As being reported by NCAA.com. Lots of elimination games this week.
1. Colorado Mines 7-1: @ CSU-Pueblo (6-3), vs. Adams State (0-9)
2. Augustana 8-1 : @ Minnesota Duluth (7-2), vs. Minnesota State (2-7)
3. Central Washington 5-1: @ Western New Mexico (1-7), vs. Simon Frazier (0-4)
4. Midwestern State 6-1: @ West Texas A&M (4-4), vs UTPB (4-2)
5. Angelo State 7-2: vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (6-3), @ Texas A&M-Kingsville (3-4)
6. Western Colorado 8-1: vs. Lincoln (CA), vs. CSU-Pueblo (6-3)
7. Bemidji State 7-2 : @ Northern State (7-2), vs. Mary (3-6)
8. Minnesota Duluth 7-2: vs. Augustana (8-1), vs. Northern State (7-2)
9. Colorado Mesa 6-2: vs. Black Hills State (3-5), @ South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (3-4)
10. Northern State 7-2: vs. Bemidji State (7-2), @ Minnesota Duluth (7-2)
Remaining 2 loss teams:
UTPB 4-2: vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville (3-4), @ Midwestern State (6-1)
Remaining 3 loss teams:
Wayne State (Neb.) 6-3: vs. Sioux Falls (6-3), @ MSU-Moorhead (4-5)
Sioux Falls 6-3: @ Wayne State (6-3), vs. Upper Iowa (1-8)
CSU-Pueblo 6-3: vs. Colorado Mines (7-1), @ Western Colorado (8-1)
Texas A&M-Commerce 6-3: @ Angelo State (7-2), vs. Eastern New Mexico (2-6)
1. Colorado Mines 7-1: @ CSU-Pueblo (6-3), vs. Adams State (0-9)
2. Augustana 8-1 : @ Minnesota Duluth (7-2), vs. Minnesota State (2-7)
3. Central Washington 5-1: @ Western New Mexico (1-7), vs. Simon Frazier (0-4)
4. Midwestern State 6-1: @ West Texas A&M (4-4), vs UTPB (4-2)
5. Angelo State 7-2: vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (6-3), @ Texas A&M-Kingsville (3-4)
6. Western Colorado 8-1: vs. Lincoln (CA), vs. CSU-Pueblo (6-3)
7. Bemidji State 7-2 : @ Northern State (7-2), vs. Mary (3-6)
8. Minnesota Duluth 7-2: vs. Augustana (8-1), vs. Northern State (7-2)
9. Colorado Mesa 6-2: vs. Black Hills State (3-5), @ South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (3-4)
10. Northern State 7-2: vs. Bemidji State (7-2), @ Minnesota Duluth (7-2)
Remaining 2 loss teams:
UTPB 4-2: vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville (3-4), @ Midwestern State (6-1)
Remaining 3 loss teams:
Wayne State (Neb.) 6-3: vs. Sioux Falls (6-3), @ MSU-Moorhead (4-5)
Sioux Falls 6-3: @ Wayne State (6-3), vs. Upper Iowa (1-8)
CSU-Pueblo 6-3: vs. Colorado Mines (7-1), @ Western Colorado (8-1)
Texas A&M-Commerce 6-3: @ Angelo State (7-2), vs. Eastern New Mexico (2-6)
Comment