CIAA
North
1. Virginia Union (9-1, 7-1)
1. Chowan (7-4, 7-1)
3. Bowie State (6-4, 5-3)
3. Virginia State (6-4, 5-3)
5. Elizabeth City State (2-8, 2-6)
6. Lincoln (PA) (2-7, 1-6)
South
1. Fayetteville State (9-2, 7-1)
2. Shaw (4-6, 4-4)
3. Winston-Salem State (3-6, 3-4)
4. Livingstone (4-6, 3-5)
5. Johnson C. Smith (2-7, 2-6)
6. St. Augustine's (1-9, 1-7)
Fayetteville State is the CIAA champion
============================
GAC
1. Ouachita Baptist (11-0)
2. Harding (9-2)
3. East Central (8-3)
3. Henderson State (8-3)
5. Southeastern Oklahoma State (6-5)
6. Arkansas Tech (5-6)
6. Southern Arkansas (5-6)
6. Southern Nazarene (5-6)
9. Southwestern Oklahoma State (4-7)
10. Arkansas-Monticello (3-8)
11. Northwestern Oklahoma State (1-10)
11. Oklahoma Baptist (1-10)
Ouachita Baptist is the GAC champion
============================
GLIAC
1. Grand Valley State (11-0, 6-0)
2. Ferris State (9-1, 5-1)
3. Davenport (8-2, 4-2)
4. Saginaw Valley State (8-3, 3-3)
5. Michigan Tech (4-7, 2-4)
6. Northern Michigan (4-7, 1-5)
7. Wayne State (MI) (1-9, 0-6)
Grand Valley State is the GLIAC champion
============================
GLVC
1. Indianapolis (9-1, 6-0)
2. Truman State (8-2, 5-1)
3. Southwest Baptist (6-5, 4-2)
4. McKendree (5-6, 2-4)
4. Missouri S&T (3-7, 2-4)
6. Quincy (4-7, 1-5)
6. William Jewell (2-9, 1-5)
Indianapolis is the GLVC champion
============================
GMAC
1. Ashland (9-1, 7-1)
2. Findlay (7-4, 6-2)
2. Ohio Dominican (7-3, 6-2)
2. Tiffin (6-4, 6-2)
5. Hillsdale (5-6, 4-4)
6. Lake Erie (3-8, 3-5)
7. Northwood (3-8, 2-6)
8. Kentucky Wesleyan (2-9, 1-7)
8. Walsh (1-9, 1-7)
Ashland is the GMAC champion
============================
Gulf South
1. Delta State (10-1, 6-1)
1. West Florida (10-1, 6-1)
3. West Georgia (8-2, 5-2)
4. Mississippi College (4-8, 3-4)
4. West Alabama (5-6, 3-4)
6. North Greenville (3-8, 2-5)
6. Valdosta State (5-6, 2-5)
8. Shorter (3-8, 1-6)
Delta State and West Florida are co-Gulf South champions
============================
Independents
Bluefield State (4-4)
Post (0-9)
============================
Lone Star
1. Angelo State (11-0, 9-0)
2. Central Washington (6-4, 6-3)
3. Midwestern State (6-5, 5-4)
3. Texas A&M-Kingsville (7-4, 5-4)
3. Western New Mexico (6-5, 5-4)
3. Western Oregon (6-5, 5-4)
7. Texas-Permian Basin (5-6, 4-5)
8. West Texas A&M (5-6, 3-6)
9. Eastern New Mexico (3-8, 2-7)
10. Simon Fraser (1-8, 1-8)
Angelo State is the Lone Star champion
============================
MEC
1. Notre Dame (9-2, 9-1)
2. Concord (9-2, 8-2)
3. Frostburg State (8-3, 7-3)
4. Charleston (6-5, 6-4)
4. Glenville State (7-4, 6-4)
4. West Virginia State (7-4, 6-4)
4. Wheeling Jesuit (7-4, 6-4)
8. North Carolina-Pembroke (5-6, 5-5)
9. Fairmont State (3-8, 3-7)
9. West Liberty State (4-7, 3-7)
11. West Virginia Wesleyan (1-10, 1-9)
12. Alderson Broaddus (0-11, 0-10)
Notre Dame is the Mountain East champion
============================
