Since it was brought up on another thread, here are all the Midwest region names I see listed for transfers at 915am on 6/15 at https://www.verbalcommits.com/transf...21?division=D2
Ashland
Incoming: Evan Bainbridge (Kent State)
Cedarville
Colby Cross --> Trinity International
Nick Mantis --> Bay de Noc Community College
Brandon Redendo
Incoming: Tytist Dean (Liberty)
Davenport
Tafari Beckford
Incoming: Luke Maranka (Toledo)
Incoming: Jakub Dombek (Hartford)
Drury
Brandon Emmert
Conley Garrison --> Furman
Jason Montgomery --> Lipscomb
Broc Smith --> Evangel
Incoming: Clay Gayman (Abilene Christian)
Incoming: Dalton Gayman (Arkansas-Fort Smith)
Incoming: Jett Canfield (Creighton)
Ferris State
Ryan Segall --> Berry College
Jeremiah Washington
Incoming: Keymonta Johnson (Illinois-Springfield)
Incoming: Solomon Oraegbu (Wisconsin-Parkside)
Findlay
Tommy Schmock
Grand Valley State
Austin Braun --> Spring Arbor
Sean Cobb
Jett Fortuny --> Barton
Incoming: Max Farthing (NC State)
Incoming: Luke Toliver (Western Michigan)
Hillsdale
Indianapolis
Jaylin Chinn
Dravon Clayborn
Mikail Simmons
Incoming: Eric Moenkhaus (Denver)
Incoming: Jack Ballantyne (LIU)
Kentucky Wesleyan
Tre Cobbs --> Georgia Southern
Tarik Dixon
Matthew Teague
Incoming: Jordan Roland (Notre Dame OH)
Incoming: Antonio Thomas (Bradley)
Lake Erie
Jordyn Jury --> Heidelberg
Chase Toppin
Lake Superior State
Nigel Colvin --> Lander
Lewis
Kam Leonard
Artese Stapleton --> Radford
Lindenwood
Mason Gaze
Walker Howard-McDonald
Cameron Scales
Incoming: Jacoby Ross (Alcorn State)
Malone
Maryville
Malik Barnett
Kamto Eze
Owen Long --> Youngstown State
Amir Spann
McKendree
Michigan Tech
Missouri-St. Louis
Missouri S&T
Chima Odoucha
DJ Pitia --> Milwaukee Area Tech
Ty'Ohn Trimble
Northern Michigan
AJ Makinen --> Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Dolapo Olayinka
Noah Parcher --> Des Moines Area CC
Troy Summers
Letrell West
Incoming: Nick Wagner (Bemidji State)
Incoming: Justin Brookens (Western Illinois)
Northwood
Kelvin Calhoun II
Richard Nunez
Elias Ramirez --> Goshen
Incoming: Kenny Ganley, Jr (Youngstown St)
Incoming: Gage McGuire (Emporia St)
Ohio Dominican
Jack Townsend
Chance Wells
Purdue Northwest
Jordan Doss --> Western New Mexico
Vincent Miszkiewicz --> Milwaukee
Incoming: Kai Steinman (Southern Miss)
Incoming: Jonte Coleman (UT Martin)
Quincy
Jaylen Boyd
Viktor Kovacevic --> West Liberty
Mick Sullivan
Drew Yezbak
Jack Youmans
Incoming: Nate Shockey (North Dakota)
Rockhurst
Thomas Faber II
Lasse Gummerus
Chris Hamil --> Illinois-Springfield
Curtis Lewis II --> Flagler
Kameron Phillips
Incoming: Maxim Romanov (Southeastern Louisiana)
Incoming: Mikal Gjerde (San Diego)
Saginaw Valley State
Myles Belyeu --> Southern Indiana
Malik Ellison
Southern Indiana
Ashton Charles
Emmanuel Little --> Nicholls State
Charles Wilson --> Georgetown College
Incoming: K'suan Casey (UT Martin)
Incoming: Myles Belyeu (Saginaw Valley State)
Southwest Baptist
Richie Thompson
Tiffin
Jaeden King
Jaden Terry
Eric Turner Jr
Nick Walker
Trevecca Nazarene
Brayden Jackson
Mason McKnatt --> Maryville College
Robbie Rusciano --> Berry College
Connor Webb
Incoming: Josh Price (Liberty)
Truman State
UIS
Keymonta Johnson --> Ferris State
Will Rucker
Incoming: Chris Hamil (Rockhurst)
Walsh
Joey Bruno
Mark Kostelac
Kaleb Martin
Dom Moegerle
Christian Montague --> West Liberty
Incoming: Tim Smith, Jr (California PA)
Incoming: Owen Hazelbaker (West Liberty)
Wayne State
Jackie Harris
William Jewell
Jackson Golightly --> Grand View
