Overall Division II record, In-region Record
SUPER REGION ONE
1. Shepherd (9-0, 9-0)
2. Ashland (7-1, 7-1)
3. Indiana (PA) (7-1, 7-1)
4. Assumption (6-1, 6-1)
5. Slippery Rock (8-1, 7-1)
6. Notre Dame (7-2, 7-2)
7. Gannon (7-2, 7-2)
8. New Haven (6-2, 6-1)
9. Bentley (6-2, 6-2)
10. Concord (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION TWO
1. Delta State (8-0, 7-0)
2. Benedict (9-0, 9-0)
3. Wingate (8-1, 8-1)
4. West Florida (6-1, 5-1)
5. Virginia Union (7-1, 7-1)
6. Tusculum (8-1, 8-1)
7. Tuskegee (7-1, 7-1)
8. Albany State (7-1, 7-1)
9. Limestone (6-2, 6-2)
10. Fayetteville State (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION THREE
1. Grand Valley State (8-0, 5-0)
2. Pittsburg State (9-0, 9-0)
3. Ferris State (6-1, 4-1)
4. Ouachita Baptist (9-0, 9-0)
5. Davenport (7-0, 7-0)
6. Truman State (7-1, 7-1)
7. Indianapolis (6-1, 6-1)
8. Harding (7-2, 7-2)
9. Emporia State (7-2, 7-2)
10. Northwest Missouri State (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION FOUR
1. Angelo State (9-0, 9-0)
2. Colorado School of Mines (7-2, 7-1)
3. Winona State (7-2, 7-2)
4. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-2, 7-2)
5. Sioux Falls (7-2, 7-2)
6. Wayne State (NE) (7-2, 7-2)
7. Bemidji State (7-2, 7-2)
8. Texas A&M-Kingsville (5-2, 5-2)
9. Augustana (6-3, 6-3)
10. Central Washington (5-3, 5-2)
SUPER REGION ONE
1. Shepherd (9-0, 9-0)
2. Ashland (7-1, 7-1)
3. Indiana (PA) (7-1, 7-1)
4. Assumption (6-1, 6-1)
5. Slippery Rock (8-1, 7-1)
6. Notre Dame (7-2, 7-2)
7. Gannon (7-2, 7-2)
8. New Haven (6-2, 6-1)
9. Bentley (6-2, 6-2)
10. Concord (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION TWO
1. Delta State (8-0, 7-0)
2. Benedict (9-0, 9-0)
3. Wingate (8-1, 8-1)
4. West Florida (6-1, 5-1)
5. Virginia Union (7-1, 7-1)
6. Tusculum (8-1, 8-1)
7. Tuskegee (7-1, 7-1)
8. Albany State (7-1, 7-1)
9. Limestone (6-2, 6-2)
10. Fayetteville State (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION THREE
1. Grand Valley State (8-0, 5-0)
2. Pittsburg State (9-0, 9-0)
3. Ferris State (6-1, 4-1)
4. Ouachita Baptist (9-0, 9-0)
5. Davenport (7-0, 7-0)
6. Truman State (7-1, 7-1)
7. Indianapolis (6-1, 6-1)
8. Harding (7-2, 7-2)
9. Emporia State (7-2, 7-2)
10. Northwest Missouri State (7-2, 7-2)
SUPER REGION FOUR
1. Angelo State (9-0, 9-0)
2. Colorado School of Mines (7-2, 7-1)
3. Winona State (7-2, 7-2)
4. Minnesota State-Mankato (7-2, 7-2)
5. Sioux Falls (7-2, 7-2)
6. Wayne State (NE) (7-2, 7-2)
7. Bemidji State (7-2, 7-2)
8. Texas A&M-Kingsville (5-2, 5-2)
9. Augustana (6-3, 6-3)
10. Central Washington (5-3, 5-2)
Comment