MIAA
1. Pittsburg State (11-0)
2. Northwest Missouri State (9-2)
3. Emporia State (8-3)
3. Nebraska-Kearney (8-3)
5. Washburn (7-4)
6. Central Oklahoma (6-5)
7. Missouri Western State (5-6)
8. Central Missouri (4-7)
8. Missouri Southern State (4-7)
10. Fort Hays State (3-8)
11. Northeastern State (1-10)
12. Lincoln (MO) (0-11)
Pittsburg State is the MIAA champion
============================
Northeast 10
1. Assumption (8-2, 6-1)
1. New Haven (8-2, 6-1)
3. Bentley (7-3, 5-2)
4. Pace (6-4, 4-3)
5. St. Anselm (6-4, 3-4)
6. Southern Connecticut State (3-8, 2-5)
7. American International (1-9, 1-6)
7. Franklin Pierce (2-8, 1-6)
Assumption is the Northeast-10 champion (via head-to-head tie-breaker)
============================
NSIC
1. Bemidji State (9-2)
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (9-2)
1. Wayne State (NE) (9-2)
4. Minnesota-Duluth (8-3)
4. Sioux Falls (8-3)
4. Winona State (8-3)
7. Augustana (7-4)
8. Northern State (6-5)
9. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-7)
9. Southwest Minnesota State (4-7)
11. Mary (2-9)
12. Concordia-St. Paul (1-10)
12. Minot State (1-10)
12. Upper Iowa (1-10)
Bemidji State, Minnesota State-Mankato and Wayne State are tri-NSIC champions
============================
PSAC
East
1. Shepherd (10-1, 7-0)
2. Kutztown (8-3, 5-2)
3. Millersville (5-6, 4-3)
3. West Chester (7-4, 4-3)
5. East Stroudsburg (4-7, 3-4)
5. Shippensburg (4-6-1, 3-4)
7. Bloomsburg (3-7, 2-5)
8. Lock Haven (1-10, 0-7)
West
1. Indiana (PA) (9-1, 6-1)
1. Gannon (8-2-1, 6-1)
1. Slippery Rock (9-2, 6-1)
4. California (PA) (6-5, 4-3)
5. Clarion (3-8, 2-5)
5. Edinboro (5-6, 2-5)
5. Seton Hill (2-9, 2-5)
8. Mercyhurst (2-8, 0-7)
Indiana (PA) is the PSAC champion
============================
RMAC
1. Colorado School of Mines (9-2, 9-0)
2. Colorado State-Pueblo (8-3, 7-2)
2. Western Colorado (7-4, 7-2)
4. South Dakota School of Mines (7-4, 6-3)
5. Black Hills State (7-4, 5-4)
6. Chadron State (3-8, 3-6)
6. Colorado Mesa (4-6, 3-6)
6. New Mexico Highlands (3-7, 3-6)
9. Adams State (2-9, 2-7)
10. Fort Lewis (0-10, 0-9)
Colorado School of Mines is the RMAC champion
============================
SAC
Mountain
1. Mars Hill (7-3, 7-2)
2. Tusculum (8-3, 6-3)
3. Carson-Newman (6-5, 5-4)
4. Emory & Henry (5-6, 4-5)
5. Virginia-Wise (2-9, 1-8)
6. Erskine (2-9, 0-9)
Piedmont
1. Lenoir-Rhyne (8-3, 7-2)
1. Limestone (8-3, 7-2)
1. Newberry (9-2, 7-2)
1. Wingate (9-2, 7-2)
5. Barton (4-7, 3-6)
6. Catawba (1-10, 0-9)
Newberry is the SAC champion
============================
SIAC
East
1. Benedict (10-0, 7-0)
2. Albany State (7-3, 5-2)
2. Fort Valley State (8-2, 5-2)
4. Edward Waters (5-6, 4-3)
5. Savannah State (5-5, 3-4)
6. Clark Atlanta (3-7, 2-6)
7. Morehouse (1-9, 1-6)
8. Allen (1-8, 0-7)
West
1. Tuskegee (8-2, 7-0)
2. Lane (5-5, 4-2)
3. Kentucky State (4-6, 4-3)
4. Central State (3-7, 2-5)
5. Miles (1-9, 1-6)
Benedict is the SIAC champion