Chandler Hutcherson
Eysan Wiley --> UT Tyler
Wisconsin-Parkside
Solomon Oraegbu --> Ferris State
Ashland
Incoming: Evan Bainbridge (Kent State)
Cedarville
Colby Cross --> Trinity International
Nick Mantis --> Bay de Noc Community College
Brandon Redendo
Incoming: Tytist Dean (Liberty)
Davenport
Tafari Beckford
Incoming: Luke Maranka (Toledo)
Incoming: Jakub Dombek (Hartford)
Drury
Brandon Emmert
Conley Garrison --> Furman
Jason Montgomery --> Lipscomb
Broc Smith --> Evangel
Incoming: Clay Gayman (Abilene Christian)
Incoming: Dalton Gayman (Arkansas-Fort Smith)
Incoming: Jett Canfield (Creighton)
Ferris State
Ryan Segall --> Berry College
Jeremiah Washington
Incoming: Keymonta Johnson (Illinois-Springfield)
Incoming: Solomon Oraegbu (Wisconsin-Parkside)
Findlay
Tommy Schmock
Grand Valley State
Austin Braun --> Spring Arbor
Sean Cobb
Jett Fortuny --> Barton
Incoming: Max Farthing (NC State)
Incoming: Luke Toliver (Western Michigan)
Hillsdale
Indianapolis
Jaylin Chinn
Dravon Clayborn
Mikail Simmons
Incoming: Eric Moenkhaus (Denver)
Incoming: Jack Ballantyne (LIU)
Kentucky Wesleyan
Tre Cobbs --> Georgia Southern
Tarik Dixon
Matthew Teague
Incoming: Jordan Roland (Notre Dame OH)
Incoming: Antonio Thomas (Bradley)
Lake Erie
Jordyn Jury --> Heidelberg
Chase Toppin
Lake Superior State
Nigel Colvin --> Lander
Lewis
Kam Leonard
Artese Stapleton --> Radford
Lindenwood
Mason Gaze
Walker Howard-McDonald
Cameron Scales
Incoming: Jacoby Ross (Alcorn State)
Malone
Maryville
Malik Barnett
Kamto Eze
Owen Long --> Youngstown State
Amir Spann
McKendree
Michigan Tech
Missouri-St. Louis
Missouri S&T
Chima Odoucha
DJ Pitia --> Milwaukee Area Tech
Ty'Ohn Trimble
Northern Michigan
AJ Makinen --> Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Dolapo Olayinka
Noah Parcher --> Des Moines Area CC
Troy Summers
Letrell West
Incoming: Nick Wagner (Bemidji State)
Incoming: Justin Brookens (Western Illinois)
Northwood
Kelvin Calhoun II
Richard Nunez
Elias Ramirez --> Goshen
Incoming: Kenny Ganley, Jr (Youngstown St)
Incoming: Gage McGuire (Emporia St)
Ohio Dominican
Jack Townsend
Chance Wells
Purdue Northwest
Jordan Doss --> Western New Mexico
Vincent Miszkiewicz --> Milwaukee
Incoming: Kai Steinman (Southern Miss)
Incoming: Jonte Coleman (UT Martin)
Quincy
Jaylen Boyd
Viktor Kovacevic --> West Liberty
Mick Sullivan
Drew Yezbak
Jack Youmans
Incoming: Nate Shockey (North Dakota)
Rockhurst
Thomas Faber II
Lasse Gummerus
Chris Hamil --> Illinois-Springfield
Curtis Lewis II --> Flagler
Kameron Phillips
Incoming: Maxim Romanov (Southeastern Louisiana)
Incoming: Mikal Gjerde (San Diego)
Saginaw Valley State
Myles Belyeu --> Southern Indiana
Malik Ellison
Southern Indiana
Ashton Charles
Emmanuel Little --> Nicholls State
Charles Wilson --> Georgetown College
Incoming: K'suan Casey (UT Martin)
Incoming: Myles Belyeu (Saginaw Valley State)
Southwest Baptist
Richie Thompson
Tiffin
Jaeden King
Jaden Terry
Eric Turner Jr
Nick Walker
Trevecca Nazarene
Brayden Jackson
Mason McKnatt --> Maryville College
Robbie Rusciano --> Berry College
Connor Webb
Incoming: Josh Price (Liberty)
Truman State
UIS
Keymonta Johnson --> Ferris State
Will Rucker
Incoming: Chris Hamil (Rockhurst)
Walsh
Joey Bruno
Mark Kostelac
Kaleb Martin
Dom Moegerle
Christian Montague --> West Liberty
Incoming: Tim Smith, Jr (California PA)
Incoming: Owen Hazelbaker (West Liberty)
Wayne State
Jackie Harris
William Jewell
Jackson Golightly --> Grand View
Chandler Hutcherson
Eysan Wiley --> UT Tyler
Wisconsin-Parkside
Solomon Oraegbu --> Ferris State
Comment