Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Week 5 Pick Em Thread

Collapse

Support The Site!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Week 5 Pick Em Thread

    “Normally, if given the choice between doing something and nothing, I’d choose to do nothing. But I will do something if it helps someone else do nothing. I’d work all night, if it meant nothing got done.”


    Games for Saturday - October 2

    Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
    Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
    Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
    Mary at Northern State (2:00)
    Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
    Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
    Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

  • #2
    Games for Saturday - October 2

    Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
    Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
    Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
    Mary at Northern State (2:00)
    Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
    Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
    Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

    Comment


    • #3
      Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
      Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
      Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
      Mary at Northern State (2:00)
      Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
      Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
      Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

      (man after last week some of these picks were definitely more difficult to pick,)

      Comment


      • #4
        Minnesota-Duluth
        Winona State
        Augustana
        Northern State
        Minnesota State-Mankato
        Bemidji State
        Southwest Minnesota State

        Comment


        • #5
          Minnesota-Duluth
          Winona State
          Augustana
          Northern State
          Minnesota State-Mankato
          Bemidji State
          Upper Iowa

          Comment


          • #6
            MN. Duluth
            Wayne St.
            Augustana
            Northern
            MN. St. Mankato
            Bemidji St.
            Upper IA.

            Comment


            • #7
              Minnesota-Duluth Winona State Augustana Northern State Minnesota State-Mankato Bemidji State Southwest

              Comment


              • #8
                Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
                Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
                Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
                Mary at Northern State (2:00)
                Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
                Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
                Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

                Comment


                • #9
                  Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
                  Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
                  Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
                  Mary at Northern State (2:00)
                  Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
                  Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
                  Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Originally posted by WSUWarriorFan View Post
                    “Normally, if given the choice between doing something and nothing, I’d choose to do nothing. But I will do something if it helps someone else do nothing. I’d work all night, if it meant nothing got done.”


                    Games for Saturday - October 2

                    Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
                    Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
                    Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
                    Mary at Northern State (2:00)
                    Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
                    Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
                    Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)
                    UMD
                    WSU
                    AU
                    NSU
                    MSU
                    BSU
                    SMSU

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
                      Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
                      Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
                      Mary at Northern State (2:00)
                      Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
                      Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
                      Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead (12:00)
                        Winona State at Wayne State (1:00)
                        Augustana at Sioux Falls (1:00)
                        Mary at Northern State (2:00)
                        Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato (2:00)
                        Minot State at Bemidji State (2:00)
                        Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa (3:00)

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Saturday - October 2
                          Minnesota-Duluth
                          Wayne State
                          Augustana
                          Northern State
                          Minnesota State-Mankato
                          Bemidji State
                          Upper Iowa

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Games for Saturday - October 2

                            Minnesota-Duluth
                            Wayne State
                            Augustana
                            Northern State
                            Minnesota State-Mankato
                            Bemidji State
                            Southwest Minnesota State

                            Millsy

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota State-Moorhead - Dogs (Sigh)
                              Winona State at Wayne State - Warriors
                              Augustana at Sioux Falls - Vikes
                              Mary at Northern State - Wolves
                              Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota State-Mankato - Mavs
                              Minot State at Bemidji State - BSU Beavs
                              Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa - Peacocks
                              Last edited by IceBoxDragon; 09-28-2021, 11:39 AM.

                              Comment

                              Ad3

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X