North
1. Virginia Union (9-1, 7-1)
1. Chowan (7-4, 7-1)
3. Bowie State (6-4, 5-3)
3. Virginia State (6-4, 5-3)
5. Elizabeth City State (2-8, 2-6)
6. Lincoln (PA) (2-7, 1-6)
South
1. Fayetteville State (9-2, 7-1)
2. Shaw (4-6, 4-4)
3. Winston-Salem State (3-6, 3-4)
4. Livingstone (4-6, 3-5)
5. Johnson C. Smith (2-7, 2-6)
6. St. Augustine's (1-9, 1-7)
Fayetteville State is the CIAA champion
============================
GAC
1. Ouachita Baptist (11-0)
2. Harding (9-2)
3. East Central (8-3)
3. Henderson State (8-3)
5. Southeastern Oklahoma State (6-5)
6. Arkansas Tech (5-6)
6. Southern Arkansas (5-6)
6. Southern Nazarene (5-6)
9. Southwestern Oklahoma State (4-7)
10. Arkansas-Monticello (3-8)
11. Northwestern Oklahoma State (1-10)
11. Oklahoma Baptist (1-10)
Ouachita Baptist is the GAC champion
============================
GLIAC
1. Grand Valley State (11-0, 6-0)
2. Ferris State (9-1, 5-1)
3. Davenport (8-2, 4-2)
4. Saginaw Valley State (8-3, 3-3)
5. Michigan Tech (4-7, 2-4)
6. Northern Michigan (4-7, 1-5)
7. Wayne State (MI) (1-9, 0-6)
Grand Valley State is the GLIAC champion
============================
GLVC
1. Indianapolis (9-1, 6-0)
2. Truman State (8-2, 5-1)
3. Southwest Baptist (6-5, 4-2)
4. McKendree (5-6, 2-4)
4. Missouri S&T (3-7, 2-4)
6. Quincy (4-7, 1-5)
6. William Jewell (2-9, 1-5)
Indianapolis is the GLVC champion
============================
GMAC
1. Ashland (9-1, 7-1)
2. Findlay (7-4, 6-2)
2. Ohio Dominican (7-3, 6-2)
2. Tiffin (6-4, 6-2)
5. Hillsdale (5-6, 4-4)
6. Lake Erie (3-8, 3-5)
7. Northwood (3-8, 2-6)
8. Kentucky Wesleyan (2-9, 1-7)
8. Walsh (1-9, 1-7)
Ashland is the GMAC champion
============================
Gulf South
1. Delta State (10-1, 6-1)
1. West Florida (10-1, 6-1)
3. West Georgia (8-2, 5-2)
4. Mississippi College (4-8, 3-4)
4. West Alabama (5-6, 3-4)
6. North Greenville (3-8, 2-5)
6. Valdosta State (5-6, 2-5)
8. Shorter (3-8, 1-6)
Delta State and West Florida are co-Gulf South champions
============================
Independents
Bluefield State (4-4)
Post (0-9)
============================
Lone Star
1. Angelo State (11-0, 9-0)
2. Central Washington (6-4, 6-3)
3. Midwestern State (6-5, 5-4)
3. Texas A&M-Kingsville (7-4, 5-4)
3. Western New Mexico (6-5, 5-4)
3. Western Oregon (6-5, 5-4)
7. Texas-Permian Basin (5-6, 4-5)
8. West Texas A&M (5-6, 3-6)
9. Eastern New Mexico (3-8, 2-7)
10. Simon Fraser (1-8, 1-8)
Angelo State is the Lone Star champion
============================
MEC
1. Notre Dame (9-2, 9-1)
2. Concord (9-2, 8-2)
3. Frostburg State (8-3, 7-3)
4. Charleston (6-5, 6-4)
4. Glenville State (7-4, 6-4)
4. West Virginia State (7-4, 6-4)
4. Wheeling Jesuit (7-4, 6-4)
8. North Carolina-Pembroke (5-6, 5-5)
9. Fairmont State (3-8, 3-7)
9. West Liberty State (4-7, 3-7)
11. West Virginia Wesleyan (1-10, 1-9)
12. Alderson Broaddus (0-11, 0-10)
Notre Dame is the Mountain East champion
============================
MIAA
