Northern State 35, Concordia-St. Paul 28
Upper Iowa 44, Minot State 9
St. Cloud State 23, Wayne State 17
Minnesota-Duluth 28, Augustana 17
Bemidji State 25, Sioux Falls 21
Winona State 54, Mary 13
Minnesota State-Mankato 42, Minnesota State-Moorhead 20
Southwest Minnesota State 55, Minnesota-Crookston 6
===========================
Overall Standings
1. Minnesota-Duluth (6-0)
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-0)
3. Bemidji State (5-1)
4. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-2)
4. Sioux Falls (4-2)
4. St. Cloud State (4-2)
4. Winona State (4-2)
8. Augustana (3-3)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (3-3)
10. Concordia-St. Paul (2-4)
10. Northern State (2-4)
10. Upper Iowa (2-4)
13. Minnesota-Crookston (1-5)
13. Minot State (1-5)
13. Wayne State (1-5)
16. Mary (0-6)
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (6-0, 4-0)
2. Bemidji State (5-1, 3-1)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-2, 3-1)
2. St. Cloud State (4-2, 3-1)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (1-5, 1-3)
5. Minot State (1-5, 1-3)
5. Northern State (2-4, 1-3)
8. Mary (0-6, 0-4)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-0, 4-0)
2. Sioux Falls (4-2, 3-1)
3. Augustana (3-3, 2-2)
3. Concordia-St. Paul (2-4, 2-2)
3. Winona State (4-2, 2-2)
6. Southwest Minnesota State (3-3, 1-3)
6. Upper Iowa (2-4, 1-3)
6. Wayne State (1-5, 1-3)
===========================
Games for Saturday, October 13
Winona State at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Wayne State
Minot State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Augustana at Northern State
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth
Concordia-St. Paul at Mary
Bemidji State at Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa 44, Minot State 9
St. Cloud State 23, Wayne State 17
Minnesota-Duluth 28, Augustana 17
Bemidji State 25, Sioux Falls 21
Winona State 54, Mary 13
Minnesota State-Mankato 42, Minnesota State-Moorhead 20
Southwest Minnesota State 55, Minnesota-Crookston 6
===========================
Overall Standings
1. Minnesota-Duluth (6-0)
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-0)
3. Bemidji State (5-1)
4. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-2)
4. Sioux Falls (4-2)
4. St. Cloud State (4-2)
4. Winona State (4-2)
8. Augustana (3-3)
8. Southwest Minnesota State (3-3)
10. Concordia-St. Paul (2-4)
10. Northern State (2-4)
10. Upper Iowa (2-4)
13. Minnesota-Crookston (1-5)
13. Minot State (1-5)
13. Wayne State (1-5)
16. Mary (0-6)
North Division
1. Minnesota-Duluth (6-0, 4-0)
2. Bemidji State (5-1, 3-1)
2. Minnesota State-Moorhead (4-2, 3-1)
2. St. Cloud State (4-2, 3-1)
5. Minnesota-Crookston (1-5, 1-3)
5. Minot State (1-5, 1-3)
5. Northern State (2-4, 1-3)
8. Mary (0-6, 0-4)
South Division
1. Minnesota State-Mankato (6-0, 4-0)
2. Sioux Falls (4-2, 3-1)
3. Augustana (3-3, 2-2)
3. Concordia-St. Paul (2-4, 2-2)
3. Winona State (4-2, 2-2)
6. Southwest Minnesota State (3-3, 1-3)
6. Upper Iowa (2-4, 1-3)
6. Wayne State (1-5, 1-3)
===========================
Games for Saturday, October 13
Winona State at Minnesota-Crookston
St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls
Minnesota State-Moorhead at Wayne State
Minot State at Minnesota State-Mankato
Augustana at Northern State
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth
Concordia-St. Paul at Mary
Bemidji State at Upper Iowa
Comment