PSAC FOOTBALL EAST MAJOR AWARDS
Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Gontarek, Shippensburg
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyler Morrissey, West Chester
Freshman of the Year: Brycen Mussina, Shippensburg
Coach of the Year: Bill Zwaan, West Chester
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
QB A.J. Long West Chester R-Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. / Syracuse
RB Jaymar Anderson* East Stroudsburg R-Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Lackawanna
RB Mark Dukes West Chester Sr. Pottstown, Pa. / Pottsgrove
RB Craig Reynolds** Kutztown R-Sr. Willow Grove, Pa. / Abington
OT Mike Fleming^^^ East Stroudsburg Sr. Easton, Pa. / Easton
OT Justin Tindull Kutztown R-Jr. Seven Valleys, Pa. / Dallastown Area
OG Tyler Drob** West Chester Gr. Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East
OG Jayson Williams Kutztown R-Jr. Pomona, N.J. / Cedar Creek
C Matt Cella^ Kutztown Jr. Springfield, Pa. / Springfield
TE Jalen Jackson Lock Haven So. Williamsport, Pa. / Williamsport
WR Winston Eubanks* Shippensburg R-So. Philadelphia, Pa. / La Salle College
WR Josh Gontarek Shippensburg R-Jr. Mount Airy, Md. / Albany
WR Lex Rosario West Chester Jr. Matamoras, Pa. / Delaware Valley
PK Andrew Chegia^ West Chester Jr. Kennett Square, Pa. / Unionville
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
DL Chris Gary*^ Bloomsburg R-Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Archbishop Wood
DL Diquan Gilbert^ West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Valley Forge Military Academy
DL Jake Klinger* Bloomsburg R-Sr. Berwick, Pa. / Central Columbia
DL Shaquille Ryder West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Imhotep Charter
DL Dakota Thompson* Shippensburg Sr. Laureldale, Pa. / Muhlenberg
LB Obadiah Asare Lock Haven So. Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby
LB Tyler Emge* Shippensburg Sr. Blandon, Pa. / Fleetwood
LB Tajier Jefferson*** Kutztown R-Sr. East Orange, N.J. / Queen of Peace
LB Tyler Morrissey* West Chester R-Sr. Springfield, Pa. / Springfield-DELCO
DB Ahkee Cox-Cowan* Kutztown Jr. Harrisburg, Pa. / Harrisburg
DB Jarey Elder^ West Chester Jr. Allentown, Pa. / Parkland
DB Shaquille James^^ West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / West Catholic
DB Shawn Turber-Ortiz Kutztown R-So. Northumberland, Pa. / Shikellamy
RS Nysir Minney-Gratz^ Lock Haven So. Easton, Pa. / Easton
P Dean Krcic^ Kutztown R-So. Saylorsbury, Pa. / Pleasant Valley
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
QB Collin DiGalbo^^ Kutztown R-Jr. Secane, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner
RB Alex Gooden Bloomsburg R-Jr. Parkesburg, Pa. / Octorara
RB Hakeem Sillman Bloomsburg Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Valley Forge Military Academy
RB Chantz Swartz Lock Haven So. Mifflintown, Pa. / Juniata H.S.
OT Travis Krall* Bloomsburg R-Sr. New Columbia, Pa. / Milton Area
OT David Staton Lock Haven R-Jr. Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. / Pinelands Regional
OG Frank Tranzilli* West Chester Jr. Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn
OG Zach Warren^ Shippensburg Jr. Newark, Del. / Salesianum School
C Connor Walsh West Chester Sr. Garnet Valley, Pa. / Garnet Valley
TE Cody Boozel West Chester R-So. Cranberry Twp., Pa. / Seneca Valley
WR Michael Allen^ Bloomsburg R-Jr. Oley, Pa. / Oley Valley
WR Bryan Greene Lock Haven So. Milesburg, Pa. / Bald Eagle Area
WR Conor Sullivan Kutztown Sr. Whitehall, Pa. / Whitehall
PK Jacco Sattamini Bloomsburg R-Fr. Delaware Water Gap, Pa. / Stroudsburg
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
DL Dave Calderon Kutztown Sr. Willingboro, N.J. / New Haven
DL John Durkin Shippensburg R-Sr. Springfield, Pa. / Bonner-Prendergast
DL Morgan Faughnan Millersville R-Sr. Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
DL Richard Nase^** Shippensburg Sr. Summit Hill, Pa. / Panther Valley
DL Chaim Smith^ West Chester Sr. York, Pa. / York Suburban
LB Nate Barnes West Chester So. Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
LB Zac Button Millersville R-Jr. West Lawn, Pa. / Wilson
LB Nate Monroe Bloomsburg Sr. Harrisburg, Pa. / Bishop Mcdevitt
LB Luke Snyder^ Kutztown Jr. Levittown, Pa. / Pennsbury
DB Trejon Dinkins Millersville R-Sr. North Plainfield, N.J. / Saint Peters Prep
DB Billy Inge III East Stroudsburg R-Sr. Williamstown, N.J. / Camden CC
DB Dexter Jordan Bloomsburg R-Sr. Wernersville, Pa. / Conrad Weiser
DB Dontae Mason Lock Haven R-So. Philadelphia, Pa. / Bishop McDevitt
RS Josh Gontarek Shippensburg R-Jr. Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West
P Brendan Paulison^^* West Chester Sr. Milford, Pa. / Delaware Valley
* Indicates previous All-PSAC First Team selection
^ Indicates previous All-PSAC Second Team selection
Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Gontarek, Shippensburg