1. Pittsburg State (11-0)
2. Northwest Missouri State (9-2)
3. Emporia State (8-3)
3. Nebraska-Kearney (8-3)
5. Washburn (7-4)
6. Central Oklahoma (6-5)
7. Missouri Western State (5-6)
8. Central Missouri (4-7)
8. Missouri Southern State (4-7)
10. Fort Hays State (3-8)
11. Northeastern State (1-10)
12. Lincoln (MO) (0-11)
Pittsburg State is the MIAA champion
============================
Northeast 10
1. Assumption (8-2, 6-1)
1. New Haven (8-2, 6-1)
3. Bentley (7-3, 5-2)
4. Pace (6-4, 4-3)
5. St. Anselm (6-4, 3-4)
6. Southern Connecticut State (3-8, 2-5)
7. American International (1-9, 1-6)
7. Franklin Pierce (2-8, 1-6)
Assumption is the Northeast-10 champion (via head-to-head tie-breaker)
============================
NSIC
1. Bemidji State (9-2)
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (9-2)
1. Wayne State (NE) (9-2)
4. Minnesota-Duluth (8-3)
4. Sioux Falls (8-3)
4. Winona State (8-3)
7. Augustana (7-4)
8. Northern State (6-5)
9. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-7)
9. Southwest Minnesota State (4-7)
11. Mary (2-9)
12. Concordia-St. Paul (1-10)
12. Minot State (1-10)
12. Upper Iowa (1-10)
Bemidji State, Minnesota State-Mankato and Wayne State are tri-NSIC champions
============================
PSAC
East
1. Shepherd (10-1, 7-0)
2. Kutztown (8-3, 5-2)
3. Millersville (5-6, 4-3)
3. West Chester (7-4, 4-3)
5. East Stroudsburg (4-7, 3-4)
5. Shippensburg (4-6-1, 3-4)
7. Bloomsburg (3-7, 2-5)
8. Lock Haven (1-10, 0-7)
West
1. Indiana (PA) (9-1, 6-1)
1. Gannon (8-2-1, 6-1)
1. Slippery Rock (9-2, 6-1)
4. California (PA) (6-5, 4-3)
5. Clarion (3-8, 2-5)
5. Edinboro (5-6, 2-5)
5. Seton Hill (2-9, 2-5)
8. Mercyhurst (2-8, 0-7)
Indiana (PA) is the PSAC champion
============================
RMAC
1. Colorado School of Mines (9-2, 9-0)
2. Colorado State-Pueblo (8-3, 7-2)
2. Western Colorado (7-4, 7-2)
4. South Dakota School of Mines (7-4, 6-3)
5. Black Hills State (7-4, 5-4)
6. Chadron State (3-8, 3-6)
6. Colorado Mesa (4-6, 3-6)
6. New Mexico Highlands (3-7, 3-6)
9. Adams State (2-9, 2-7)
10. Fort Lewis (0-10, 0-9)
Colorado School of Mines is the RMAC champion
============================
SAC
Mountain
1. Mars Hill (7-3, 7-2)
2. Tusculum (8-3, 6-3)
3. Carson-Newman (6-5, 5-4)
4. Emory & Henry (5-6, 4-5)
5. Virginia-Wise (2-9, 1-8)
6. Erskine (2-9, 0-9)
Piedmont
1. Lenoir-Rhyne (8-3, 7-2)
1. Limestone (8-3, 7-2)
1. Newberry (9-2, 7-2)
1. Wingate (9-2, 7-2)
5. Barton (4-7, 3-6)
6. Catawba (1-10, 0-9)
Newberry is the SAC champion
============================
SIAC
East
1. Benedict (10-0, 7-0)
2. Albany State (7-3, 5-2)
2. Fort Valley State (8-2, 5-2)
4. Edward Waters (5-6, 4-3)
5. Savannah State (5-5, 3-4)
6. Clark Atlanta (3-7, 2-6)
7. Morehouse (1-9, 1-6)
8. Allen (1-8, 0-7)
West
1. Tuskegee (8-2, 7-0)
2. Lane (5-5, 4-2)
3. Kentucky State (4-6, 4-3)
4. Central State (3-7, 2-5)
5. Miles (1-9, 1-6)
Benedict is the SIAC champion
Comment