74
Southwest Minnesota State 84, Bemidji State 62
===========================
North Division
1. Northern State (17-5, 13-3)
2. St. Cloud State (16-6, 11-5)
3. Minnesota State-Moorhead (16-8, 10-6)
4. Minnesota-Duluth (12-8, 9-7)
5. Mary (10-12, 7-9)
6. Minnesota-Crookston (13-12, 6-10)
7. Minot State (10-15, 5-11)
8. Bemidji State (7-13, 4-12)
South Division
1. Wayne State (17-5, 12-4)
2. Minnesota State-Mankato (15-7, 11-5)
3. Sioux Falls (15-7, 10-6)
4. Augustana (13-9, 9-7)
5. Southwest Minnesota State (13-9, 8-8)
6. Winona State (10-12, 7-9)
7. Concordia-St. Paul (8-14, 3-13)
7. Upper Iowa (6-16, 3-13)
===========================
Games for Friday, February 8
Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State
Minnesota State-Mankato at Minnesota-Crookston
Mary at Upper Iowa
Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana
Sioux Falls at Northern State
St. Cloud State at Wayne State
Minot State at Winona State
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State-Moorhead
Comment