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyler Morrissey, West Chester
Freshman of the Year: Brycen Mussina, Shippensburg
Coach of the Year: Bill Zwaan, West Chester
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
QB A.J. Long West Chester R-Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. / Syracuse
RB Jaymar Anderson* East Stroudsburg R-Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Lackawanna
RB Mark Dukes West Chester Sr. Pottstown, Pa. / Pottsgrove
RB Craig Reynolds** Kutztown R-Sr. Willow Grove, Pa. / Abington
OT Mike Fleming^^^ East Stroudsburg Sr. Easton, Pa. / Easton
OT Justin Tindull Kutztown R-Jr. Seven Valleys, Pa. / Dallastown Area
OG Tyler Drob** West Chester Gr. Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East
OG Jayson Williams Kutztown R-Jr. Pomona, N.J. / Cedar Creek
C Matt Cella^ Kutztown Jr. Springfield, Pa. / Springfield
TE Jalen Jackson Lock Haven So. Williamsport, Pa. / Williamsport
WR Winston Eubanks* Shippensburg R-So. Philadelphia, Pa. / La Salle College
WR Josh Gontarek Shippensburg R-Jr. Mount Airy, Md. / Albany
WR Lex Rosario West Chester Jr. Matamoras, Pa. / Delaware Valley
PK Andrew Chegia^ West Chester Jr. Kennett Square, Pa. / Unionville
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
DL Chris Gary*^ Bloomsburg R-Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Archbishop Wood
DL Diquan Gilbert^ West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Valley Forge Military Academy
DL Jake Klinger* Bloomsburg R-Sr. Berwick, Pa. / Central Columbia
DL Shaquille Ryder West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Imhotep Charter
DL Dakota Thompson* Shippensburg Sr. Laureldale, Pa. / Muhlenberg
LB Obadiah Asare Lock Haven So. Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby
LB Tyler Emge* Shippensburg Sr. Blandon, Pa. / Fleetwood
LB Tajier Jefferson*** Kutztown R-Sr. East Orange, N.J. / Queen of Peace
LB Tyler Morrissey* West Chester R-Sr. Springfield, Pa. / Springfield-DELCO
DB Ahkee Cox-Cowan* Kutztown Jr. Harrisburg, Pa. / Harrisburg
DB Jarey Elder^ West Chester Jr. Allentown, Pa. / Parkland
DB Shaquille James^^ West Chester Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / West Catholic
DB Shawn Turber-Ortiz Kutztown R-So. Northumberland, Pa. / Shikellamy
RS Nysir Minney-Gratz^ Lock Haven So. Easton, Pa. / Easton
P Dean Krcic^ Kutztown R-So. Saylorsbury, Pa. / Pleasant Valley
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE OFFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
QB Collin DiGalbo^^ Kutztown R-Jr. Secane, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner
RB Alex Gooden Bloomsburg R-Jr. Parkesburg, Pa. / Octorara
RB Hakeem Sillman Bloomsburg Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Valley Forge Military Academy
RB Chantz Swartz Lock Haven So. Mifflintown, Pa. / Juniata H.S.
OT Travis Krall* Bloomsburg R-Sr. New Columbia, Pa. / Milton Area
OT David Staton Lock Haven R-Jr. Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. / Pinelands Regional
OG Frank Tranzilli* West Chester Jr. Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn
OG Zach Warren^ Shippensburg Jr. Newark, Del. / Salesianum School
C Connor Walsh West Chester Sr. Garnet Valley, Pa. / Garnet Valley
TE Cody Boozel West Chester R-So. Cranberry Twp., Pa. / Seneca Valley
WR Michael Allen^ Bloomsburg R-Jr. Oley, Pa. / Oley Valley
WR Bryan Greene Lock Haven So. Milesburg, Pa. / Bald Eagle Area
WR Conor Sullivan Kutztown Sr. Whitehall, Pa. / Whitehall
PK Jacco Sattamini Bloomsburg R-Fr. Delaware Water Gap, Pa. / Stroudsburg
PSAC FOOTBALL EASTERN DIVISION ALL-CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player School Cl. Hometown / Previous School
DL Dave Calderon Kutztown Sr. Willingboro, N.J. / New Haven
DL John Durkin Shippensburg R-Sr. Springfield, Pa. / Bonner-Prendergast
DL Morgan Faughnan Millersville R-Sr. Binghamton, N.Y. / Binghamton
DL Richard Nase^** Shippensburg Sr. Summit Hill, Pa. / Panther Valley
DL Chaim Smith^ West Chester Sr. York, Pa. / York Suburban
LB Nate Barnes West Chester So. Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
LB Zac Button Millersville R-Jr. West Lawn, Pa. / Wilson
LB Nate Monroe Bloomsburg Sr. Harrisburg, Pa. / Bishop Mcdevitt
LB Luke Snyder^ Kutztown Jr. Levittown, Pa. / Pennsbury
DB Trejon Dinkins Millersville R-Sr. North Plainfield, N.J. / Saint Peters Prep
DB Billy Inge III East Stroudsburg R-Sr. Williamstown, N.J. / Camden CC
DB Dexter Jordan Bloomsburg R-Sr. Wernersville, Pa. / Conrad Weiser
DB Dontae Mason Lock Haven R-So. Philadelphia, Pa. / Bishop McDevitt
RS Josh Gontarek Shippensburg R-Jr. Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West
P Brendan Paulison^^* West Chester Sr. Milford, Pa. / Delaware Valley
* Indicates previous All-PSAC First Team selection
^ Indicates previous All-PSAC Second Team selection
Comment